Aug 29, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 2 - - 557.08 63.02 514.00 1071.08 14.77 Gold Scores
12 Larry Wagner Kathy Wagner B 4 1 - 8 2 - 496.36 56.15 540.00 1036.36 8.53 Gold Scores
11 Jim Johnsen Mary Loehr A 6 - - 5 - - 521.37 58.98 498.00 1019.37 5.63 Gold Scores
15 Helene Drake George Drake A 8 - - 4 - - 528.27 59.76 489.50 1017.77 4.38 Gold Scores
13 Ted Richmond Dariush Youssefi A 15 - - 6 - - 505.46 57.18 474.50 979.96 2.46 Gold Scores
17 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - 12 - - 469.52 53.11 469.50 939.02 1.86 Red Scores
1 Karen Cabrera Kathryn Von Dohre B - - - - 6 - 445.23 50.37 468.00 913.23 1.39 Red Scores
14 Nancy Crawford George Crawford B - - - 7 1 - 498.66 56.41 412.50 911.16 2.84 Gold Scores
9 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - 9 - - 496.22 56.13 395.00 891.22 1.09 Red Scores
6 Julie Lee Tan Hussain C - - 2 - - - 413.66 46.79 463.00 876.66 3.27 Gold Scores
4 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender A - - - - - - 381.59 43.17 486.00 867.59 1.30 Red Scores
7 Loretta Bromberg Donald Tusel A - - - - - - 439.41 49.71 426.50 865.91 Scores
8 Gloria Leitstein Doreen Hornback B - - - - - - 391.81 44.32 456.00 847.81 0.76 Red Scores
5 Nancy Zakim Kirsten Wibroe A - - - - - - 391.32 44.27 447.00 838.32 Scores
10 Margaret Peterson Martha England B - - - - - - 432.12 48.88 399.50 831.62 Scores
18 Josephine Ventura Helen Macdonell B - - - - - - 379.66 42.95 432.00 811.66 Scores
16 Barbara Boyle Donna Neff C - - - - - - 395.21 44.71 405.00 800.21 Scores
2 Kathy Wheeler Gerry Gassman C - - - - - - 387.92 43.88 411.50 799.42 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A 5 - - 5 - - 527.65 59.69 492.00 1019.65 6.56 Gold Scores
13 Steven Smolen Robin Roche A 9 - - 2 - - 535.91 60.62 473.00 1008.91 5.39 Gold|Red Scores
1 Michael Ravera Franklin Kitchiner Jr B 13 4 - 11 4 - 474.22 53.64 508.50 982.72 5.52 Gold|Red Scores
17 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 17 - - 4 - - 529.61 59.91 445.00 974.61 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kathleen Kelly Leslie Kelly B - 8 - - 7 - 446.54 50.51 485.00 931.54 1.90 Gold Scores
15 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 13 - - 468.27 52.97 455.00 923.27 0.82 Red Scores
11 Sara Rothmuller Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 459.17 51.94 461.00 920.17 0.80 Red Scores
7 Arlene Levy Margery Yates A - - - 12 - - 472.77 53.48 423.00 895.77 0.87 Red Scores
3 Joan Cremin Billy Cohen A - - - - - - 420.79 47.60 467.00 887.79 Scores
4 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A - - - - - - 410.11 46.39 443.00 853.11 Scores
9 Ching Chao Don-Min Tsou A - - - - - - 378.56 42.82 473.50 852.06 1.07 Red Scores
6 Roger Joseph Terry Ahern C - - 5 - - 3 431.97 48.87 402.00 833.97 1.45 Gold Scores
14 Stephen Castellino Colette Castellino B - - - - 6 - 459.65 52.00 367.00 826.65 0.49 Red Scores
18 Paul Davis Nancy Kehl C - - - - - - 392.26 44.37 398.50 790.76 Scores
12 Naomi Spiegelman Daphne Bransten C - - - - - - 335.31 37.93 454.00 789.31 0.83 Red Scores
2 Bob Shuken Cary Wirth C - - - - - - 390.07 44.13 386.50 776.57 Scores
16 Anna Ravenscroft Alex Martelli C - - - - - - 305.68 34.58 454.00 759.68 0.83 Red Scores
