Sep 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ed Stephens Katie Gordon B 7 2 - 2 1 - 269.97 58.82 269.97 2.69 Silver Scores
5 Chuck Pitard John Onstott A 9 - - 3 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 1.66 Silver Scores
4 Gail Moon James Moon B - 4 - 4 2 - 265.53 57.85 265.53 1.51 Silver Scores
8 Tommie Wright Sandra Baggett B - 5 - 5 3 - 259.32 56.50 259.32 1.13 Silver Scores
7 David Chakov Richard Bryant A - - - 6 - - 239.53 52.19 239.53 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Harris Lynne Logan A - - - 7 - - 235.88 51.39 235.88 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Vicki Schell Frances Viviano C - - 2 8 4 1 234.21 51.03 234.21 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Janice Clifford Reba C Fogarty C - - - - - 4 221.03 48.15 221.03 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Marjorie Ezell Terry Scott C - - - - - - 209.38 45.62 209.38 Scores
2 Charles Pringle Janet Millard C - - - - - - 174.03 37.92 174.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Eleanor Onstott Jean Talbot A 3 - - 2 - - 280.97 61.21 280.97 5.54 Silver Scores
5 Allan Siebert Richard Logan A 5 - - 4 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 3.12 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Ewer Delores Courtney B - 6 - 7 3 - 240.68 52.44 240.68 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Arthur Michael Arthur C - - 3 8 4 2 230.79 50.28 230.79 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Christine Beesley Mike Anthony C - - - - - 3 218.97 47.71 218.97 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Milly Das Louise Spiess B - - - - - - 204.62 44.58 204.62 Scores
7 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson A - - - - - - 200.97 43.78 200.97 Scores
8 Cornelia Tisher Cornelia Givhan B - - - - - - 200.53 43.69 200.53 Scores
3 Cynthia Allen Bruce Stinson C - - - - - - 184.12 40.11 184.12 Scores
4 Betty Jones Irma Welch B - - - - - - 179.47 39.10 179.47 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bob Bowers James Bush A 2 - - 1 - - 292.24 63.67 292.24 7.39 Silver Scores
8 Audrey Cerise Peggy McCranie C - - 4 - 5 2 227.74 49.62 227.74 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Susan Hinton Emily Harrell A - - - - - - 225.03 49.03 225.03 Scores
7 Elizabeth O'Brien Alice Ladnier C - - 5 - 6 3 223.62 48.72 223.62 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Gary Klussman Sandra Moody B - - - - - - 218.82 47.67 218.82 Scores
6 Cece Spain Jim Spain C - - - - - - 214.62 46.76 214.62 Scores
2 Ann Hough Sylvia Briscoe C - - - - - - 203.32 44.30 203.32 Scores
9 Buddy Massey Robert Reich C - - - - - - 194.74 42.43 194.74 Scores
3 Joseph Woods Edward Guardanapo B - - - - - - 183.29 39.93 183.29 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 1 - - 1 - - 293.97 64.05 293.97 9.85 Silver Scores
8 Mickey Groggel Nancy Hill B 4 1 - 3 1 - 279.88 60.98 279.88 4.16 Silver Scores
9 Robert Shearer Michael Moses A 6 - - 5 - - 271.68 59.19 271.68 2.34 Silver Scores
3 Linda Denechaud Suzanne Baer C 8 3 1 6 2 1 267.76 58.34 267.76 2.17 Silver Scores
5 Celeste Bowden Ellen Pittman B - - - - 5 - 224.26 48.86 224.26 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Gail Fayard Cindy Lewis C - - - - - - 213.26 46.46 213.26 Scores
1 Lita Andreano Virgil Harris A - - - - - - 202.88 44.20 202.88 Scores
2 Mary Reyner Lydia White C - - - - - - 197.31 42.99 197.31 Scores
6 Martin Powell Paula Powell C - - - - - - 193.68 42.20 193.68 Scores