Sep 15, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Veronica McMurdie Howard Parker III A 1 - - 1 - - 300.50 61.83 300.50 8.48 Silver Scores
7 Lee Maddocks Paul Kushner A 5 - - 2 - - 290.50 59.77 290.50 2.68 Silver Scores
10 Morton Horn Dennis Del Paine B 7 1 - 3 1 - 283.00 58.23 283.00 3.03 Silver Scores
9 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A 8/9 - - 4 - - 277.50 57.10 277.50 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Jack Fitzgerald Rose Knutson B - 6 - - 2 - 251.50 51.75 251.50 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Cynthia Rodgers Vicki MacClyment B - - - - - - 223.50 45.99 223.50 Scores
5 Lorna Crooks Joyce Rudesill A - - - - - - 219.00 45.06 219.00 Scores
8 Debra Dezarn Lynette Foppiano C - - 4 - - 1 219.00 45.06 219.00 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Eleanor Hilken Norma Fetters C - - - - - - 195.50 40.23 195.50 Scores
2 Ken Hillman Toni Hillman C - - - - - - 179.50 36.93 179.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Soules D Jones A 4 - - 1 - - 294.00 60.49 294.00 3.58 Silver Scores
5 Korey Baumbach Joan Garcia A 6 - - 2 - - 287.00 59.05 287.00 2.01 Silver Scores
10 Mary Sievers Elizabeth Youngman B - 4 - 3 1 - 259.00 53.29 259.00 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Bill Nutting Ann Nutting A - - - 4 - - 249.00 51.23 249.00 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C - - 3 - 2 1 246.00 50.62 246.00 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Roger Smith Michael Saeler B - - - - - - 232.50 47.84 232.50 Scores
1 Connie Arnold Judith Remmers B - - - - - - 228.00 46.91 228.00 Scores
7 Sheela Wani Raymond Adams Jr A - - - - - - 210.50 43.31 210.50 Scores
6 Darlene Barnes Gerald Barnes C - - - - - - 208.50 42.90 208.50 Scores
8 Barbara Page Jim Page C - - - - - - 206.00 42.39 206.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chris Brown Bruce Ruskin A 3 - - 1 - - 296.00 60.91 296.00 4.77 Silver Scores
1 Doris Ashcroft Susan Vogtlin A 8/9 - - 2 - - 277.50 57.10 277.50 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Smart Byron Barclay A - - - 3 - - 275.50 56.69 275.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Earl Jones Walter Jones C - 2 1 4 1 1 265.00 54.53 265.00 2.27 Silver Scores
7 Maryanne Sievers Joy Gotelli B - - - - 2 - 250.00 51.44 250.00 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Carol Hakeem N Petersen B - - - - - - 213.50 43.93 213.50 Scores
8 Sherrie Barakatt Kevin Smith C - - - - - 2 212.50 43.72 212.50 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Lois Brusen Sharon McDougall C - - - - - - 208.50 42.90 208.50 Scores
2 Sam Earnhardt Furqan Naeem C - - - - - - 179.00 36.83 179.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Denis Racine Dave Vidaver A 2 - - 1 - - 297.50 61.21 297.50 6.36 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Powell Stephen Tu A - - - 2 - - 264.00 54.32 264.00 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Clifford Crew Natalie Crew B - 3 - 3 1 - 263.00 54.12 263.00 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Sachs Edward Easley B - 5 - 4 2 - 255.00 52.47 255.00 0.96 Silver Scores
2 Michael Wells Mary Wells C - - 2 - - 1 248.50 51.13 248.50 1.37 Silver Scores
1 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - 230.50 47.43 230.50 Scores
9 Libby Longstreth Christine Barkley B - - - - - - 228.50 47.02 228.50 Scores
6 Lorraine Bocks Judith Smith B - - - - - - 215.00 44.24 215.00 Scores
8 Irmgard Owen Shirley Womack C - - - - - - 194.50 40.02 194.50 Scores