Sep 03, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.66 Gold 1 100.00 Finn KolesnikVentura, CA Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA Sharon BeynonLos Angeles, CA Daniel SonnerRedwood City, CA
20.75 Gold 2 92.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Naren GuptaWoodside, CA Huub BertensLas Vegas, NV
12.15 Gold 3/5 1 91.00 Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Jun ShiPalo Alto, CA Yu ChangMilpitas, CA Peter SunSan Jose, CA
12.15 Gold 3/5 91.00 Nick BykovStockton, CA Leszek RabiegaWatsonville, CA Gary SoulesElk Grove, CA Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA
12.15 Gold 3/5 91.00 Hansa NarasimhanMountain View, CA Maris ZilantMiami, FL Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Steven SmolenSan Francisco, CA
7.90 Gold 6 87.00 Alan MalloyWest Hollywood, CA Michael BodellSanta Clara, CA Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Andrew HoskinsBurlingame, CA
6.92 Gold 7 2 86.00 Xin GeCupertino, CA Ethan LiuFremont, CA Bo XiaoFremont, CA Yanong HanMilpitas, CA
6.15 Gold 8 84.00 Mike CaileanSanta Clara, CA Jean BarryLivermore, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV
5.53 Gold 9 83.00 Robert NgMillbrae, CA Ron KarrSunnyvale, CA Daniel RaiderSan Mateo, CA Pat GalliganSan Mateo, CA
3.04 Gold 3/4 76.00 Don-Min TsouCupertino, CA Qing LuSan Jose, CA Arthur ZhouSan Jose, CA Michael HuSan Jose, CA
3.04 Gold 3/4 76.00 Robert BalasSan Francisco, CA Gary PorterRedwood City, CA Lauren FriedmanDaly City, CA Daniel KrollBerkeley, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Finn Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik Sharon Beynon Daniel Sonner A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 27.66 Gold
31 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Naren Gupta Huub Bertens A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 20.75 Gold
11 Nick Bykov Leszek Rabiega Gary Soules Bruce Noda William Harker Mark Ralph A 3/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 12.15 Gold
8 Jim Liu Jun Shi Yu Chang Peter Sun X 3/5 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 12.15 Gold
35 Hansa Narasimhan Maris Zilant Ellis Feigenbaum Steven Smolen A 3/5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 12.15 Gold
25 Alan Malloy Michael Bodell Robert Todd Andrew Hoskins A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.90 Gold
2 Xin Ge Ethan Liu Bo Xiao Yanong Han X 7 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.92 Gold
37 Mike Cailean Jean Barry John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A 8 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.15 Gold
18 Robert Ng Ron Karr Daniel Raider Pat Galligan A 9 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.53 Gold
5 Geeske Joel William Watson Debbie Rosenberg JoAnna Stansby A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.32 Red
32 Mark Moss Kenneth Titow Grant Vance Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.76 Red
33 Paul Cornelius Stephen Castellino Manfred Michlmayr Jack Beers A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.32 Red
21 Don-Min Tsou Qing Lu Arthur Zhou Michael Hu X - 3/4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.04 Gold
22 Robert Balas Gary Porter Lauren Friedman Daniel Kroll X - 3/4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.04 Gold
24 Allan Deserpa John Mohan Jason Chiu Valentin Kovachev Tracey Bauer A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
14 Wanwan Ren Sarah Chen Qiang Zhang Renjun Guo X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
36 Crispin Barrere Bill Heid Robert Munson Bruce Tuttle A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.76 Red
30 Irwin Lichtblau Denis Racine Loretta Bromberg Norman Marks A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Red
23 Rajeev Jog Niraj Jain Nitin More Ninad More X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Red
7 John Miller Jim Houghton Lynn Shannon Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.32 Red
26 Nick Wiebe Sara Rothmuller Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.54 Red
34 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Li-Chung Chen Eugene Hung A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.32 Red
19 Erwin Linzner Bob Klein Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.76 Red
6 Buddhadeb Biswas Dileep Bal Stuart Goodgold Harjinder Ajmani A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
9 Jody Williams Richard Williams Marcia Dean Robert Dean A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
12 Michael Fleisher Mindy Foos John Hoffman Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
20 Brian King James Lutz Panette Talia Raymond Yuenger X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
15 Anant Rathi Edmund Wu Richard Reitman Andrew Gumperz A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
28 Chin Huang Frank Xie Ming-Xiang Li Donghui Lu X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.32 Red
3 Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre Kathleen Harper Betsey Schneider A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.54 Red
17 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor Roger McNay Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.10 Red
4 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing Bruce Blakely Robert Garret A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
27 Alfred Lee Mansoor Gowani Lee De Simone James Merzon A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.10 Red
13 John Wachsman Rick Jasper Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
29 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
16 Jerry Nakamura John Chan Paul Lee Terence Degan X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
1 Gary Near Gloria Darke Josephine Ventura Steve Burnham X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 -2.00 38.00 0.66 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results