Sep 02, 2018 - Sunday 2:00 pm

Sun Aft Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Judith Freeman Julie Koslow B 4 2 - 2 1 - 332.91 60.31 332.91 4.54 Silver Scores
2 George Marx Joseph Tomlinson C - 5 2 7 4 1 303.57 54.99 303.57 1.79 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A - - - 9 - - 300.50 54.44 300.50 0.75 Silver Scores
3 John Antognoli Deborah Cole B - - - - - - 285.53 51.73 285.53 Scores
6 Kenneth Tatz Sharon Fellars A - - - - - - 274.15 49.66 274.15 Scores
4 Amin Hakim Beryl Block A - - - - - - 267.65 48.49 267.65 Scores
5 Norman Segal Gail Shaps C - - - - - - 244.57 44.31 244.57 Scores
9 Fred Clayton Jerry Jackson A - - - - - - 236.98 42.93 236.98 Scores
10 Jan Churchwell Barbara Subak B - - - - - - 225.75 40.90 225.75 Scores
1 Mady Elman Jenny Schwartz C - - - - - - 222.07 40.23 222.07 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 5 - - 3 - - 325.09 58.89 325.09 3.41 Silver Scores
4 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A 6 - - 4 - - 321.93 58.32 321.93 2.56 Silver Scores
7 Stephen McConnell Fawad Hakim A - - - 6 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.03 Silver Scores
3 Mary Jane Schindler Will Engel A - - - 12 - - 282.93 51.26 282.93 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Robert Butz John Goring A - - - - - - 274.18 49.67 274.18 Scores
1 Colleen Kelley Florence Grinell C - - - - 8 - 271.05 49.10 -5.75 271.05 0.31 Silver Scores
5 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 270.02 48.92 270.02 Scores
8 Forrest Schneider Theresa Schneider B - - - - - - 266.35 48.25 266.35 Scores
10 Fred Johnston Dolores Baumgart B - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 258.00 Scores
2 Susan Fox Marvin Fox B - - - - - - 245.97 44.56 245.97 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 L James Phillips Craig Allen A 8 - - 4 - - 319.50 57.88 319.50 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Bruce Bengtson Boris Sheyman B 10 3 - 5 2 - 310.42 56.24 310.42 2.80 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Nudelman Randee Machotka B - 4 - 6 3 - 304.61 55.18 304.61 2.10 Silver Scores
7 Mark Weisman Howard Engle A - - - 12 - - 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Loring Knoblauch Carol Knoblauch B - - - - - - 274.33 49.70 274.33 Scores
9 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 273.83 49.61 273.83 Scores
8 Barry Holt Matthew Dyer B - - - - - - 254.08 46.03 254.08 Scores
6 Mary Gardner Thomas Dressing A - - - - - - 251.53 45.57 251.53 Scores
2 Nishat Chishti Abid Mumtaz B - - - - - - 240.03 43.48 240.03 Scores
1 Michael Shelton Julie Shelton C - - - - - - 215.33 39.01 215.33 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 3 - - 2 - - 349.75 63.36 349.75 6.06 Silver Scores
7 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A 9 - - 5 - - 312.75 56.66 312.75 1.20 Silver Scores
9 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - 7 - - 298.83 54.14 298.83 0.91 Silver Scores
6 Jeffrey Miller Craig Gardner A - - - 8 - - 297.67 53.93 297.67 0.82 Silver Scores
5 A Bascon Sylvia Dunne C - - 4 9 2 2 289.42 52.43 289.42 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Terry Bauer William Birk C - - - - 6 3 281.17 50.94 281.17 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 257.17 46.59 257.17 Scores
2 John Miller Marjorie Zolla C - - - - - - 249.89 45.27 249.89 Scores
3 Marshall Levine Laurie Levine B - - - - - - 230.22 41.71 230.22 Scores
8 Michael Cochran Matthew Staman C - - - - - - 217.97 39.49 217.97 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 2 - - 1 - - 359.91 65.20 359.91 8.08 Silver Scores
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 7 - - 3 - - 321.83 58.30 321.83 2.24 Silver Scores
7 David Lehman Dick Melson A - - - 8 - - 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Robert Krakowsky Alan Aaron C - 6 3 10 5 2 295.57 53.55 295.57 1.34 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Helman Jacqueline Goldberg B - - - 11 6 - 294.28 53.31 294.28 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Shelia Sittinger Michael Sittinger C - - 5 - 7 3 285.54 51.73 285.54 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Helen Donovan Denise Kadleck C - - - - - - 242.54 43.94 242.54 Scores
2 Beverly Yusim Judith Adler B - - - - - - 242.33 43.90 242.33 Scores
9 Mickey Goldgehn Dorri Goldgehn B - - - - - - 230.83 41.82 230.83 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kyle Rockoff Ping Hu C 1 1 1 1 1 1 373.67 67.69 373.67 10.77 Silver Scores
7 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges B - - - 10 3 - 288.00 52.17 288.00 1.25 Silver Scores
6 John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine B - - - 11 4 - 285.22 51.67 285.22 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Bonnie Boyer Don Cohen B - - - - 5 - 282.67 51.21 282.67 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Judy Freeman Ted Freeman C - - - - 7 4 275.46 49.90 275.46 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Danna Dudnick Iliana Rozemberg B - - - - - - 247.46 44.83 247.46 Scores
4 Robert Cunniff Phillips Mary Ann C - - - - - - 231.93 42.02 231.93 Scores
8 Patricia Sharp Louis Sharp C - - - - - - 211.09 38.24 211.09 Scores
2 Richard Cohen Eydie Shapiro C - - - - - - 197.67 35.81 197.67 Scores