Aug 30, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A 2 - - 7 - - 697.16 58.29 830.50 1527.66 18.71 Gold Scores
19 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A 10 - - 4 - - 708.91 59.27 654.50 1363.41 4.53 Gold Scores
21 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A 19 - - 11 - - 658.31 55.04 662.50 1320.81 2.49 Gold Scores
9 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 24 - - 8 - - 687.96 57.52 622.00 1309.96 2.00 Gold Scores
6 Pamela Meckenstock Judy Macarthur C - 3 1 9 2 1 682.84 57.09 614.50 1297.34 5.60 Gold Scores
15 David Gambelin Marolyn Imaoka A - - - 5 - - 706.87 59.10 579.50 1286.37 2.02 Red Scores
7 Loretta Bromberg Donald Tusel A - - - - - - 617.93 51.67 659.00 1276.93 0.95 Red Scores
11 Dariush Youssefi Carl Sutherland A - - - - - - 612.82 51.24 621.50 1234.32 Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A - - - - - - 609.24 50.94 620.50 1229.74 Scores
16 Joelle Benioff Nancy Herzog A - - - - - - 623.56 52.14 602.00 1225.56 Scores
12 Fred Chasalow Trina Bowman A - - - 16 - - 639.91 53.50 574.00 1213.91 0.81 Red Scores
17 Betsy Steele Margery Yates A - - - - - - 494.76 41.37 707.00 1201.76 1.74 Red Scores
4 Miwako Wong Irene Shibuya B - - - - - - 538.71 45.04 662.00 1200.71 1.66 Red Scores
20 Carmella Sogge Enid Rubin C - - - 15 4 3 647.07 54.10 543.50 1190.57 1.10 Red Scores
23 Carol Maggipinto Neil Joseph Smyth A - - - - - - 529.51 44.27 656.00 1185.51 0.90 Red Scores
24 Anne Keyser Merle Orelove B - - - - 9 - 584.20 48.85 590.00 1174.20 0.67 Red Scores
22 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - - - - 8 - 600.04 50.17 569.50 1169.54 0.39 Red Scores
2 Marian Smith Eric Strauss C - - - - - - 534.62 44.70 540.50 1075.12 Scores
8 Kathie Shaw Marjorie Howe B - - - - - - 483.00 40.38 572.00 1055.00 Scores
5 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann A - - - - - - 508.56 42.52 536.00 1044.56 Scores
10 Steve Burnham Ying Liu B - - - - - - 513.16 42.91 465.50 978.66 Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 513.16 42.91 458.00 971.16 Scores
14 Deborah Greenberg Wendy Buchanan C - - - - - - 441.09 36.88 513.50 954.59 Scores
18 Danielle Hejmanowski Gilbert Gonzalez C - - - - - - 354.20 29.62 438.00 792.20 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 4 - - 2 - - 760.02 63.55 673.00 1433.02 10.52 Gold Scores
17 Michael Levin Lauren Friedman A 8 - - 9 - - 672.11 56.20 699.00 1371.11 5.54 Gold Scores
3 James Slinger Ken Llacera A 11 - - 4 - - 706.87 59.10 649.50 1356.37 4.16 Gold Scores
19 Sara Rothmuller Brian Gilbert A 12 - - 13 - - 639.91 53.50 716.00 1355.91 3.84 Gold Scores
5 Arlene Levy Chuck Lane A 15 - - 12 - - 641.44 53.63 695.50 1336.94 3.12 Gold Scores
15 Rick Roeder Liliane Kirchhoff A 18 - - 3 - - 727.82 60.85 605.00 1332.82 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
7 Betsey Schneider Harriel Shea A 22 - - - - - 617.93 51.67 697.50 1315.43 2.17 Gold Scores
1 John Hullman Malcolm Sprott B - 5 - 10 4 - 659.84 55.17 620.00 1279.84 3.32 Gold Scores
9 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 572.44 47.86 704.50 1276.94 1.54 Red Scores
22 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B - 8 - 18 5 - 628.16 52.52 635.50 1263.66 2.21 Gold Scores
13 Ching Chao Don-Min Tsou A - - - 14 - - 637.87 53.33 623.00 1260.87 0.90 Red Scores
2 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Denise Pitsch C - 10 5 - 10 5 577.04 48.25 646.50 1223.54 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Bebe Hoppe JoAnne Robertson C - 11 6 - - - 497.31 41.58 718.00 1215.31 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
20 Vincent Wu Deborah Drysdale C - - - 8 3 2 675.18 56.45 495.00 1170.18 1.71 Red Scores
11 John Stanczak Luen-Jyh Luo A - - - 15 - - 633.27 52.95 527.00 1160.27 0.85 Red Scores
21 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young B - - - - 7 - 619.47 51.80 517.00 1136.47 0.69 Red Scores
10 Frederick Tierney Jr Daniel Claassen C - - - - 9 4 579.09 48.42 540.00 1119.09 0.67 Red Scores
12 Bharat Kamdar Sudhir Virmani C - - - - - - 539.22 45.09 546.50 1085.72 0.35 Red Scores
24 Richard Leonardon Donna Sirubi B - - - 19 6 - 625.60 52.31 454.00 1079.60 0.78 Red Scores
8 Wendy Dewell Larry Lasher B - - - - - - 526.44 44.02 501.50 1027.94 Scores
16 Bonnie Simon Margaret Suddards C - - - - - 6 563.76 47.14 440.00 1003.76 0.32 Red Scores
