Sep 30, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.93 Silver 1 96.00 Thomas Smith JrNewport News, VA Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Maureen BrinesVirginia Beach, VA Tracy BrinesVirginia Beach, VA
9.70 Silver 2 83.00 Michael LaneCharlottesville, VA John Markey IIRoanoke, VA Marc WarnerCrozier, VA Rick DeyerleGlen Allen, VA
7.27 Silver 3 80.00 Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA Jian-Ping ChenYorktown, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA Connie MoerschellVirginia Beach, VA
5.45 Silver 4 77.00 Mark DahlRichmond, VA Leah ShaoHarrisonburg, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA William FitchRockingham, VA
4.00 Silver 5/6 68.00 Harry GellisMidlothian, VA Kent MassieLexington, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA
4.00 Silver 5/6 68.00 Bonny DeglowVirginia Beach, VA Nathaniel MooreNorfolk, VA Larry RyanVirginia Beach, VA Ginne RyanVirginia Beach, VA
3.00 Silver 1 66.00 Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA Armand WagnerWare Neck, VA Arden DurhamIrvington, VA Shirley ChurchillKilmarnock, VA
1.97 Silver 2/3 58.00 Randall HoldenRichmond, VA Christine D AmbraN Chesterfield, VA Cindy RevercombRichmond, VA Kathleen FiorenzaHenrico, VA
1.97 Silver 2/3 58.00 Rossalyn HamptonNewport News, VA Janine BurnsHallieford, VA Jeanne HerrmannGrafton, VA Dorothy LorenzChesapeake, VA
1.27 Silver 4 57.00 Barry FratkinRichmond, VA Winifred FratkinRichmond, VA Bryan SelzChesterfield, VA Darlene SelzChesterfield, VA
1.93 Silver 1 53.00 Cindy MartinNewport News, VA John DorsonWilliamsburg, VA Karen CrowleyWilliamsburg, VA James CrowleyWilliamsburg, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Thomas Smith Jr Peter Haglich Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 12.93 Silver
13 Michael Lane John Markey II Marc Warner Rick Deyerle A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 9.70 Silver
2 Howard Miller Jian-Ping Chen Muh-Sha Crawford Connie Moerschell A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.27 Silver
4 Mark Dahl Leah Shao David Butler William Fitch A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.45 Silver
9 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore Larry Ryan Ginne Ryan A 5/6 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.00 Silver
7 Harry Gellis Kent Massie C. Leland Nettles Dewayne Jones A 5/6 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.00 Silver
1 Carolyn Wood Armand Wagner Arden Durham Shirley Churchill B - 1 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.00 Silver
11 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits Samuel Decroes Sandra Lee Chambers A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.08 Silver
14 Robert Burgess Charles Sadowski Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Silver
8 Randall Holden Christine D Ambra Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza B - 2/3 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.97 Silver
12 Rossalyn Hampton Janine Burns Jeanne Herrmann Dorothy Lorenz B - 2/3 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.97 Silver
5 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Bryan Selz Darlene Selz B - 4 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.27 Silver
3 Cindy Martin John Dorson Karen Crowley James Crowley C - - 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.93 Silver
6 Kenneth Nowitzky David West Henry Viccellio Norman Bregman C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
15 Linda McDaniel Bernadette Williams Becky Arends Cathy Hannabach B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.72 Silver
17 Georgia Ann Tetrault James Davis Jr Jacob Rouette Isabella Babb C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.72 Silver
16 Stephen Ritz Michael Darnell Janet Page Darlyn Counihan C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results