Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 5 - - 10 - - 658.50 55.06 757.31 1415.81 8.31 Gold Scores
11 John Lyddon James Long A 7 - - 2 - - 733.50 61.33 676.65 1410.15 6.85 Gold|Red Scores
16 Nick Wiebe Alan Davis A 12 - - 3 - - 709.00 59.28 654.28 1363.28 4.80 Gold|Red Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 17 - - 4 - - 697.50 58.32 644.06 1341.56 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
20 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 18 - - - - - 612.00 51.17 728.52 1340.52 2.63 Gold Scores
22 Jeffrey Polisner Edward Nagy A 23 - - 9 - - 664.50 55.56 653.74 1318.24 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
12 Larry Wagner Carol Warren B - 4 - 15 3 - 641.50 53.64 654.37 1295.87 4.08 Gold Scores
21 Jonni Faircrest Joanne Wicker B - 6 - 13 2 - 651.50 54.47 591.14 1242.64 2.76 Gold Scores
18 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - - - - 601.00 50.25 634.66 1235.66 Scores
17 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - 9 - - - - 567.50 47.45 650.45 1217.95 1.93 Gold Scores
19 Dawn Lee Dolly Musey C - 11 3 18 5 1 634.00 53.01 556.57 1190.57 2.71 Gold Scores
6 William LeMaire Marilyn Horan B - - - - - - 586.00 49.00 592.01 1178.01 0.33 Red Scores
14 Raghu Agarwal Larry Lasher B - - - - 10 - 604.50 50.54 561.32 1165.82 0.52 Red Scores
7 Nancy Zakim Kirsten Wibroe A - - - - - - 587.00 49.08 542.47 1129.47 Scores
15 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - 7 3 629.00 52.59 499.26 1128.26 0.84 Red Scores
10 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young B - - - - - - 566.50 47.37 559.76 1126.26 Scores
4 Gloria Leitstein Kathie Shaw B - - - - - - 575.50 48.12 520.33 1095.83 Scores
13 Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog A - - - - - - 562.00 46.99 524.97 1086.97 Scores
5 Bruce Scott Raja Smadi A - - - - - - 495.00 41.39 569.61 1064.61 Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 560.50 46.86 494.39 1054.89 Scores
23 George Crawford Nancy Crawford B - - - - - - 532.50 44.52 490.96 1023.46 Scores
2 Diana Lloyd Robert Silver C - - - - - - 530.50 44.36 449.62 980.12 Scores
8 Iris Appleby Judy Orchard C - - - - - - 478.50 40.01 482.51 961.01 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 James Slinger Heather MacGregor A 4 - - 1 - - 766.00 64.05 673.86 1439.86 10.52 Gold Scores
11 Ronald Powell Robin Booth A 9 - - - - - 602.50 50.38 771.17 1373.67 7.58 Gold Scores
21 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 14 - - 4 - - 713.50 59.66 640.80 1354.30 3.39 Gold|Red Scores
10 Richard O'Brien Henryk Szejnwald B 15 1 - - 4 - 607.00 50.75 738.92 1345.92 9.67 Gold Scores
5 Diane Shannon David Gambelin A 16 - - 19 - - 635.00 53.09 710.78 1345.78 2.93 Gold Scores
20 Norma Wolf John Stanczak A - - - 13 - - 658.00 55.02 653.06 1311.06 1.90 Red Scores
3 Craig Kavin Susan Miller A - - - 17 - - 639.50 53.47 652.03 1291.53 1.67 Red Scores
18 Ken Llacera Mick Friedberg A - - - 18 - - 637.50 53.30 638.23 1275.73 1.45 Red Scores
9 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A - - - 7 - - 693.00 57.94 580.77 1273.77 1.54 Red Scores
22 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A - - - 12 - - 677.00 56.61 581.86 1258.86 1.01 Red Scores
12 Nancy Wainer Carol Avenmarg B - 12 - - - - 463.50 38.75 715.26 1178.76 2.19 Gold Scores
2 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Sue Bockmann C - - 4 - 7 2 585.50 48.95 589.68 1175.18 2.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin B - - - - 5 - 598.50 50.04 561.06 1159.56 0.63 Red Scores
19 Sharon Krawetz John Wainright C - - 6 - - - 488.50 40.84 659.70 1148.20 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jan Winham Joanne Brown B - - - - 3 - 614.00 51.34 519.67 1133.67 1.57 Red Scores
6 Vincent Wu Deborah Drysdale C - - - - - - 562.00 46.99 571.28 1133.28 0.77 Red Scores
8 Jan Kiernan Sumiye Minami C - - - 16 2 1 641.50 53.64 488.99 1130.49 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 530.50 44.36 577.26 1107.76 Scores
13 Trina Bowman Susan Furchtenicht A - - - - - - 540.00 45.15 551.19 1091.19 Scores
1 Kathy High Dee Alexander B - - - - - - 464.50 38.84 607.06 1071.56 0.63 Red Scores
23 Gina Kirk Sandy Hartley B - - - - - - 549.50 45.94 489.50 1039.00 Scores
17 Susana Krulevitch Betty Liddicoat B - - - - - - 518.00 43.31 515.06 1033.06 Scores
15 Bruce Scott Janice Scott C - - - - - - 445.00 37.21 449.63 894.63 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Cremin Billy Cohen A 3 - - 12 - - 654.50 54.72 795.43 1449.93 14.03 Gold Scores
23 William Harker Bob Etter A 6 - - 19 - - 632.00 52.84 779.59 1411.59 7.13 Gold Scores
20 Anne Stein James Griffin A 13 - - 17 - - 635.50 53.14 721.83 1357.33 3.56 Gold Scores
12 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B 21 3 - 7 1 - 673.00 56.27 652.78 1325.78 5.44 Gold Scores
7 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A 22 - - 1 - - 757.00 63.29 567.63 1324.63 7.58 Gold Scores
9 Tom Jacobson Kate Hill A 24 - - 11 - - 657.50 54.97 659.19 1316.69 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
22 Jean Barry John Grantham A - - - 5 - - 696.50 58.24 612.45 1308.95 2.02 Red Scores
13 Anne Keyser Margery Yates A - - - 8 - - 672.00 56.19 616.54 1288.54 2.10 Red Scores
18 Garold Adamson Bob Robbins A - - - 14 - - 647.50 54.14 607.34 1254.84 0.90 Red Scores
16 Michael Mikyska Mark Perlmutter A - - - 6 - - 691.00 57.78 561.34 1252.34 1.74 Red Scores
17 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa B - 7 - - 8 - 616.00 51.51 619.25 1235.25 2.42 Gold Scores
4 Luen-Jyh Luo Tsao-Tung Tsai B - 8 - 16 4 - 637.50 53.30 584.85 1222.35 2.15 Gold Scores
5 Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 615.50 51.46 591.14 1206.64 Scores
6 Una Lynch-Long Rosemary Hood C - - 5 - 6 2 630.00 52.68 543.44 1173.44 1.61 Gold Scores
11 Marolyn Imaoka Lori Spaeth A - - - - - - 585.50 48.95 531.70 1117.20 Scores
1 Sona Bhambhra Gary Ansok B - - - - - - 533.00 44.57 576.17 1109.17 Scores
19 Cathy Struck Raymond Struck C - - - - - 5 578.50 48.37 489.28 1067.78 0.34 Red Scores
21 Ray Humiston Barbara McKay C - - - - - - 346.50 28.97 707.52 1054.02 2.32 Gold Scores
2 Jaleh Arbian Sharyn Crosat C - - - - 9 4 612.50 51.21 414.68 1027.18 0.59 Red Scores
14 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - - - - - - 487.50 40.76 533.74 1021.24 Scores
15 Carol Burnett G Keith Burnett C - - - - - - 401.50 33.57 563.38 964.88 Scores
10 Christine Evans Carolynn Zocchi C - - - - - - 496.50 41.51 422.47 918.97 Scores
8 Candace Garvey Pam Sands C - - - - - - 484.50 40.51 419.41 903.91 Scores
24 Allen Samuels Tony Wong C - - - - - - 486.50 40.68 486.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 6 - - 707.50 59.16 802.08 1509.58 24.94 Gold Scores
23 Sara Rothmuller Brian Gilbert A 2 - - 3 - - 716.00 59.87 736.48 1452.48 18.71 Gold Scores
5 Merle Orelove Malcolm McLaughlin A 8 - - 2 - - 760.50 63.59 639.54 1400.04 6.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A 10 - - 8 - - 692.50 57.90 671.90 1364.40 4.53 Gold Scores
22 Roger Lee John McAllister A 11 - - 10 - - 681.50 56.98 681.84 1363.34 4.16 Gold Scores
9 Manfred Michlmayr Jack Beers A 19 - - 9 - - 683.50 57.15 650.28 1333.78 2.49 Gold Scores
10 Joel Singer Michael Cohen B 20 2 - 5 1 - 711.50 59.49 614.90 1326.40 7.25 Gold Scores
20 Winston Stone James Craig A - - - 15 - - 651.50 54.47 651.37 1302.87 1.70 Red Scores
17 Peter Lit James Merzon A - - - 11 - - 677.50 56.65 610.41 1287.91 1.08 Red Scores
8 Frederick Tierney Jr Christy Hartsell C - 5 1 - 9 4 568.00 47.49 711.61 1279.61 4.82 Gold Scores
13 Fung Bao Ivy Chueh A - - - - - - 621.00 51.92 657.80 1278.80 1.16 Red Scores
16 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A - - - - - - 588.50 49.21 651.09 1239.59 0.85 Red Scores
19 Bill Yeast Peter Kilner C - 10 2 - - - 539.00 45.07 667.50 1206.50 3.62 Gold Scores
12 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B - - - - 6 - 588.00 49.16 572.93 1160.93 0.91 Red Scores
11 Jim Leuker Lauren Friedman A - - - 14 - - 654.00 54.68 483.94 1137.94 0.90 Red Scores
24 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas A - - - - - - 585.00 48.91 551.89 1136.89 Scores
6 Donald Vance Todd Makler C - - - - - - 546.50 45.69 587.46 1133.96 0.34 Red Scores
1 John Simpson Pat Simpson B - - - - - - 539.00 45.07 590.65 1129.65 0.52 Red Scores
14 Donna Sirubi Richard Leonardon B - - - - - - 391.50 32.73 652.32 1043.82 0.90 Red Scores
18 Marion Robertson Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 524.50 43.85 495.81 1020.31 Scores
21 Julie Lee Woon Lee C - - - - - - 550.50 46.03 462.92 1013.42 Scores
2 Laura Gherman Joyce Newell C - - - - - - 415.00 34.70 597.12 1012.12 0.59 Red Scores
15 Bob Shuken Cary Wirth C - - - - 8 3 577.50 48.29 397.74 975.24 0.81 Red Scores
4 Mary Cotham Diane Washabaugh B - - - - - - 506.00 42.31 458.92 964.92 Scores