Sep 16, 2018 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.15 Silver 1 93.00 Howard CoHonolulu, HI A AceyHonolulu, HI Marion McLarenHonolulu, HI Barbara LinnHonolulu, HI
5.36 Silver 2 86.00 Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Thomas LumHonolulu, HI Leo WilliamsHonolulu, HI Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI
4.02 Silver 3 72.00 Arun SavaraHonolulu, HI Jean ChoiHonolulu, HI Warren FukushimaPearl City, HI Anna SungHonolulu, HI
3.02 Silver 4 71.00 Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Cherilyn YoungHonolulu, HI Penny KallausHolualoa, HI Muriel StittHonolulu, HI
3.22 Silver 5 1 70.00 Ann BernsonHonolulu, HI Mary PhillipsHonolulu, HI Patrick BrownKailua, HI Ronald ResnickKula, HI
2.42 Silver 2 65.00 Wilfred Motokane JrHonolulu, HI Richard S H WongHonolulu, HI Gay YamagiwaHonolulu, HI Karla ClaybaughKaneohe, HI
1.81 Silver 3 59.00 Katie FaganKailua, HI Thomas FaganKailua, HI Catherine HessKaneohe, HI Busaba WilliamsHonolulu, HI
2.27 Silver 1 54.00 Mary FarrellHonolulu, HI Iris ChungHonolulu, HI Randall ShawHonolulu, HI Janet FeebackHonolulu, HI
1.70 Silver 2 50.00 Keith KalwayHonolulu, HI Herbert NakagawaHonolulu, HI William PearmanHonolulu, HI Millie MacHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Howard Co A Acey Marion McLaren Barbara Linn A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.15 Silver
6 Godfrey Chang Thomas Lum Leo Williams Steven Johnson A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.36 Silver
8 Arun Savara Jean Choi Warren Fukushima Anna Sung A 3 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.02 Silver
7 Wallace Young Cherilyn Young Penny Kallaus Muriel Stitt A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.02 Silver
3 Ann Bernson Mary Phillips Patrick Brown Ronald Resnick B 5 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.22 Silver
10 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon Sam Aucoin Maurice Fujimoto A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
12 Wilfred Motokane Jr Richard S H Wong Gay Yamagiwa Karla Claybaugh B - 2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.42 Silver
4 Margaret Cooling Mark Bennett Iku Donnelly Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.20 Silver
1 Joseph Bussen Martie Wright Ronald Wong Vicki Sutton A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.75 Silver
5 Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan Catherine Hess Busaba Williams B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.81 Silver
2 James O'Hearn Sabrina O'Hearn Ming Lee Merle Stetser Martin Leftik B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
13 Mary Farrell Iris Chung Randall Shaw Janet Feeback C - - 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.27 Silver
16 Keith Kalway Herbert Nakagawa William Pearman Millie Mac C - - 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.70 Silver
9 Cheryl McIlroy Tina Leong Daniel Berman Bob Bradley C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
11 Paul Glaza Cheryl Glaza Nancy Baker Dolors Judd Patricia Montgomery C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.60 Silver
15 David Ouyang Shirley Gibbs Kirsten Melcher Edith Sklar C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results