Sep 23, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 86.00 Bob Balderson JrEden Prairie, MN Cynthia BaldersonEden Prairie, MN Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Peg WallerEdina, MN
5.78 Silver 2 77.00 Dan SershonDuluth, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Judy NassarMinnetonka, MN Michael CasselRoseville, MN
4.33 Silver 3 75.00 Carole MinerRochester, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
3.36 Silver 4 1 66.00 Larry HuirasNew Brighton, MN Patti HuirasNew Brighton, MN Steve LindstromAlborn, MN Karen SiegfriedDuluth, MN
2.52 Silver 2 1 63.00 Tom MaltererDuluth, MN George BalachDuluth, MN Paul VestersteinDuluth, MN Clyde JohnsonDuluth, MN

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.70 Silver
9 Dan Sershon Barry Purrington Judy Nassar Michael Cassel A 2 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.78 Silver
7 Carole Miner Terry Beckman John Koch Kathy Beckman A 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.33 Silver
1 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras Steve Lindstrom Karen Siegfried B 4 1 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.36 Silver
8 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher Vern Swing Deborah Weiss A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Silver
5 Marshall Blizzard Arnold Fockler Judy Hansen Mary Lemmons A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.26 Silver
10 Tom Malterer George Balach Paul Vesterstein Clyde Johnson C - 2 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.52 Silver
2 Dianne Carr Larry Uttley Curt Kristensen Warren Nelson A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.84 Silver
3 Betty Santa Laird Schaub Louis Tesler Steven Seiler C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.84 Silver
6 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang Eric Rasmussen Ralph Chiodo B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.26 Silver
12 Gail Rosengren Maureen Mannila Donald Rosengren Al Houstoun C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.84 Silver
11 Elaine Thompson Pamela Dahlberg Nancy Engebretson Evelyn Winkel C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results