Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Team Segment Event Summary

Session 1

52.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.19 Silver 1 17.50 Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Barbara LehmanGlenview, IL Hal SternRolling Meadows, IL
9.97 Silver 2/3 17.00 Samuel MillerGlencoe, IL Lynne RosenbaumGlencoe, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL
9.97 Silver 2/3 17.00 Bill GoldbergSkokie, IL James DiebelWood Dale, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Robert MaxsonRiver Forest, IL
5.61 Silver 4/5 16.00 Frederick ThielsenPalatine, IL Donald DallArlington Hgts, IL Bobbie CarrickLong Grove, IL Michael NisenRolling Meadows, IL
5.61 Silver 4/5 16.00 Judy RiehsBuffalo Grove, IL Marc PassmanSkokie, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL
4.47 Silver 6/7 1/2 15.50 Daniel BlumMount Prospect, IL Ann BlumMount Prospect, IL Iliana RozembergNorthbrook, IL Barbara StoneHighland Park, IL
4.47 Silver 6/7 1/2 15.50 Elizabeth WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL Zenon WachowiczBuffalo Grove, IL Jeroen SwinkelsEvanston, IL Charles AlexanderNorthbrook, IL
2.03 Silver 8 15.00 Joseph ChinHighland, IN Roger SokolMinooka, IL Barry HoltChicago, IL John MillerChicago, IL
2.87 Silver 9/13 3 14.50 Mary HilmanMount Prospect, IL Jean GrothausGlenview, IL Marlene BenzulyHighland Park, IL Ann YoungmannNorthbrook, IL
1.46 Silver 9/13 14.50 Sue AgramonteLincolnshire, IL Elizabeth HoffmanSkokie, IL Jacqueline RappWilmette, IL Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL
1.46 Silver 9/13 14.50 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Amin HakimChicago, IL
1.46 Silver 9/13 14.50 Thomas DressingBuffalo Grove, IL Kenneth WolfLibertyville, IL Daiva VitukynaitePallos Hills, IL Gediminas PoskaPallos Hills, IL
1.41 Silver 9/13 14.50 David LehmanGlenview, IL Dick MelsonChicago, IL Earle DavisGlenview, IL Wayne SniderPlainfield, IL
2.16 Silver 4 14.00 Ronald HelmanSkokie, IL Jacqueline GoldbergEvanston, IL Daniel SpindlerPark Ridge, IL Robert ZboralskiEvanston, IL
1.62 Silver 5 13.00 Mary WarrenWheaton, IL Earle MillerDowners Grove, IL Lynne MarleyDowners Grove, IL Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL
2.22 Silver 6/8 1 12.50 Randy McKayChicago, IL Charles KleesChicago, IL Lorraine ChaseHighland Park, IL Adrienne KampSkokie, IL
0.93 Silver 6/8 12.50 Paul PrezChicago, IL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL Laurie LevineChicago, IL Marshall LevineChicago, IL
0.93 Silver 6/8 12.50 Fern EmmermanRiverwoods, IL Howard EmmermanRiverwoods, IL Don CohenOak Park, IL Bonnie BoyerMorton Grove, IL
1.67 Silver 2 12.00 Fred JohnstonChicago, IL Philip McPeekChicago, IL Jane CriseMilwaukee, WI William CriseMilwaukee, WI
1.25 Silver 3 11.00 Maria SolvieElgin, IL Susan PowersN Barrington, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL
0.82 Silver 4/5 10.50 Michael DunnDowners Grove, IL Monte LambHinsdale, IL Sylvia DunneChicago, IL Jay SchneiderChicago, IL
0.82 Silver 4/5 10.50 John LitgenSchaumburg, IL Matthew CullenElk Grove Vlg, IL Joseph TomlinsonChicago, IL George MarxChicago, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B
  • C

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner Barbara Lehman Hal Stern A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 15.19 Silver
16 Samuel Miller Lynne Rosenbaum Susan Finkelman Rosanne Schabinger A 2/3 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 9.97 Silver
5 Daniel Blum Ann Blum Iliana Rozemberg Barbara Stone B 6/7 1/2 - 3 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.47 Silver
11 Joseph Chin Roger Sokol Barry Holt John Miller A 8 - - 4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.03 Silver
3 David Lehman Dick Melson Earle Davis Wayne Snider A 9/13 - - 5/6 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.41 Silver
7 Mary Hilman Jean Grothaus Marlene Benzuly Ann Youngmann B 9/13 3 - 5/6 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.87 Silver
9 Cherrolyn Woolwine John Pruitt Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 7 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.39 Silver
8 John Vincent Les Kent Wende Dallain Demaris Johnson A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
6 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
13 Maria Solvie Susan Powers Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - - 3 - 3 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.25 Silver
12 Michael Dunn Monte Lamb Sylvia Dunne Jay Schneider C - - 4/5 - 4 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.82 Silver
10 Jamie Rubenstein Barbara Subak Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
17 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Ruth Kuncel James Hudson B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
4 Walt Werner Daniel Cieslik Mary Berg Robert Berg C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
2 Linda Sweig Mitch Sweig Marvin Fox Susan Fox B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 David Murdoch Agnes Murdoch Relli Miller Joan Pielet C - - - - - - 7.75 32.29 -0.25 7.75
14 Kunal Pujara Barbara Harris Robert Cunniff Daniel Larson C - - - - - - 4.50 18.75 4.50