Oct 01, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Seaside Bracketed KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.61 Gold|Red 1 Bob FrankEugene, OR Sandra KollsPortland, OR Brian BradyNampa, ID Bruce ThornburghBoise, ID
8.13 Gold|Red 2 Al LundeFederal Way, WA Al StipeFederal Way, WA Terrie GaughranTacoma, WA Wayne GaughranTacoma, WA
4.64 Gold|Red 3/4 John CurtisAstoria, OR Larry MarshallCannon Beach, OR Carol Van DusenAstoria, OR JoAnn DawleyAstoria, OR
4.64 Gold|Red 3/4 Patricia KirkpatrickTacoma, WA Joan PageSalem, OR Marcia CramerTacoma, WA Susan VollmerFederal Way, WA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Margot Leonard Beth Howard Salena Johnson Maria Declusin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Edmund Blumenthal Ian Fetterley Barbara Boisvert D Lainey Clark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Patricia Kirkpatrick Joan Page Marcia Cramer Susan Vollmer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.64 Gold|Red
13 E Arthur Susan Hornung Deanne Takasumi Sally Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Judith Zylkowski Dian Williams Robin Farmer Marianne Lanning A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Bob Frank Sandra Kolls Brian Brady Bruce Thornburgh A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.61 Gold|Red
10 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Lyn Tierney Margol Tucci A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.16 Red
9 Blythe Bartlett Perry Cowgill Cheryl Weise Janna Gingras A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Joanne Ruyle Beth Unger Linda Marshall Luanne Stoltz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 John Curtis Larry Marshall Carol Van Dusen JoAnn Dawley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.64 Gold|Red
6 Ann Thomas Dianne McKinney Lew Carlton Donna Janner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.16 Red
5 Kathi Marcus Patrick Howard Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Joan Fulton Judy Francis Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Al Lunde Al Stipe Terrie Gaughran Wayne Gaughran A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.13 Gold|Red
2 Darlene Allen Denise Holst Janet Meister Karen Trenner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.16 Red
16 Timothy Trinkle Katherine Trinkle William Watkins Jill E J Ferrier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.16 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results