Sep 14, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Mary Ahearn Jan Dragoo B 5 2 - 1 1 - 269.01 58.61 269.01 2.69 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Schick Walt Cummins A 6 - - 2 - - 266.43 58.05 266.43 1.79 Silver Scores
5 Dan Parish Ann Labe A 7 - - 3 - - 260.46 56.75 260.46 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Mary Calise Nick Calise B - - - 4 2 - 244.93 53.36 244.93 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Bonny Letizia Rosanne Riggs B - - - - 3 - 237.87 51.82 237.87 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Robert Johnson George Vasilevsky A - - - - - - 234.46 51.08 234.46 Scores
7 Gus Bergman Dinah Stecki B - - - - - - 210.53 45.87 210.53 Scores
2 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro C - - - - - 1 200.89 43.77 200.89 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Jeff Matthews Mattie Ohl C - - - - - - 195.49 42.59 195.49 Scores
10 Claudia Breding Ellen Searles C - - - - - - 185.88 40.50 185.88 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 3 - - 1 - - 278.54 60.68 278.54 4.25 Silver Scores
8 Pat Simpson G Barbara Gross B 8 3 - 2 1 - 257.51 56.10 257.51 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Lighterink Sharon Lighterink B - 4 - 3 2 - 254.41 55.43 254.41 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Randol Judy Gallin C - - 2 4 3 1 244.69 53.31 244.69 1.46 Silver Scores
5 Polly Hoover Patricia Anderson A - - - - - - 236.93 51.62 236.93 Scores
1 Ed Wright M Owen Lasker B - - - - - - 211.12 46.00 211.12 Scores
2 Judith McPeak Janice Skaggs C - - 5 - - 2 206.70 45.03 206.70 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Sherry Adcock-Hopkins Barbara Rowden C - - - - - - 183.39 39.95 183.39 Scores
10 Mark Sharon Susan Garner C - - - - - - 180.75 39.38 180.75 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brian Schoenfeld Jerry Gaer A 1 - - 1 - - 297.28 64.77 297.28 7.56 Silver Scores
5 Janice Hanna Brenda Metz A 4 - - 2 - - 275.07 59.93 275.07 3.19 Silver Scores
6 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst C - 5 1 3 1 1 250.77 54.63 250.77 1.95 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Wolter Andrea Scott B - 6 - 4 2 - 246.58 53.72 246.58 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Richard Campbell Laraine Campbell B - - - - 3 - 235.62 51.33 235.62 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Robert Bower Paul Wegfahrt B - - - - - - 232.66 50.69 232.66 Scores
10 Marilyn Goesling Fran Weir C - - 4 - - 2 218.26 47.55 218.26 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Peg Cook A J Cook C - - - - - - 197.16 42.95 197.16 Scores
3 Mark Bartusek James Bartusek A - - - - - - 187.48 40.85 187.48 Scores
7 Sue McElree Billie Maynard C - - - - - - 142.83 31.12 142.83 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jane Friedman Joan Shay B 2 1 - 1 1 - 283.63 61.79 283.63 5.67 Silver Scores
5 James Showalter Christie Showalter A - - - 2 - - 254.44 55.43 254.44 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - 3 - - 251.06 54.70 251.06 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Chris McNaughton Judy McNaughton A - - - 4 - - 243.79 53.11 243.79 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Miranda Chatham Norma Browning A - - - - - - 242.92 52.92 242.92 Scores
2 Milo Nielsen Douglas Freeman C - - 3 - 2 1 236.85 51.60 236.85 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Robert Macneal Donald Dimmel B - - - - - - 235.77 51.37 235.77 Scores
10 Susan Leonard Juliana Cargill C - - - - - - 200.12 43.60 200.12 Scores
8 April Berg John Berg Jr B - - - - - - 189.80 41.35 189.80 Scores
6 Diane Shrager Eleanor Laumark C - - - - - - 167.91 36.58 167.91 Scores