Sep 16, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 1 65.00 Patricia BraunArlington Hgts, IL David JuberienRolling Meadows, IL William MurphyRhinelander, WI Rose SwordRhinelander, WI
2.89 Silver 2/3 2 51.00 Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Joyce YoungGreen Bay, WI George BleskachekEau Claire, WI Nyla Jean SchroederEagle River, WI
2.89 Silver 2/3 51.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Terry ByrneWausau, WI
1.86 Silver 4 3 1 49.00 Helen RugowskiMadison, WI Leah CreswellMadison, WI Janice KelloggStoughton, WI Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI
1.39 Silver 5 46.00 Cerona StevensMarquette, MI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Florence EricksonRhinelander, WI JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI
1.16 Silver 4 2 45.00 Deanne WardebergNaples, FL Edward CaseyWatersmeet, MI Sally KempEagle River, WI Mary SchindlerPhelps, WI

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Braun David Juberien William Murphy Rose Sword B 1 1 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.40 Silver
2 Adam Gewiss Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski Terry Byrne A 2/3 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.89 Silver
13 Anthony Priewe Joyce Young George Bleskachek Nyla Jean Schroeder B 2/3 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.89 Silver
7 Helen Rugowski Leah Creswell Janice Kellogg Charles Vierthaler C 4 3 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.86 Silver
5 Cerona Stevens Karen Reese Florence Erickson JoAnne Zickert A 5 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.39 Silver
6 Deanne Wardeberg Edward Casey Sally Kemp Mary Schindler C - 4 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.16 Silver
12 Errol Hartman Christine Hartman Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
9 Linda Mills Sandra Manglitz Sharon Miller Maria Roswall B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.69 Silver
4 Don Radosevich David Melin Marge Jones Helen Ippel B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
10 Chris Gardner Donna Grassi Sherilyn Sorem Pam Lutsch C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
8 Mollie Freier Joan Kilger Terry McCloskey Richard Brown B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
1 Caroline Pieper Mary Ann Romberg David Vaclavik Judith Lichter B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
11 Lee Schultz Robert Becker Patricia Becker Dale Stoy C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
14 Carla Chropkowski Judyann Terrault Michael Sabin Kaye McCardle C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results