Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Carol Hamilton Gerald Ungar A 6 - - 3 - - 254.38 55.42 254.38 2.72 Silver Scores
8 Audrey Thompson Royald Zell C 8 3 1 4 2 1 252.63 55.04 252.63 2.17 Silver Scores
11 Sandra Johnson John Johnson C 11 5 2 7 4 2 250.79 54.64 250.79 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Robert Higgins Sanford Klein B - - - 8 5 - 249.38 54.33 249.38 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Edward Dickman Michael Brudny B - - - - 6 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Anne Person Chris Person C - - 3 - - 3 246.38 53.68 246.38 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
3 Robert Lorenzen Joanne Wharton C - - - - - - 226.25 49.29 226.25 Scores
9 Phillip Fultz Trudy O'Brien B - - - - - - 223.75 48.75 223.75 Scores
4 Bud Dean Kim Dean A - - - - - - 214.63 46.76 214.63 Scores
5 Janice Dashler Donald Freedman B - - - - - - 208.63 45.45 208.63 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gail Haire Steven Wallis A 4 - - 3 - - 269.13 58.63 269.13 4.83 Silver Scores
11 Jack Sieling Andrew Garnett A - - - 7 - - 241.96 52.71 241.96 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Brady Allen Surya Shah A - - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 Scores
9 Richard Mougalian Susan Mougalian B - - - - 4 - 238.13 51.88 238.13 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Patrick Thomas Peg McKim A - - - - - - 235.88 51.39 235.88 Scores
2 Judith Zebos Dar Webb B - - - - 6 - 222.00 48.37 222.00 0.30 Silver Scores
7 Brian Howard Edward Alizieri B - - - - - - 215.75 47.00 215.75 Scores
6 Russell King Harvey Shifrin C - - - - - 2 207.75 45.26 207.75 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Prashant Jhaveri Andrew Altman C - - - - - 3 204.38 44.53 204.38 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Linda Kneeburg Joy Bradley C - - - - - - 194.88 42.46 194.88 Scores
3 Beth Anderson Raymond Ludwin C - - - - - - 179.63 39.14 179.63 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Adrienne Muslin Barbara Steffek A 3 - - 1 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 6.45 Silver Scores
9 P Shah Tom Mookas B 5 2 - 2 1 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 3.63 Silver Scores
10 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves A 9 - - 5 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Freida Dohrman Bogdan Nestorowski B 10 4 - 6 3 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.57 Silver Scores
6 Ed Priestley William Hale C - - 4 - - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Virginia Jones Milferd Jones C - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
3 Elaine Garofalo Betty Nowak C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
5 Marvin Rosen Sheila Namiot C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
7 Michael Williamson William Murphy Jr. B - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores
2 Rita Marinho Marion Tillack B - - - - - - 146.50 31.92 146.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lawrence Strominger Adel Eryan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 301.50 65.69 301.50 11.46 Silver Scores
4 Harry Kaufmann Leon Lyday A 2 - - 2 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 8.60 Silver Scores
1 Steven Ashe Jeff Edelstein A 7 - - 4 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 2.04 Silver Scores
5 Susan Sobestanovich John Soby Sobestanovich B - 6 - 5 2 - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.25 Silver Scores
2 Justin Coniglio Matthew Weingarten B - - - 6 3 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Tsing-Hai Wann Joel Banks A - - - 8 - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Henry Mattox Connie Gardner C - - 5 - 5 1 237.50 51.74 237.50 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Russell Craft Daniel McClenathan B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
8 Homer Ballew Howard Smith C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
3 Patti Van Matre Bobbie Regan C - - - - - - 160.00 34.86 160.00 Scores