Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 545.50 64.94 545.50 17.26 Silver Scores
5 Iliana Rozemberg Barbara Stone B 8 1 - 4 1 - 513.00 61.07 513.00 5.96 Silver Scores
3 David Lehman Dick Melson A 11/12 - - 5/6 - - 500.50 59.58 500.50 1.57 Silver Scores
7 Jean Grothaus Mary Hilman B - 5 - 12 3 - 461.00 54.88 461.00 1.89 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Cieslik Walt Werner C - - 2 15 6 1 448.50 53.39 448.50 1.90 Silver Scores
16 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 16 - - 446.50 53.15 446.50 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Jamie Rubenstein Barbara Subak A - - - 19/20 - - 433.00 51.55 433.00 0.58 Silver Scores
9 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 432.00 51.43 432.00 Scores
12 Jay Schneider Sylvia Dunne C - - 3 - 9 2 430.00 51.19 430.00 1.42 Silver Scores
6 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel A - - - - - - 427.50 50.89 427.50 Scores
13 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - - 4 - 10 3 421.50 50.18 421.50 1.07 Silver Scores
11 Barry Holt John Miller A - - - - - - 403.00 47.98 403.00 Scores
8 Wende Dallain Demaris Johnson B - - - - - - 350.00 41.67 350.00 Scores
2 Linda Sweig Mitch Sweig B - - - - - - 347.75 41.40 -8.75 347.75 Scores
17 Steve Brown Caryl Brown B - - - - - - 341.50 40.65 341.50 Scores
14 Barbara Harris Kunal Pujara C - - - - - - 341.00 40.60 341.00 Scores
1 David Murdoch Agnes Murdoch C - - - - - - 320.25 38.13 -8.75 320.25 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Samuel Miller Lynne Rosenbaum A 4 - - 2 - - 532.50 63.39 532.50 7.28 Silver Scores
15 Barbara Lehman Hal Stern A 10 - - 6 - - 506.50 60.30 506.50 1.73 Silver Scores
8 John Vincent Les Kent A 13 - - 7 - - 499.50 59.46 499.50 1.33 Silver Scores
3 Earle Davis Wayne Snider A 17 - - 8 - - 480.00 57.14 480.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Marlene Benzuly Ann Youngmann B - 4 - 10 2 - 461.50 54.94 461.50 2.51 Silver Scores
5 Daniel Blum Ann Blum A - - - 12 - - 457.50 54.46 457.50 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Chin Roger Sokol A - - - 17 - - 445.00 52.98 445.00 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Cherrolyn Woolwine John Pruitt A - - - 18 - - 444.00 52.86 444.00 0.61 Silver Scores
6 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen A - - - 20 - - 439.50 52.32 439.50 0.57 Silver Scores
17 Ruth Kuncel James Hudson B - - - - 12 - 405.00 48.21 405.00 0.40 Silver Scores
13 Maria Solvie Susan Powers C - - - - - 4 382.50 45.54 382.50 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Relli Miller Joan Pielet C - - - - - 5 381.00 45.36 381.00 0.26 Silver Scores
2 Marvin Fox Susan Fox B - - - - - - 377.50 44.94 377.50 Scores
12 Michael Dunn Monte Lamb C - - - - - - 373.00 44.40 373.00 Scores
10 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 330.50 39.35 330.50 Scores
4 Mary Berg Robert Berg C - - - - - - 298.50 35.54 298.50 Scores
14 Robert Cunniff Daniel Larson C - - - - - - 286.00 34.05 286.00 Scores

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Mark Ginsburg David Langer A 3 - - 2 - - 539.00 64.17 539.00 9.71 Silver Scores
4 Sonja Shiner Harold Rosenson A 16 - - 9 - - 481.00 57.26 481.00 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Jack Snyder Robert Maxson A - - - 10 - - 471.50 56.13 471.50 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Jeroen Swinkels Charles Alexander B - - - 14 5 - 456.00 54.29 456.00 0.77 Silver Scores
13 John Russell Jerry Jackson A - - - 18 - - 441.50 52.56 441.50 0.61 Silver Scores
12 John Litgen Matthew Cullen C - - 5 - 11 4 412.50 49.11 412.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Cory Perkers Bruce Perkers B - - - - - - 409.00 48.69 409.00 Scores
7 Twila Lee Dahl Ellyn Batko A - - - - - - 404.00 48.10 404.00 Scores
9 Leonard Dubin Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 403.00 47.98 403.00 Scores
14 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - - - - - - 400.00 47.62 400.00 Scores
6 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A - - - - - - 398.00 47.38 398.00 Scores
10 Sharon Pobloske Robert Jackson A - - - - - - 393.00 46.79 393.00 Scores
8 Joan Siavelis Linda Davis B - - - - - - 389.50 46.37 389.50 Scores
15 Martin Howard Jean Rudolphy C - - - - - - 376.50 44.82 376.50 Scores
2 Randall Roberts Arthur Khano A - - - - - - 365.50 43.51 365.50 Scores
16 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 356.50 42.44 356.50 Scores
11 Lee Frank Nancy Frank B - - - - - - 350.50 41.73 350.50 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bill Goldberg James Diebel A 2 - - 1 - - 543.50 64.70 543.50 12.95 Silver Scores
