Sep 28, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 O. Gordon Lien III Betty Hoopes A 6 - - 1 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - 2 - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 J Lauterbach Pat Webb A - - - 3 - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Diane Davies Lynn Smith C - - 4 4 1 1 233.00 50.76 233.00 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Mary Joseph Janet Sheridan C - - - - 2 - 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Camilla Humphrey Aileen Robinson B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
4 Brenda Gantt Myra Jaynes B - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
1 Marc Carney Dorothy Johnson B - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores
7 Lynn K. B. Pope Phyllis Pellarin B - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marsha Shlaer Christine Gasperini B 5 1 - 1 1 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Jesse Roach Linda Knox B 7 2 - 2 2 - 248.50 54.14 248.50 2.69 Silver Scores
5 Rosemary Lindler Phoebe Walters C - 4 1 3 3 1 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Joanne Sheehan Linda Naples C - 6 3 4 - 2 244.00 53.16 244.00 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Phillip Mixson Jay Jacobs B - - - - - - 242.00 52.72 242.00 Scores
6 Ann Owens Robert Coleman A - - - - - - 232.00 50.54 232.00 Scores
8 John Pickett Selwyn Skinner C - - - - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 Scores
9 Shela Wardlow Patricia Biebel C - - - - - - 224.00 48.80 224.00 Scores
1 Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson B - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A 2 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 5.84 Silver Scores
9 Rajan Iyer George Nichols Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 4.38 Silver Scores
3 John Baker Thomas Gaudin A 4 - - 3 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 3.29 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Perkins Bonnie Fabian C - 5 2 4 1 1 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Stuart Chagrin Kathryn Kimmerling B - - - - 2 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Rinehart Rose Coldiron B - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
5 Frank Shallo Miles Hall C - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
2 Jay Rogaski Michael Shlaer C - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
7 Jon Bohning Annie Hawkins B - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ronald Jaeger Greg Roberts A 1 - - 1 - - 289.50 63.07 289.50 7.79 Silver Scores
4 Scott McPherson Al Kirkland B 8 3 - 2 1 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 2.01 Silver Scores
1 Mary Shattuck Pamela Ross B - - - 3 2 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 James Gossage Bruce Cousins C - - - 4 3 1 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Madhusudan Suchak Lauren Alexander C - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
7 Marilyn Sudlow Myrtle Anderson B - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
8 Sara Wampole Jane Simpson B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
9 Yancey Paschall Barbara Dellamora C - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores
3 John Cotty Rebecca Wright A - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 Scores