Sep 05, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section E, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
10 7 11 12
K Q 7 2 8 K Q 9 6 3 7 6 4
J 10 4 A J 10 9 5 J 8 5 9 8
A 3 K Q 7 6 3 2 10 7 4 Q 3

9 8 6 5 4 A 2 A K J 10 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 5 5
6
NT6
EW: 1
1
1
1
NT2
Par Score +450 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 150 545 1-Joseph Coens-Lorraine Coens vs.
13-Anda Cosma-Marius Cosma
Play  5 E 150 545 14-Luigi Giammarco-Barbara Kerr vs.
9-Andy Potovszky-Mike Hogan
Play  3 E 100 1.514 13-Brian Gray-Wayne Gray vs.
7-David Elston-Trudy Von Wistinghaus
Play  4 E 150 545 12-Elizabeth Walker-Norma Shack vs.
5-Carol Kittredge-John Kittredge
Play  4 N 450 11100 11-Constandinoj Demetriades-Chandi Jayawardena vs.
3-Robert Rivers-Ferdinanda Coolsma
Play  5 N -50 00 10-Lise Rowlandson-Francesca Carpino vs.
1-Doug Newman-Gale Goodnough
Play  5 E 200 873 9-Elizabeth Donovan-Nora Guinane vs.
14-Eleanor Shwaluk-Donna Jackson
Play  5 S 400 982 8-Elizabeth Martinson-Judith Ginou vs.
12-Myrna Greene-Clark Greene
Play  4 N 420 1091 4-Betty Lemon-Marilyn Ankenmann vs.
4-Stephen Weiss-Richard Durk
Play  4 E 150 545 3-Sandra Gateman-Paul Gateman vs.
2-Katie Pirko-James Wilhelm
Play  3 E 100 1.514 2-Julie Wood-Satjeet Ahluwalia vs.
15-Malcolm Ross-Marsha Edlington
Play  4 E 150 545 15-Sheila Langstaff-Suzanne Haber vs.
11-Kary Lobb-Harry Lobb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 N 50 11100 1-Doug Newman-Gale Goodnough vs.
10-Lise Rowlandson-Francesca Carpino
Play  5 E -200 327 14-Eleanor Shwaluk-Donna Jackson vs.
9-Elizabeth Donovan-Nora Guinane
Play  4 E -150 655 13-Anda Cosma-Marius Cosma vs.
1-Joseph Coens-Lorraine Coens
Play  5 S -400 218 12-Myrna Greene-Clark Greene vs.
8-Elizabeth Martinson-Judith Ginou
Play  4 E -150 655 11-Kary Lobb-Harry Lobb vs.
15-Sheila Langstaff-Suzanne Haber
Play  5 E -150 655 9-Andy Potovszky-Mike Hogan vs.
14-Luigi Giammarco-Barbara Kerr
Play  3 E -100 9.586 7-David Elston-Trudy Von Wistinghaus vs.
13-Brian Gray-Wayne Gray
Play  4 E -150 655 5-Carol Kittredge-John Kittredge vs.
12-Elizabeth Walker-Norma Shack
Play  4 N -420 19 4-Stephen Weiss-Richard Durk vs.
4-Betty Lemon-Marilyn Ankenmann
Play  4 N -450 00 3-Robert Rivers-Ferdinanda Coolsma vs.
11-Constandinoj Demetriades-Chandi Jayawardena
Play  4 E -150 655 2-Katie Pirko-James Wilhelm vs.
3-Sandra Gateman-Paul Gateman
Play  3 E -100 9.586 15-Malcolm Ross-Marsha Edlington vs.
2-Julie Wood-Satjeet Ahluwalia