Sep 29, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat Aft BAM/Pairs (P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Muh-Sha Crawford Howard Miller A - - - 6 - - 193.47 53.74 193.47 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - 7 - - 191.03 53.06 191.03 Scores
2 Rick Uhrig Michael Uhrig B - 5 - 8 3 - 190.90 53.03 190.90 Scores
9 Arden Durham Shirley Churchill B - 6 - - 4 - 190.27 52.85 190.27 Scores
6 Gilbert Dalton Paul De Marsh B - - - - - - 186.10 51.69 186.10 Scores
5 Tracy Brines Joyce Neville A - - - - - - 175.80 48.83 175.80 Scores
4 Mary Gilman JoAnn Olson C - - - - - - 158.63 44.06 158.63 Scores
8 Jeanne Herrmann Homer Smith Jr B - - - - - - 156.53 43.48 156.53 Scores
10 Peter Martin Carl Ingebretsen C - - - - - - 147.33 40.93 147.33 Scores
3 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin A - - - - - - 142.57 39.60 142.57 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Markey II Marc Warner A 1 - - 1 - - 236.37 65.66 236.37 6.88 Silver Scores
9 Peter Haglich Thomas Smith Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 236.03 65.56 236.03 5.16 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca Duty Rick Deyerle A - - - 6 - - 204.47 56.80 204.47 Scores
2 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - 7 - - 200.93 55.81 200.93 Scores
6 William Belanich Nancy Golden A - - - - - - 186.14 51.71 186.14 Scores
1 Nancy Ward Jay Mincks C - - 4 - 3 3 180.37 50.10 180.37 Scores
8 Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen A - - - - - - 176.53 49.04 176.53 Scores
3 Louise Gordon Richard Hartman A - - - - - - 163.80 45.50 163.80 Scores
7 Karen Crowley James Crowley C - - - - 4 - 161.33 44.81 161.33 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Michael Brown Sylvia Saba B - - - - - - 121.40 33.72 121.40 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Pustilnik Mimi Pustilnik A 3 - - 1 - - 233.30 64.81 233.30 3.87 Silver Scores
7 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 5 - - 2 - - 222.17 61.71 222.17 Scores
4 Carol Fahn Jerry Fahn C - 2 2 3 1 1 206.10 57.25 206.10 Scores
1 David Butler Leah Shao A - - - 4 - - 196.27 54.52 196.27 1.20 Silver Scores
6 Joe Siqueira Iris Siqueira B - 4 - 5 2 - 194.63 54.06 194.63 1.17 Silver Scores
10 Kay Rogers Jo Anne Hutzler C - - - - - 2 178.17 49.49 178.17 Scores
9 Wendy Morrison Alice Miller A - - - - - - 175.47 48.74 175.47 Scores
3 Mac Jackson Sandra Lee Chambers A - - - - - - 160.30 44.53 160.30 Scores
8 Paul Anderson Rebecca Bray B - - - - - - 157.90 43.86 157.90 Scores
2 Charles Williams Charles Williams III B - - - - - - 143.07 39.74 143.07 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps A 4 - - 3 - - 224.43 62.34 224.43 2.90 Silver Scores
4 Harry Gellis Patti Martin A 6 - - 4 - - 213.77 59.38 213.77 Scores
10 Susan Fleming Ann Grisdale C 7 1 1 5 1 1 213.33 59.26 213.33 2.77 Silver Scores
7 Julius Lovell Dennis Serpico C - 3 3 8 2 2 198.87 55.24 198.87 Scores
2 Dianne Morton Sally James A - - - - - - 165.16 45.88 165.16 Scores
6 Janine Burns Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 152.60 42.39 152.60 Scores
5 Lester Wagner Diane Banks B - - - - - - 147.20 40.89 147.20 Scores
8 John Dorson Cindy Martin C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - - 145.23 40.34 145.23 Scores
9 Maloy Jones Judy Jones C - - - - - - 126.53 35.15 126.53 Scores