Sep 21, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

NLM Choice Gold Rush Pairs (gold/red) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Sally Henry Janet Tillery 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 7.29 64.58 50.00 57.29 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
6 Georgia Reynolds Iris Schmitt 2 5 5 2 2 2 1 -6.63 50.42 63.69 57.06 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
2 Marilyn Heffron Patricia Nieman 2 - - - - - - -1.64 45.83 49.11 47.47 Scores
7 Marjorie Whitehair George Jensen 5 - - - - - - -2.97 43.75 49.70 46.73 Scores
3 Debra Swafford Donna Mickelsen 5 - - - - - - 2.06 48.75 44.64 46.70 Scores
5 Carolyn Simpson William Simpson 2 - - - - - - 1.97 47.08 43.15 45.12 Scores
1 L Janice Carduff Lynn Oetting 5 - - - 3 3 - 5.89 49.58 37.80 43.69 0.65 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Robert Goeller Sherry Goeller 2 6 6 3 1 1 1 3.93 60.83 52.98 56.91 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
1 Tomme Meadows Delores Maddox 2 8 8 5 - - - -5.80 50.00 61.61 55.81 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 Suzanne Murphy Gloria Smith 5 - - - 2 2 - 1.97 55.42 51.49 53.46 1.64 Red Scores
4 Mary Prince Brenda Dawson 2 - - - - - - -3.63 49.58 56.85 53.22 0.73 Red Scores
6 Merlin Suderman Hen Jung Mar 2 - - - 3 3 2 1.58 53.75 50.60 52.18 1.34 Red Scores
3 Karon Perrill Bobette Warren 2 - - - - - - -4.28 38.75 47.32 43.04 Scores
7 Arthur Lancaster Jack Silvers 2 - - - - - - -1.34 41.67 44.35 43.01 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
17 Randall Klein Terry Martin 5 1 1 - - - - 0.00 61.46 61.46 8.73 Gold|Red Scores
9 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 5 3 3 - - - - 0.00 58.04 58.04 4.91 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Renner Beth Malone 2 10 10 6 - - - 0.00 55.21 55.21 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
20 Mary Beck Fran Van Fleet 5 11 11 - - - - 0.00 55.06 55.06 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
16 Nancy Greenstreet Belinda Kidd 5 13 13 - - - - 0.00 53.87 53.87 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
11 Germaine Johnston Jim Hammond 5 - - - - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 1.02 Red Scores
1 Karen Kimmel John Kimmel 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.89 50.89 Scores
6 Susan Swanson Rick Bond 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.30 50.30 1.02 Red Scores
5 Steve Button Jesse Moore 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.30 50.30 0.43 Red Scores
12 Cherry Blevins Ramona Bienstock 2 - - - - - - 0.00 49.11 49.11 0.81 Red Scores
13 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley 5 - - - - - - 0.00 49.11 49.11 Scores
15 Nancy Gugler Shirley Meysenburg 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.96 48.96 0.65 Red Scores
4 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.96 48.96 Scores
3 Janice Strop Aline Zimmer 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.22 48.22 0.53 Red Scores
2 Pamela Bales Connie Noble 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.47 47.47 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
10 Eugene Becker Robert Higgins 5 - - - - - - 0.00 47.18 47.18 Scores
21 Veann Liby Gayla Jaggers 2 - - - - - - 0.00 46.43 46.43 Scores
18 Karen Humphreys Marie Mareda 2 - - - - - - 0.00 46.28 46.28 0.93 Red Scores
14 K Capps Jim Capps 2 - - - - - - 0.00 45.39 45.39 0.61 Red Scores
19 Cheryl Diane Patrick Margaret Randle 5 - - - - - - 0.00 45.24 45.24 Scores
8 Carol Scully Linda Huggard 2 - - - - - - 0.00 38.99 38.99 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger 2 2 2 1 - - - 0.00 59.38 59.38 6.55 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ruth Pierson Paul Swenson 2 7 7 4 - - - 0.00 56.10 56.10 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
12 Richard Bowman Margaret Crawford 5 9 9 - - - - 0.00 55.66 55.66 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
5 Patty Compton Margaret Wieland 2 12 12 7 - - - 0.00 54.47 54.47 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judy Dolginoff Nan Milanese 5 14 14 - - - - 0.00 53.57 53.57 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
13 Joseph Braun David Beigel 2 - - 8 - - - 0.00 53.28 53.28 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
17 Barbara Gardner Mary Heinking 2 - - - - - - 0.00 52.68 52.68 1.02 Red Scores
16 Fred Conner Barbara Conner 2 - - - - - - 0.00 52.24 52.24 0.77 Red Scores
10 Mary Karch William Selbe 5 - - - - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 0.51 Red Scores
3 Gordon Tolle Marcia Schmidt 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.96 48.96 1.02 Red Scores
18 Fay Vrana Jeannie Drake 5 - - - - - - 0.00 48.81 48.81 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
15 Charles Fox Mary Fox 5 - - - - - - 0.00 47.92 47.92 0.51 Red Scores
9 Delcy Armstrong Judy Cullen 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.77 47.77 Scores
11 George Sevick Jim Germolus 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.33 47.33 Scores
20 Betty Riemen Mary Ann Rix 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.18 47.18 0.65 Red Scores
6 Sara Joyner Robert Joyner 2 - - - - - - 0.00 47.03 47.03 Scores
4 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky 5 - - - - - - 0.00 46.73 46.73 0.56 Red Scores
8 Judy Woodfill John Woodfill 5 - - - - - - 0.00 46.43 46.43 Scores
19 Graham Rose Larry Lord 2 - - - - - - 0.00 46.13 46.13 Scores
14 Shari Theisen Janet Santoscoy 2 - - - - - - 0.00 38.25 38.25 Scores