Oct 02, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Razor Clam Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
11 David Doerner Bryce McMurdo 7 2 - - 3 - - 320.00 57.97 362.50 682.50 7.24 Gold Scores
9 Karen Stone Sylvia Hearing 2 9 5 4 2 1 1 324.25 58.74 284.25 608.50 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 7 12 - - 1 - - 326.50 59.15 271.75 598.25 1.61 Gold Scores
8 D Jean Gilliland Suzanne Suzanne 7 - - - 4 - - 308.25 55.84 265.75 574.00 0.56 Red Scores
1 Hilary Johnston Mary Ellen Fisher 3 - - - - 2 - 296.00 53.62 272.00 568.00 1.38 Red Scores
6 Janet Clemmons Joan Peres 7 - - - - - - 256.25 46.42 310.00 566.25 0.81 Red Scores
10 James Heitkemper Clare Bungay 7 - - - - - - 267.25 48.41 296.75 564.00 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Ruth Ingham Dianne Polson 7 - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 268.00 535.50 Scores
2 Janine Hodgson Darel Hodgson 2 - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 249.50 523.50 Scores
4 Deborah Greenberg Wendy Buchanan 2 - - - - - - 252.25 45.70 252.00 504.25 Scores
7 William Georgi Jo Anne Georgi 3 - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 243.00 501.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Dawn Guenther Kim Larson 3 6 4 - 1 1 - 318.25 57.65 314.00 632.25 3.14 Gold Scores
5 Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick 7 13 - - 3 - - 285.25 51.68 310.00 595.25 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joan Fulton Judy Francis 3 15 7 - 2 2 - 298.75 54.12 281.00 579.75 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jennifer Krueger Steven Nesseler 7 - - - - - - 272.25 49.32 298.00 570.25 Scores
3 Heather Erskine Margaret Skinner 7 - - - 4 - - 283.50 51.36 262.50 546.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 David Rogers Oliver Jr Linda Bithell Oliver 2 - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 302.50 545.50 0.81 Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Fullerton Marodean Herzman 7 - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 312.00 544.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Burdick Vicky Howard 2 - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 293.50 507.00 Scores
9 Joanne Ruyle Beth Unger 2 - - - - - 1 261.25 47.33 243.50 504.75 0.87 Red Scores
11 William Gille Laurie Naemura 2 - - - - - 2 252.00 45.65 250.75 502.75 1.22 Red Scores
10 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki 7 - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 224.00 485.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Richard Sentner William Rusby 7 7 - - 2 - - 297.00 53.80 323.25 620.25 2.41 Gold Scores
2 Mary Stoa Janice Fallen 2 - 8 5 - 2 - 282.50 51.18 290.50 573.00 1.43 Red Scores
3 Margaret King Priscilla Goss 7 - - - 3 - - 295.50 53.53 270.00 565.50 0.81 Red Scores
9 Blythe Bartlett Cheryl Weise 7 - - - - - - 263.25 47.69 292.50 555.75 0.56 Red Scores
6 Dennis Douglas Mary Thompson 7 - - - 1 - - 323.75 58.65 228.00 551.75 1.61 Gold Scores
10 Martha Waldemar Leonard Waldemar 7 - - - - - - 264.25 47.87 284.00 548.25 Scores
4 Vern Katz Deb Dotters 2 - - - 4 1 1 289.75 52.49 247.00 536.75 0.98 Red Scores
5 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole 7 - - - - - - 272.25 49.32 252.25 524.50 Scores
1 John Nader Veronica Deskey 3 - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 272.50 522.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 James Scovil Bruce Vanderploeg 3 - - - - - - 229.25 41.53 275.25 504.50 Scores
11 Ann Thomas Irma Jean McKinney 3 - - - - - - 241.75 43.80 258.75 500.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 William Tenneson Arthur Resnick 2 5 3 3 3 1 1 308.25 55.84 325.75 634.00 3.22 Gold Scores
3 Joanna Daam William Fry 7 8 - - 1 - - 328.75 59.56 280.00 608.75 2.14 Gold Scores
6 Paul Huntress Martha Jenkins 7 14 - - 2 - - 312.50 56.61 281.00 593.50 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dianne McKinney Donna Janner 7 - - - - - - 283.25 51.31 291.00 574.25 1.13 Red Scores
8 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 7 - - - - - - 283.75 51.40 286.75 570.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Judith Hussey Marylee Heslop 2 - - - - 2 - 285.00 51.63 260.75 545.75 0.64 Red Scores
5 Sally Fishman Pat Culpepper 7 - - - 4 - - 289.50 52.45 242.25 531.75 0.56 Red Scores
2 Jack Grasham Debbie Grasham 2 - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 263.50 516.00 0.64 Red Scores
10 Ken Lockwood Coreen Hamilton 7 - - - - - - 260.75 47.24 254.75 515.50 Scores
7 Judith Zylkowski Dian Williams 3 - - - - - - 234.75 42.53 257.75 492.50 Scores
1 Kelly Hayes Jim Carr 7 - - - - - - 223.75 40.53 253.00 476.75 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Terry Huxter Elizabeth Huxter 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 309.50 56.07 340.00 649.50 4.07 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Carpenter Grant Deger 7 16 - - - - - 273.50 49.55 303.50 577.00 1.14 Gold Scores
2 Luanne Stoltz Linda Marshall 2 - - - 3 2 - 296.50 53.71 258.50 555.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Terry Smith Penny Smith 7 - - - 1 - - 329.00 59.60 225.50 554.50 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Tarene Collingham Richard Collingham 3 - - - 4 - - 283.00 51.27 262.00 545.00 0.54 Red Scores
6 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns 7 - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 258.50 538.00 Scores
3 Robert Hines Sara Hines 7 - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 288.50 529.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Benjamin Levy Beverly Walker 7 - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 275.00 527.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Walter Thies Robert Kirk 3 - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 270.50 506.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Carol McGinnis Pamela Brady 2 - - - - - - 172.00 31.16 197.00 369.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Fran Henry-Jansa Mark Jansa 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 385.00 69.75 307.50 692.50 9.65 Gold Scores
3 Heather Dolan Mike Goffe 7 3 - - 2 - - 318.00 57.61 353.50 671.50 5.43 Gold Scores
9 Perry Cowgill Janna Gingras 7 10 - - 3 - - 298.50 54.08 306.75 605.25 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Albert Chu Ingrid Hsu 3 11 6 - 4 2 - 289.00 52.36 313.50 602.50 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
6 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell 7 - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 303.00 551.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Lynn Morgan Judith Boardman 7 - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 294.75 540.75 0.56 Red Scores
5 Manny Suarez Maureen Fennerty 7 - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 257.25 524.75 Scores
4 Michael Zimring Leslie Zimring 2 - - - - - - 286.50 51.90 221.25 507.75 Scores
2 Ron Delbecq Jon Ransom 2 - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 237.50 494.50 Scores
10 Sandra Waddle William Waddle Jr 7 - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 232.25 484.25 Scores