Oct 02, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.15 Red 1 1 68.00 Wayne FahieSaskatoon, SK Fraser GlenN-Battleford, SK Rick GriemanRegina, SK Glen BenedictRegina, SK
6.86 Red 2 61.00 Jon BartlettHappy Valley, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR John AshtonPortland, OR
5.15 Red 3 2 1 58.00 Janet MeisterBellevue, WA Denise HolstCourtenay, BC Darlene AllenSquamish, BC Karen TrennerBellevue, WA
3.38 Red 4/5 3 54.00 D SennBeaverton, OR Ron SennBeaverton, OR Bonnie FortuneNewberg, OR Marta CannellHood River, OR
3.38 Red 4/5 54.00 Sharon GauntTacoma, WA Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA Barbara KolppaPuyallup, WA Carol KilmerPortland, OR
1.67 Red 6/8 53.00 Steve GrossAgoura Hills, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA John MohanLas Vegas, NV
1.67 Red 6/8 53.00 Rick ProuserPortland, OR Tom JoyceEast Hartford, CT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ
1.67 Red 6/8 53.00 John PattersonChemainus, BC Angela TaylorNanaimo, BC Pat LarinRancho Mirage, CA Paula OlivaresValencia, CA
2.11 Red 9/10 4 50.00 Paul EvanoffKent, WA Leigh CastoldiRenton, WA Linda YountFederal Way, WA Wende KeirseyRidgefield, WA
0.97 Red 9/10 50.00 Mark PetersonLarkspur, CA Laurie RoweEugene, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Mike ReddenLake Oswego, OR
1.84 Red 5/6 2 43.00 Jack SmithSpokane, WA Dottie LarsonSpokane, WA B J KolkmanSpokane, WA Beth CoonesSpokane, WA
1.39 Red 5/6 43.00 Kay AdamsSeattle, WA Lucy LangeSeattle, WA John ThomasEugene, OR Ann StephensSeattle, WA
1.38 Red 3 42.00 Lori DanielsNanaimo, BC Joy TangenNanaimo, BC April AndrewsNanaimo, BC Ann MalfairNanaimo, BC
1.03 Red 4 41.00 Kathi MarcusLake Oswego, OR Patrick HowardTigard, OR Margaret EvensonPortland, OR Betsy McCormickPortland, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Wayne Fahie Fraser Glen Rick Grieman Glen Benedict B 1 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 9.15 Red
31 Jon Bartlett Roger McNay Dawn Campbell John Ashton A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 6.86 Red
13 Janet Meister Denise Holst Darlene Allen Karen Trenner C 3 2 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.15 Red
35 Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa Carol Kilmer A 4/5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.38 Red
9 D Senn Ron Senn Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B 4/5 3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.38 Red
21 John Patterson Angela Taylor Pat Larin Paula Olivares A 6/8 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.67 Red
15 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Craig Kavin John Mohan A 6/8 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.67 Red
20 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A 6/8 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.67 Red
3 Paul Evanoff Leigh Castoldi Linda Yount Wende Keirsey B 9/10 4 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.11 Red
38 Mark Peterson Laurie Rowe Joel Datloff Mike Redden A 9/10 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.97 Red
34 Loie West Hachy Pennell Roger Pennell Tom West A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.75 Red
14 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
7 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
30 Jack Smith Dottie Larson B J Kolkman Beth Coones C - 5/6 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.84 Red
26 Kay Adams Lucy Lange John Thomas Ann Stephens B - 5/6 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.39 Red
12 Suzanne Cook Albert Wilson Jr Jerry Barrett David Ticen A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
5 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen April Andrews Ann Malfair C - - 3 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.38 Red
37 Joe Blackford Ellen Jenkins Pat Moore Mary Alice Seville B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
39 Allan Karro June Keith Gerald Leckie Yen Karro A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
10 Kathi Marcus Patrick Howard Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick C - - 4 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.03 Red
17 John Crouch William Drake Mary Johnson Marv Riedesel A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
23 Ronald Morris Julie Nadel Deborah Steffen Laura Gastelum B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
19 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti Lynda Cole Dean Altschuler A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.75 Red
32 Janet Meader Norma Clark Marylee Webber Lynn Rosen C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
1 E Arthur Susan Hornung Deanne Takasumi Sally Miller C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
33 Dianne Maffia Carolyn Timmermann Jill Stokke Allyn Washington A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
27 Sharon Nordmark Janis Trussell Rita Fontaine Margi Redden B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
2 Cynthia Sinn Theresa Bruneau Marie Miller Paul Miller B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
22 Mary Perkins Joyce Haller Sharon Cummings Lucy Thorstensen C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
28 Marty McCune Mary McCune Connie Heller Dennis Heller A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
8 Patrick Murphy Cynthia Clark Victoria Haines Janice Gordon B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
11 Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius Gary Johnson Carol Johnson B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
18 Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand Judith Wilkinson Barbara Ball C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
16 Thomas Goings Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty Judith Pogge A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
29 Sylvia Markham Roy Markham Otis Leathers Evie Leathers B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
24 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill Paul Thomas Jacquelyn Hafen C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
4 Dwayne Brackhahn Christina Demas Eileen Norris Jackie Sanders C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.25 Red
25 Allen Custer Gordon Sawyer Karen Westerlund Karen Vaillancourt B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
36 Lewis Richardson Jr Monica Taylor Cecie Vatne Donald Cottam B - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results