Oct 02, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alan Johnson Lynne Schaeffer A 4 - - 1 - - 538.00 59.12 538.00 4.08 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
13 David Brower Margaret Peterson A 7 - - 2 - - 526.50 57.86 526.50 2.86 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Gerard Hallee Louise Johns B 14 4 - 3 1 - 507.00 55.71 507.00 2.04 Gold|Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 16 - - 4 - - 502.50 55.22 502.50 1.43 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Edward Lee David Green A 20/21 - - 5 - - 493.00 54.18 493.00 0.82 Red G - 15 - N/S Scores
4 John Yadon Sharon Fosses B 28 7 - 6 2 - 470.50 51.70 470.50 1.38 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
11 James Wheeler Diane Cullen A - - - 7 - - 448.50 49.29 448.50 0.58 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A - - - - - - 444.00 48.79 444.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Patricia Douglas Judy Davidson C - 19 8 - 3 1 437.50 48.08 437.50 1.23 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe B - - - - - - 437.00 48.02 437.00 H - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Nelson Davis James Darcy B - - - - - - 422.00 46.37 422.00 H - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Joerg Schneider Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 407.50 44.78 407.50 G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Porter Maxine Thomas C - - - - - 2 407.00 44.73 407.00 0.86 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 404.50 44.45 404.50 H - 16 - E/W Scores
6 Judith McMakin Margo Cunningham C - - - - - - 399.00 43.85 399.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A - - - - - - 390.00 42.86 390.00 G - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Lynne Annett Mike Annett C - - - - - - 384.00 42.20 384.00 H - 17 - E/W Scores
18 Susan Kroning Robert Kroning A - - - - - - 371.00 40.77 371.00 G - 18 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 1 - - 1 - - 598.00 65.71 598.00 4.08 Gold G - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A 6 - - 2 - - 531.00 58.35 531.00 2.86 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Monty Gray Thomas Brown C 9 3 2 3 1 1 523.00 57.47 523.00 2.08 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 12 - - 4 - - 518.00 56.92 518.00 1.43 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Paul Erikson William Gibson C 20/21 5 3 5 2 2 493.00 54.18 493.00 1.46 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Gustav Axen Jim Miller A 24 - - 6 - - 489.00 53.74 489.00 0.68 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Carole Bradshaw Jack Bradshaw A 26 - - 7 - - 472.50 51.92 472.50 0.58 Red H - 15 - E/W Scores
18 Leslie Kelinson June Hensala B 29 8 - - 3 - 469.00 51.54 469.00 1.04 Red H - 18 - E/W Scores
12 Stephen Castellino Colette Castellino B 33 12 - - 4 - 460.50 50.60 460.50 0.73 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
3 John Emmerson Ralph Cole A 34 - - - - - 460.00 50.55 460.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Burns Jack Waller A - - - - - - 446.50 49.07 446.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
4 William O'Brien Jolanta Janowski B - 15 - - - - 444.00 48.79 444.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Kent Livingston Alan Stewart C - 16 7 - - - 441.00 48.46 441.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Chip Cleveland Roberta Cleveland B - 17 - - - - 440.50 48.41 440.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - 18 - - - - 439.00 48.24 439.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Valerie McVay Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 437.00 48.02 437.00 G - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Ron Root Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 379.00 41.65 379.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
17 Diane Smith Nancy Jonske C - - - - - - 349.50 38.41 349.50 G - 17 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Virginia Griffiths Lew Carlton C 2 1 1 1 1 1 573.00 62.97 573.00 4.08 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Diane Caccamise Lee Brackhahn A 3 - - 2 - - 572.50 62.91 572.50 2.86 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
5 J. Jay Roll Allan Deserpa A 5 - - 3 - - 537.00 59.01 537.00 2.04 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Douglas West Sharon Crapko B 8 2 - 4 2 - 524.50 57.64 524.50 1.46 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Suzanne St Thomas Flo Savage A 13 - - 5 - - 516.50 56.76 516.50 0.82 Red G - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Glenna Shannahan Joanne Wiley A 17 - - 6 - - 497.50 54.67 497.50 0.68 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Kate Hill Rebecca Rogers A 18 - - 7 - - 496.00 54.51 496.00 0.58 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Gee Gee Walker Molly Tinsley A 19 - - - - - 494.00 54.29 494.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry McVay Jessie Brunswig A 23 - - - - - 491.00 53.96 491.00 H - 9 - N/S Scores
7 David Binney Brenda Glaze A 27 - - - - - 472.00 51.87 472.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis B 31/32 10/11 - - 3 - 464.50 51.04 464.50 1.04 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 425.50 46.76 425.50 G - 14 - E/W Scores
1 L Sullivan Margaret Brom B - - - - 4 - 424.00 46.59 424.00 0.73 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
17 William Moore Elinor Hood B - - - - - - 423.00 46.48 423.00 G - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees C - - - - - 2/3 380.00 41.76 380.00 0.74 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Brian Thomas Jim Windus C - - - - - 2/3 380.00 41.76 380.00 0.74 Red G - 16 - E/W Scores
18 Mary Lou Mansfield Thomas Young B - - - - - - 360.00 39.56 360.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 James Hamilton Peggy Moen C - - - - - - 359.50 39.51 359.50 G - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A 10 - - 1 - - 522.50 57.42 522.50 4.08 Gold H - 18 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Mikyska Iftikhar Baqai A 11 - - 2 - - 518.50 56.98 518.50 2.86 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Ronald Woodard Phyllis Rakevich A 15 - - 3 - - 503.50 55.33 503.50 2.04 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
9 John Keech Kathy Bye A 22 - - 4 - - 492.00 54.07 492.00 1.43 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Ray Robert Louis-Amaury Beauchet B 25 6 - 5 1 - 473.00 51.98 473.00 2.30 Gold H - 17 - N/S Scores
10 Louise Heil Louann Partridge C 30 9 4 6 2 1 465.50 51.15 465.50 1.61 Gold|Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Rosalyn Flynn Margaret Walthall C 31/32 10/11 5 7 3 2 464.50 51.04 464.50 1.15 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ralph Wilhelmi John Crutcher B 35 13 - - 4 - 457.00 50.22 457.00 0.81 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Denny Gibson Sharon Horvath C 36 14 6 - - - 454.00 49.89 454.00 H - 16 - N/S Scores
15 Sun-O Ho Craig Zastera A - - - - - - 447.50 49.18 447.50 H - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 445.00 48.90 445.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Chip Dombrowski Connie Marfell B - - - - - - 427.50 46.98 427.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
8 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - - - - 419.50 46.10 419.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - 9 - - - 419.00 46.04 419.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Jeffrey Taylor Michael Levy A - - - - - - 407.00 44.73 407.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons B - - - - - - 380.50 41.81 380.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Pat Scanlan Lia Vanrenen C - - - - - - 380.50 41.81 380.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores
1 William Wood Jill Wood B - - - - - - 312.50 34.34 312.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores