Sep 02, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sun AM Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Weisman Howard Engle A 4 - - 1 - - 332.00 60.14 332.00 4.93 Silver Scores
14 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 9 - - 2 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 3.29 Silver Scores
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 10 - - 3 - - 316.00 57.25 316.00 2.35 Silver Scores
2 Mary O'Donnell Jamie Rubenstein B 11 2 - 4 1 - 315.00 57.07 315.00 3.24 Silver Scores
15 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - 3/4 - 6/7 2/3 - 306.50 55.53 306.50 2.13 Silver Scores
10 Karl Anderson Peggy Anderson B - 3/4 - 6/7 2/3 - 306.50 55.53 306.50 2.13 Silver Scores
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 9 - - 303.00 54.89 303.00 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Harvey Wineberg Marcia Levine C - - 3 - 6 2 275.00 49.82 275.00 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian C - - 4 - 7 3 274.50 49.73 274.50 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Michael Shelton Julie Shelton C - - 5 - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa C - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
16 John Shelton Carolyn Rowley A - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 Scores
12 Robert Krakowsky Alan Aaron C - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 Scores
8 Michael Cochran Matthew Staman B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
5 Beverly Yusim Judith Adler B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores
13 Will Engel Mary Jane Schindler A - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 230.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 6 - - 5 - - 328.00 59.42 328.00 2.77 Silver Scores
8 Katherine Rehak Gregory Ward B 7 1 - 6 1 - 327.50 59.33 327.50 4.32 Silver Scores
3 John Pruitt Cherrolyn Woolwine A 8 - - 7 - - 325.50 58.97 325.50 1.56 Silver Scores
16 John Antognoli Deborah Cole B - 6 - 8 2 - 302.00 54.71 302.00 1.62 Silver Scores
9 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A - - - 9 - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.78 Silver Scores
13 Nishat Chishti Abid Mumtaz B - - - 10 3 - 291.50 52.81 291.50 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Charles Klees Eileen Klees C - - 2 11/12 4/5 1 283.50 51.36 283.50 1.54 Silver Scores
6 Kyle Rockoff Ping Hu B - - - - 6 - 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.39 Silver Scores
10 George Marx Joseph Tomlinson B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 Scores
12 Scott Bieber Louise Lane C - - - - - 2 247.00 44.75 247.00 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Judy Freeman Ted Freeman C - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
15 Shelia Sittinger Michael Sittinger B - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 243.00 Scores
1 Colleen Kelley Florence Grinell B - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 Scores
2 A Bascon Sylvia Dunne B - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 234.50 Scores
5 Richard Cohen Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 Scores
11 John P Ober Sandra Ober C - - - - - - 197.00 35.69 197.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 L James Phillips Craig Allen A - - - 5 - - 308.00 55.80 308.00 1.25 Silver Scores
10 Jan Churchwell Barbara Subak B - 5 - 8 4 - 304.00 55.07 304.00 1.37 Silver Scores
4 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp C - - 1 10 5 1 300.00 54.35 300.00 2.05 Silver Scores
14 Kenneth Tatz Sharon Fellars A - - - 11 - - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Amin Hakim Beryl Block A - - - 12 - - 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Linda Sweig Mitch Sweig B - - - - - - 273.50 49.55 273.50 Scores
8 Judith Freeman Julie Koslow A - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 Scores
12 Boris Sheyman Joan Sharfstein B - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 Scores
7 Ronald Helman Jacqueline Goldberg B - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 Scores
1 Mady Elman Jenny Schwartz C - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
6 Jerry Jackson Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
2 Marilyn Richards Julie Decock C - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
3 Barry Holt Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 241.50 Scores
13 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 Scores
11 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 231.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephen McConnell Fawad Hakim A 1 - - 1 - - 359.00 65.04 359.00 11.69 Silver Scores
13 David Langer Judy Riehs A 2 - - 2 - - 358.50 64.95 358.50 8.77 Silver Scores
15 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 3 - - 3 - - 332.50 60.24 332.50 6.58 Silver Scores
2 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A 5 - - 4 - - 330.50 59.87 330.50 3.70 Silver Scores
3 Norman Segal Gail Shaps B - - - 11/12 4/5 - 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps B - - - - 7 - 281.00 50.91 281.00 0.33 Silver Scores
10 Fred Johnston Dolores Baumgart B - - - - 8 - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.29 Silver Scores
8 Forrest Schneider Theresa Schneider B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
6 Robert Butz John Goring A - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 Scores
9 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 Scores
12 Randall Roberts Peter Doan B - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
7 Carol Knoblauch Loring Knoblauch B - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 Scores
14 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
4 Robert Cunniff Phillips Mary Ann C - - - - - - 213.50 38.68 213.50 Scores
1 Kenneth Latimer Carole Latimer C - - - - - - 209.50 37.95 209.50 Scores