4 Sona Bhambhra Suryanarayan Pullela B - - - - - - 530.53 44.36 471.00 1001.53 Scores
18 Bruce Scott Janice Scott C - - - - - - 499.36 41.75 456.50 955.86 Scores
14 Laura McCabe Joy Gift C - - - - 8 3 585.73 48.97 347.00 932.73 0.96 Red Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 Joel Singer Michael Cohen B 3 1 - 1 1 - 767.18 64.15 671.00 1438.18 14.03 Gold Scores
17 Stephen Castellino Mukund Thapa A 6 - - 2 - - 757.47 63.33 642.50 1399.97 7.13 Gold Scores
3 Anne Stein James Griffin A 7 - - 3 - - 727.31 60.81 655.50 1382.81 6.24 Gold Scores
11 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A 9 - - 6 - - 704.86 58.93 661.50 1366.36 4.99 Gold Scores
7 Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla A 13 - - 10 - - 663.42 55.47 687.00 1350.42 3.56 Gold Scores
21 Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos A 14 - - 14 - - 648.94 54.26 696.50 1345.44 3.33 Gold Scores
15 Bruce Luttrell Susana Krulevitch A 16 - - - - - 619.04 51.76 717.50 1336.54 5.31 Gold Scores
5 Robert Ritz Stuart Goodgold A 20 - - 13 - - 650.64 54.40 669.00 1319.64 2.38 Gold Scores
6 Linda Decquir Carla Francis C - 4 2 19 6 5 630.71 52.73 652.00 1282.71 4.20 Gold Scores
13 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 616.83 51.57 632.50 1249.33 0.71 Red Scores
9 Nancy Gunn Peter Lit A - - - - - - 549.27 45.93 698.00 1247.27 1.74 Red Scores
12 Larry Schaleger Carol Warren C - 9 4 18 5 4 633.44 52.96 594.00 1227.44 2.32 Gold Scores
2 Bob Shuken Cary Wirth C - 12 7 - - - 511.11 42.73 703.00 1214.11 3.22 Gold Scores
22 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - 13 - - - - 583.69 48.80 629.00 1212.69 1.42 Gold Scores
14 Anne Bossange Roger Joseph C - - - - - - 570.31 47.68 634.00 1204.31 0.92 Red Scores
10 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 616.27 51.53 587.50 1203.77 Scores
16 Laura Gherman Joyce Newell C - - - - 7 - 604.09 50.51 579.50 1183.59 0.45 Red Scores
19 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - 17 - - 636.21 53.19 531.50 1167.71 0.77 Red Scores
8 Allen Wolman Steve Barasch B - - - - - - 501.40 41.92 649.50 1150.90 1.13 Red Scores
20 Amar Chunder Susama Chunder C - - - 12 3 2 653.92 54.68 473.00 1126.92 1.57 Red Scores
4 David Cheng Henryk Szejnwald B - - - - - - 510.09 42.65 599.00 1109.09 0.46 Red Scores
18 Sherrie Barakatt Susan Dietz C - - - - - - 476.19 39.82 466.00 942.19 Scores
1 Randy Ryals Linda Nemmer B - - - - - - 510.09 42.65 431.00 941.09 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 828.00 69.23 702.50 1530.50 24.94 Gold Scores
19 Kimberly Fanady Steven Kipperman A 5 - - 7 - - 681.31 56.97 736.00 1417.31 9.12 Gold|Red Scores
5 Frances Dickman Norman Marks A 17 - - 17 - - 629.18 52.61 704.50 1333.68 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
15 Richard Wasserstrom Lani Ray A 21 - - - - - 604.13 50.51 714.50 1318.63 2.27 Gold Scores
8 Jonni Faircrest Ken Gamble B 23 2 - 6 2 - 686.93 57.44 624.00 1310.93 7.46 Gold Scores
17 Billy Cohen Joan Cremin A - - - 11 - - 646.04 54.02 653.50 1299.54 1.98 Red Scores
6 Donald Vance Todd Makler C - 6 3 5 1 1 695.62 58.16 584.00 1279.62 3.72 Gold|Red Scores
23 Jeffrey Rogers Sally Hale B - 7 - - - - 546.38 45.68 722.50 1268.88 5.31 Gold Scores
13 Ted Richmond Joel Steinberg A - - - - - - 595.96 49.83 602.50 1198.46 Scores
10 Pei Sun Fung Bao A - - - 16 - - 629.69 52.65 566.00 1195.69 0.81 Red Scores
7 Lee De Simone James Merzon A - - - - - - 618.44 51.71 574.50 1192.94 Scores
21 Susan Slinger Mick Friedberg A - - - - - - 503.44 42.09 623.50 1126.94 Scores
20 Kris Wong Chris Chou C - - - - - - 518.27 43.33 607.00 1125.27 0.62 Red Scores
18 Kal Aziz Julie Lee C - - - - - - 561.71 46.97 539.50 1101.21 Scores
14 Linda Ingham Steven Nelson C - - - - - - 501.91 41.97 592.50 1094.41 0.37 Red Scores
11 John Chan Paul Lee A - - - - - - 541.27 45.26 546.00 1087.27 Scores
22 Jan Winham Janet Tainty B - - - - - - 571.93 47.82 502.50 1074.43 Scores
1 Marilyn Horan William LeMaire B - - - - - - 492.20 41.15 556.50 1048.70 0.33 Red Scores
2 Roberta Gravelle Susan Puccini C - - - - - - 450.29 37.65 557.50 1007.79 Scores
12 Bill Ralston Cynthia Yock C - - - - - - 517.76 43.29 472.50 990.26 Scores
4 Mary Levine Shirley Rodenborn B - - - - - - 501.91 41.97 474.50 976.41 Scores
16 Bill Yeast Stephen Levinson C - - - - - - 469.20 39.23 451.50 920.70 Scores