Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Marlene Moscoe Harold Baba A 7 - - 1 - - 406.00 57.83 406.00 2.65 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Roman Klein Christopher Cowan A 12 - - 2 - - 393.00 55.98 393.00 1.86 Silver H - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes A 14/15 - - 3 - - 391.00 55.70 391.00 1.33 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Phyllis Jones Mike Fernane A 21 - - 4 - - 376.50 53.63 376.50 0.93 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
4 George Knight Rob Avery A - - - - - - 343.00 48.86 343.00 H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 John Dong Paul Janicki A - - - - - - 333.00 47.44 333.00 H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Wayne Merkel Keith Pugsley A - - - - - - 332.50 47.36 332.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Ron Bishop John Duquette A - - - - - - 328.00 46.72 328.00 H - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Dianne Aves William Christian X - - - - - - 327.50 46.65 327.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Joan Stephens Sandra Lovering A - - - - - - 299.50 42.66 299.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Thomas-Howie Ellen Gabriel A - - - - - - 269.00 38.32 269.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Lino D'Souza Edgar De Souza A 3/4 - - 1 - - 418.00 59.54 418.00 2.65 Silver H - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Gary Westfall Lee Daugharty A 9 - - 2 - - 400.50 57.05 400.50 1.86 Silver H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Sauro Art Pezzutto A 23/24 - - 3 - - 374.00 53.28 374.00 1.33 Silver H - 1 - E/W Scores
9 John Laufer Olivia Laufer X 25 5 - 4 1 - 371.50 52.92 371.50 1.12 Silver H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Patrick Thompson Dominic Antonelli X 28 7 - - 2 - 365.50 52.07 365.50 0.78 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate A 33 - - - - - 356.00 50.71 356.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Paul O'Hara Roisin O'Hara A - - - - - - 351.00 50.00 351.00 H - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Albena-Maria Vassileva Jasmine Xiong X - 11 - - - - 340.50 48.50 340.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Ken Collins Stephen Goldin A - - - - - - 338.00 48.15 338.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Rumelhart Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 318.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Howard Arcand Pat Jasper X - - - - - - 289.50 41.24 289.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Harvey Fogel Ron Smith A 8 - - 1 - - 401.00 57.12 401.00 2.65 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel Lavee Shirley Tartick A 14/15 - - 2 - - 391.00 55.70 391.00 1.86 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Rachlis David Promislow X 18 3 - 3 1 - 384.50 54.77 384.50 1.33 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Andrew Risman Denise Donovan A 23/24 - - 4 - - 374.00 53.28 374.00 0.93 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Louise McNeely Jacqueline Syer A 26/27 - - - - - 366.00 52.14 366.00 B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Phil Dowd Will Sutherland X - 10 - - 2 - 343.00 48.86 343.00 0.78 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Sheryl Martin Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 325.00 46.30 325.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Biderman Anu Goodman X - - - - - - 321.50 45.80 321.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Cliff Campbell Bev Ross A - - - - - - 321.00 45.73 321.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Pezzack Shirley Wright A - - - - - - 320.50 45.66 320.50 H - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Adam Weisz-Margules Joanne Gray X - - - - - - 298.00 42.45 298.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Ross Taylor David Colbert A 1 - - 1 - - 431.50 61.47 431.50 2.65 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Clinton Eiji Kujirai A 11 - - 2 - - 393.50 56.05 393.50 1.86 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Naveed Ather Keith Heckley A 16 - - 3 - - 388.50 55.34 388.50 1.33 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
3 David Zhang Fan Yang X 26/27 6 - 4 1 - 366.00 52.14 366.00 1.12 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Ken Murray Zelig Rubenstein A 29 - - - - - 362.00 51.57 362.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Wendy Dooley Don Brock A - - - - - - 328.50 46.79 328.50 H - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Chris Robinson Douglas Jordan X - - - - 2 - 327.00 46.58 327.00 0.78 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
10 William Koski Peter Hambly A - - - - - - 324.00 46.15 324.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Zlot Jan Stewart A - - - - - - 321.50 45.80 321.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Shirley Leong Chris Chan X - - - - - - 320.00 45.58 320.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins X - - - - - - 314.00 44.73 314.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Niki Coons Susan Cooper X 3/4 1 - 1 1 - 418.00 59.54 418.00 2.77 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Liberman Andrew Tylman A 5 - - 2 - - 414.00 58.97 414.00 1.94 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Steven Unger Shashi Taylor A 6 - - 3 - - 407.00 57.98 407.00 1.39 Silver H - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Zbigniew Pianka Adam Kohut X 10 2 - 4 2 - 398.00 56.70 398.00 0.97 Silver H - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Hazel Wolpert Leslie Bresge A 22 - - 5 - - 375.00 53.42 375.00 0.55 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Douglas Dolbear G Alan Brooks X 31 8 - - - - 361.00 51.42 361.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Lewis Richardson J Melvin Norton A 32 - - - - - 358.00 51.00 358.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 William Breedyk Margot Loren X 34 9 - - - - 353.00 50.28 353.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Lord Sally MacRae A - - - - - - 350.50 49.93 350.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 David Lindop A Lindop A - - - - - - 304.00 43.30 304.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan X - - - - - - 299.50 42.66 299.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Darwin Li Terry Du X - - - - - - 251.50 35.83 251.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Dorin Toma Richard Chan A 2 - - 1 - - 430.50 61.32 430.50 2.77 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Detlef Ladewig Joy Phillips A 13 - - 2 - - 392.50 55.91 392.50 1.94 Silver H - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Li Zhang Yang Qiang Li A 17 - - 3 - - 385.00 54.84 385.00 1.39 Silver H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna X 19 4 - 4 1 - 383.00 54.56 383.00 1.04 Silver H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A 20 - - 5 - - 378.00 53.85 378.00 0.55 Silver H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Gabriel Claude Vogel A 30 - - - - - 361.50 51.50 361.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh A - - - - - - 350.50 49.93 350.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Shnier Barry Senensky A - - - - - - 341.50 48.65 341.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
6 M-Christine El-Hoss Ragi El-Hoss X - - - - - - 319.00 45.44 319.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ringo Chung Alan Lee A - - - - - - 309.50 44.09 309.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Candice Huang Yirong Chen X - - - - - - 263.50 37.54 263.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Craig Macintosh John Cook A - - - - - - 220.00 31.34 220.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores