Oct 02, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 6 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.44 Gold|Red 1 Larry HoldrenBellevue, WA Myrtis HoldrenBellevue, WA Kamlesh BatraMercer Island, WA Shiv BatraMercer Island, WA
8.01 Gold|Red 2 David SmithCorvallis, OR Linda SmithCorvallis, OR Sandra AllenCorvallis, OR Karla StewartCorvallis, OR
4.58 Gold|Red 3/4 Salena JohnsonPortland, OR Beth HowardPortland, OR Margot LeonardPortland, OR Maria DeclusinNewport Beach, CA
4.58 Gold|Red 3/4 John Dove SrVancouver, WA Jo Ann SmithBothell, WA Marjorie ManderyMount Vernon, WA Roger ManderyMount Vernon, WA

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Karen Jean Boss Nancy Feldman Anita Hansen Erik Hansen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
11 David Smith Linda Smith Sandra Allen Karla Stewart A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.01 Gold|Red
10 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Lyn Tierney Margol Tucci A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Mary Perkins Joyce Haller Sharon Cummings Lucy Thorstensen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Kimberly Dauphin Kathleen Vasks Lilla Wallace Carol Nystrom Barbara Charlton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.14 Red
7 John Dove Sr Jo Ann Smith Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.58 Gold|Red
6 Salena Johnson Beth Howard Margot Leonard Maria Declusin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.58 Gold|Red
5 Janet Meader Norma Clark Lynn Rosen Marylee Webber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
4 Shirley Charters Maureen Steele Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
3 Donald Pitt Glenda Fleming Ellie Hall-Pitzer Susan Bradford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.14 Red
2 Barbara Ball Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz Judith Wilkinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Larry Holdren Myrtis Holdren Kamlesh Batra Shiv Batra A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.44 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results