16 L James Phillips David Joyce A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 521.00 62.02 521.00 3.59 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B 9 2 - 5 1 - 512.00 60.95 512.00 4.47 Silver Scores
14 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman C - 7 1 13 3 1 457.00 54.40 457.00 2.53 Silver Scores
8 Judy Freeman Elsie Miller B - - - 14 4 - 456.50 54.35 456.50 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Abid Mumtaz Nishat Chishti B - - - 21/23 6/7 - 439.00 52.26 439.00 0.65 Silver Scores
17 Judy Riehs Marc Passman A - - - - - - 436.00 51.90 436.00 Scores
4 Toddy Leavitt Barbara Saben A - - - - - - 427.50 50.89 427.50 Scores
10 Bob Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer B - - - - 9 - 418.00 49.76 418.00 0.50 Silver Scores
13 Judy Zhu Sharon Fellars A - - - - - - 414.50 49.35 414.50 Scores
15 Jeannette Chase Elaine Rose B - - - - 11 - 406.50 48.39 406.50 0.42 Silver Scores
2 John Shelton Michael Shelton B - - - - - - 389.00 46.31 389.00 Scores
3 Kyle Rockoff Ping Hu B - - - - - - 385.00 45.83 385.00 Scores
12 Joseph Tomlinson George Marx B - - - - - - 378.50 45.06 378.50 Scores
6 Tim Eckerman Leon Teichner C - - - - - - 364.50 43.39 364.50 Scores
7 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley C - - - - - - 363.50 43.27 363.50 Scores
9 Richard Cohen Eydie Shapiro B - - - - - - 321.00 38.21 321.00 Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges A 5 - - 3 - - 524.00 62.38 524.00 5.46 Silver Scores
16 Gediminas Poska Daiva Vitukynaite A 11/12 - - 5/6 - - 500.50 59.58 500.50 1.57 Silver Scores
14 Donald Dall Frederick Thielsen B 14 3 - 7 2 - 491.50 58.51 491.50 3.35 Silver Scores
6 Sue Agramonte Elizabeth Hoffman A 15 - - 8 - - 484.50 57.68 484.50 1.15 Silver Scores
13 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes A - - - 11 - - 467.00 55.60 467.00 0.90 Silver Scores
5 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez B - 6 - 13 4 - 459.50 54.70 459.50 1.41 Silver Scores
1 Philip McPeek Fred Johnston B - - - 17 7 - 446.00 53.10 446.00 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Earle Miller Mary Warren B - - - 19/20 8 - 433.00 51.55 433.00 0.58 Silver Scores
15 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A - - - 21 - - 432.50 51.49 432.50 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - - - - 12 - 409.50 48.75 409.50 0.39 Silver Scores
10 Guy Franklin Loring Knoblauch A - - - - - - 409.50 48.75 409.50 Scores
12 Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp C - - - - - - 391.50 46.61 391.50 Scores
4 Ronald Helman Jacqueline Goldberg B - - - - - - 388.50 46.25 388.50 Scores
17 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 382.50 45.54 382.50 Scores
11 John Hansen Roger D Tweed B - - - - - - 376.00 44.76 376.00 Scores
8 Carol Caplan Susan Schaumberger C - - - - - - 354.50 42.20 354.50 Scores
3 Arlene Karel Jerry Karel B - - - - - - 340.00 40.48 340.00 Scores
2 Peggy Griem Barbara Bebee C - - - - - - 322.50 38.39 322.50 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Stephen McConnell Amin Hakim A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 521.00 62.02 521.00 3.59 Silver Scores
15 Dick Bruno Robert Gardner A - - - 9 - - 464.50 55.30 464.50 1.05 Silver Scores
9 Tom Fogarty Robert Lass A - - - 11 - - 459.50 54.70 459.50 0.90 Silver Scores
16 Thomas Dressing Kenneth Wolf A - - - 15 - - 456.00 54.29 456.00 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Sidney Caron Annette Caron A - - - 16 - - 453.50 53.99 453.50 0.67 Silver Scores
12 Charles Klees Randy McKay B - - - 19 5 - 441.00 52.50 441.00 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Jacqueline Rapp Fred Clayton A - - - 21/23 - - 439.00 52.26 439.00 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Lynne Marley Craig Wakefield B - - - 21/23 6/7 - 439.00 52.26 439.00 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Spindler Robert Zboralski B - - - - 8 - 431.00 51.31 431.00 0.54 Silver Scores
17 Theresa Schneider Judith Freeman A - - - - - - 428.50 51.01 428.50 Scores
14 Bobbie Carrick Michael Nisen A - - - - - - 427.00 50.83 427.00 Scores
5 Laurie Levine Marshall Levine B - - - - 10 - 413.50 49.23 413.50 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Jane Crise William Crise C - - 6 - - 2 395.00 47.02 395.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Mary O'Donnell Katy Gross C - - - - - 3 393.50 46.85 393.50 0.66 Silver Scores
18 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart A - - - - - - 390.50 46.49 390.50 Scores
10 Marie Stevenson Burton Lewis B - - - - - - 369.50 43.99 369.50 Scores
8 Wilma Tunick T Sheagren C - - - - - - 361.50 43.04 361.50 Scores
11 Curtis Wehling Simone Birndorf C - - - - - - 223.50 26.61 223.50 Scores