Sep 02, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sun AM Open Pair/Team(T) Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.29 Silver 1 17.00 Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
7.72 Silver 2 16.00 Suzi SubeckGlenview, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Stanton SubeckGlenview, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
4.46 Silver 3/5 15.50 Harold EmmeNaperville, IL John PruittBaldwinsville, NY Carol EmmeNaperville, IL Cherrolyn WoolwineNaperville, IL
4.46 Silver 3/5 1 15.50 Marilyn RichardsWilmette, IL Geoff BridgesChicago, IL Julie DecockEvanston, IL Kendra BridgesChicago, IL
4.46 Silver 3/5 15.50 L James PhillipsChicago, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Craig AllenGlen Ellyn, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
2.14 Silver 6/7 14.50 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Kyle RockoffBuffalo Grove, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Ping HuNaperville, IL
2.14 Silver 6/7 14.50 Joseph StokesChicago, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Cheri BjerkanElmhurst, IL Fawad HakimNiles, IL
2.75 Silver 8/9 2 13.00 Karl AndersonElgin, IL George MarxChicago, IL Peggy AndersonElgin, IL Joseph TomlinsonChicago, IL
1.26 Silver 8/9 13.00 William McFallNew Berlin, WI David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL
1.59 Silver 3/5 12.00 Linda SweigChicago, IL Paul PrezChicago, IL Mitch SweigChicago, IL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL
1.59 Silver 3/5 12.00 Jan ChurchwellNorthfield, IL Fred JohnstonChicago, IL Barbara SubakNorthbrook, IL Dolores BaumgartChicago, IL
1.59 Silver 3/5 12.00 Boris SheymanEvanston, IL Randall RobertsChicago, IL Joan SharfsteinGlencoe, IL Peter DoanChicago, IL
1.69 Silver 1 11.50 Sheila StillmanHighland Park, IL Charles KleesChicago, IL Linda GarmisaGlencoe, IL Eileen KleesChicago, IL
1.27 Silver 2 10.50 Robert KrakowskyNorthbrook, IL Scott BieberWilmette, IL Alan AaronAshland, MA Louise LaneChicago, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Mark Weisman Mark Friedlander Howard Engle Richard Fellars A 1 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 10.29 Silver
14 Suzi Subeck Mary Gardner Stanton Subeck Craig Gardner A 2 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 7.72 Silver
3 Harold Emme John Pruitt Carol Emme Cherrolyn Woolwine A 3/5 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.46 Silver
6 Judy Zhu Kyle Rockoff Jack Snyder Ping Hu A 6/7 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.14 Silver
10 Karl Anderson George Marx Peggy Anderson Joseph Tomlinson B 8/9 2 - 5 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.75 Silver
15 Don Cohen Shelia Sittinger Bonnie Boyer Michael Sittinger B - - - 6/9 2/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.68 Silver
16 John Shelton John Antognoli Carolyn Rowley Deborah Cole A - - - 6/9 - - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.36 Silver
7 Sheila Stillman Charles Klees Linda Garmisa Eileen Klees C - - 1 6/9 2/4 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.69 Silver
2 Mary O'Donnell A Bascon Jamie Rubenstein Sylvia Dunne B - - - 6/9 2/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.68 Silver
8 Michael Cochran Katherine Rehak Matthew Staman Gregory Ward B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
12 Robert Krakowsky Scott Bieber Alan Aaron Louise Lane C - - 2 - - 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.27 Silver
13 Will Engel Nishat Chishti Mary Jane Schindler Abid Mumtaz A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Harvey Wineberg Colleen Kelley Marcia Levine Florence Grinell B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Valerie Maragos Judy Freeman Eric Kraskian Ted Freeman C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
5 Beverly Yusim Richard Cohen Judith Adler Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
11 Michael Shelton John P Ober Julie Shelton Sandra Ober C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00