8 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - - - 352.81 39.91 406.00 758.81 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Luen-Jyh Luo John Stanczak A 1 - - 3 - - 544.54 61.60 547.50 1092.04 19.69 Gold Scores
3 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A 3 - - 1 - - 600.16 67.89 460.50 1060.66 11.08 Gold Scores
14 Richard O'Brien Henryk Szejnwald B 10 2 - 14 5 - 463.69 52.45 541.00 1004.69 6.40 Gold Scores
2 Julie Burnet Hank Sigal C 18 5 1 11 4 1 474.50 53.68 494.50 969.00 4.36 Gold Scores
4 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey B - 7 - - 7 - 437.95 49.54 498.00 935.95 2.13 Gold Scores
7 Marolyn Imaoka Diane Shannon A - - - - - - 377.22 42.67 523.00 900.22 2.25 Red Scores
10 Margaret Breeden James Breeden B - - - - - - 425.17 48.10 468.50 893.67 0.76 Red Scores
9 Jon Rayden Susan Zhang C - - 3 - - 4 421.43 47.67 453.00 874.43 2.45 Gold Scores
1 Charles Epps Peggy Sprague B - - - 10 3 - 482.15 54.54 381.50 863.65 1.42 Red Scores
8 Rose Lachman Chuck Lane B - - - - - - 380.63 43.06 480.50 861.13 0.92 Red Scores
13 Bill Langlois Wendy Dewell A - - - - - - 454.46 51.41 392.50 846.96 Scores
15 Paul Nelson Jeffrey Hack A - - - 13 - - 467.58 52.89 331.00 798.58 0.82 Red Scores
5 Janice Nakao Norma Bozzini A - - - - - - 382.58 43.28 413.00 795.58 Scores
6 Margaret Pomeroy Linda Bucklin C - - - - - 3 430.64 48.71 319.00 749.64 0.73 Red Scores
17 Lothar Klatt Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 308.26 34.87 426.00 734.26 Scores
16 Diane Johnson Joseph Johnson C - - - - - - 321.38 36.36 380.00 701.38 Scores
12 Laura McCabe Alicia Keen C - - - - - - 377.70 42.73 308.00 685.70 Scores
18 Bruce Scott Janice Scott C - - - - 8 2 435.03 49.21 435.03 1.02 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Harriel Shea David Gambelin A 7 - - 3 - - 530.08 59.96 489.00 1019.08 4.92 Gold Scores
5 Ron Karr James Long A 11 - - 1 - - 540.30 61.12 455.50 995.80 6.56 Gold Scores
17 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B 12 3 - 10 3 - 475.19 53.75 515.50 990.69 4.80 Gold Scores
15 Tsao-Tung Tsai Fung Bao A 14 - - 6 - - 497.07 56.23 484.00 981.07 2.63 Gold Scores
13 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A 16 - - - - - 452.72 51.21 526.50 979.22 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss A - - - 7 - - 483.96 54.75 455.50 939.46 1.33 Red Scores
14 Frank Xie Ying Liu B - 6 - - 8 - 434.39 49.14 504.00 938.39 3.58 Gold|Red Scores
8 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - 9 - 8 1 - 483.45 54.69 431.00 914.45 2.94 Gold Scores
10 Aster Wu Ayako Narumi B - 10 - 9 2 - 476.65 53.92 437.50 914.15 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
11 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 437.79 49.52 435.00 872.79 Scores
6 Bob Johnson Susan Papilion C - - 4 - - 4 430.02 48.64 406.00 836.02 1.84 Gold Scores
9 Libby Silver Mary Levine C - - - - - - 416.91 47.16 405.00 821.91 Scores
12 Daniel Claassen Omer Barnir C - - - - - - 404.28 45.73 415.00 819.28 0.77 Red Scores
2 Laura Gherman Andrea Carr C - - - 14 5 1 462.58 52.33 338.00 800.58 1.61 Gold Scores
4 David Cheng Carl Brunsting B - - - - - - 421.77 47.71 361.00 782.77 Scores
16 Cathy Struck Raymond Struck C - - - - - - 348.09 39.38 389.00 737.09 Scores
1 Sona Bhambhra Suryanarayan Pullela B - - - - - - 394.57 44.63 293.50 688.07 Scores
18 Peter Dollinger Diane Dollinger C - - - - - 2 434.23 49.12 434.23 1.13 Red Scores