Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Sat Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 3 - - 2 - - 219.94 61.09 219.94 4.77 Silver Scores
6 Ronald DeHarpporte Peg Waller A 4 - - 3 - - 218.60 60.72 218.60 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Karen Siegfried Steve Lindstrom B 5 1 - 4 1 - 218.55 60.71 218.55 2.68 Silver Scores
4 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang B - 4 - 6 2 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Kimberly Hayward Sandra Casey A - - - 7 - - 190.40 52.89 190.40 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy A - - - - - - 185.60 51.56 185.60 Scores
3 Dan Sershon Eric Janhunen A - - - - - - 184.20 51.17 184.20 Scores
1 Carol Anderson Marion Bovay B - - - - - - 160.23 44.51 160.23 Scores
8 Nancy Engebretson Evelyn Winkel C - - - - - - 140.93 39.15 140.93 Scores
5 Gail Rosengren Maureen Mannila C - - - - - - 111.50 30.97 111.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson A 2 - - 1 - - 222.03 61.68 222.03 6.36 Silver Scores
5 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek C 6 2 1 2 1 1 207.17 57.55 207.17 2.32 Silver Scores
2 Clyde Johnson Tess Schirmer B - 3 - 5 2 - 198.37 55.10 198.37 1.47 Silver Scores
9 Melvin Johnsen Tim McCormack A - - - - - - 191.67 53.24 191.67 Scores
3 Eric Rasmussen Ralph Chiodo B - - - - 4 - 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Michael St James Richard Papineau B - - - - - - 170.03 47.23 170.03 Scores
10 Laird Schaub Betty Santa B - - - - - - 163.27 45.35 163.27 Scores
7 Warren Nelson Curt Kristensen A - - - - - - 162.83 45.23 162.83 Scores
4 Vern Swing Deborah Weiss A - - - - - - 160.90 44.69 160.90 Scores
8 Wilbur Mills Ruth Hagenah C - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 133.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ross Cody Timothy Toderash A 1 - - 1 - - 230.73 64.09 230.73 8.48 Silver Scores
7 Karen Arblaster Susan Cressman A - - - 5 - - 196.97 54.71 196.97 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Al Houstoun Donald Rosengren B - 5 - 8 3 - 189.80 52.72 189.80 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A - - - - - - 173.40 48.17 173.40 Scores
3 John Lijewski Terrence Lijewski A - - - - - - 170.67 47.41 170.67 Scores
2 Steven Seiler Louis Tesler C - - 2 - 4 1 168.57 46.83 168.57 1.20 Silver Scores
9 Larry Uttley Dianne Carr A - - - - - - 159.40 44.28 159.40 Scores
1 Patti Huiras Larry Huiras B - - - - - - 158.30 43.97 158.30 Scores
5 Leslie Nelson June Lamb Kmiecik C - - 3 - - 2 156.43 43.45 156.43 0.90 Silver Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Koch Carole Miner A 7 - - 3 - - 204.10 56.69 204.10 1.66 Silver Scores
4 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A 8 - - 4 - - 198.93 55.26 198.93 1.16 Silver Scores
6 Kerry Hanlon Judy Nassar A - - - 6 - - 198.10 55.03 198.10 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Arnold Fockler Marshall Blizzard A - - - 7 - - 197.03 54.73 197.03 0.47 Silver Scores
9 Michael Flader Jill Flader A - - - 8 - - 192.10 53.36 192.10 0.42 Silver Scores
2 Stephanie Miller Larry Miller B - - - - 3 - 182.27 50.63 182.27 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Judy Hansen Mary Lemmons A - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
3 Cindy Moat Ann House B - - - - - - 155.53 43.20 155.53 Scores
5 Pauline Tomlinson Susan MacRae C - - - - - - 132.17 36.71 132.17 Scores