Sep 16, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 104.00 Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA Benjamin Pope IIINorfolk, VA
7.64 Silver 2 93.00 Peter HaglichVirginia Beach, VA Joe SiqueiraVirginia Beach, VA Robert CobbVirginia Beach, VA Grant LewisVirginia Beach, VA
5.73 Silver 3 1 84.00 Frederick KovnerVirginia Beach, VA John HogueN Fort Myers, FL Barbara DuerVirginia Beach, VA Donald SommerfieldVirginia Beach, VA
4.29 Silver 4 83.00 Dianne MortonWilliamsburg, VA Bob PfeifferChesapeake, VA James WilliamsGloucester Pt, VA Wrus KristiansenVirginia Beach, VA
3.15 Silver 5/6 82.00 H Joel WeintraubNorfolk, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA Connie MoerschellVirginia Beach, VA
3.15 Silver 5/6 82.00 Thomas HirschChesapeake, VA Gloria BrownVirginia Beach, VA Jennifer ChristmanVirginia Beach, VA Randy QueryVirginia Beach, VA
2.95 Silver 2 1 79.00 Brian BoyceNorfolk, VA Pamela BoyceNorfolk, VA Casey HouraniVirginia Beach, VA Linda AnkersVirginia Beach, VA
2.21 Silver 3 72.00 Bonny DeglowVirginia Beach, VA Nathaniel MooreNorfolk, VA Ginne RyanVirginia Beach, VA Larry RyanVirginia Beach, VA
1.69 Silver 4/5 2/3 70.00 Ann HostVirginia Beach, VA Jane PurringtonVirginia Beach, VA Sally ShookVirginia Beach, VA Becky WrightVirginia Beach, VA
1.69 Silver 4/5 2/3 70.00 Carolyn RiegleNorfolk, VA Nancy DempseySuffolk, VA George HollidayChesapeake, VA Otha Wright JrPortsmouth, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Richard DePaulo C. Leland Nettles Dewayne Jones Benjamin Pope III A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 10.18 Silver
15 Peter Haglich Joe Siqueira Robert Cobb Grant Lewis A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.64 Silver
10 Frederick Kovner John Hogue Barbara Duer Donald Sommerfield B 3 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.73 Silver
4 Dianne Morton Bob Pfeiffer James Williams Wrus Kristiansen A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.29 Silver
14 H Joel Weintraub Muh-Sha Crawford Howard Miller Connie Moerschell A 5/6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.15 Silver
16 Thomas Hirsch Gloria Brown Jennifer Christman Randy Query A 5/6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.15 Silver
3 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce Casey Hourani Linda Ankers C - 2 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.95 Silver
17 David Zimmer Beth Reshefsky Doris Jordan Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.60 Silver
2 Phyllis Morgan Tracy Brines Maureen Brines Anne Duty A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.96 Silver
9 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore Ginne Ryan Larry Ryan B - 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.21 Silver
12 Ann Host Jane Purrington Sally Shook Becky Wright C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.69 Silver
19 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey George Holliday Otha Wright Jr C - 4/5 2/3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.69 Silver
18 Jack Mallery James Edwards III Iris Siqueira Louise Gordon C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.64 Silver
13 Lynnette Regan Judith Clark Gail Bridges Shary Schlain B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
11 Jay Wisenauer Ken Greene Nancy Cook John Maynard C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.64 Silver
6 Peter Hardin Jeanne Herrmann Douglas Thompson Gilbert Dalton B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.96 Silver
1 Stephanie McLeod Antoinette Verduce Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.64 Silver
7 Barbara Hyatt Jim Vroom E Hendriksen Beth Brown B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.32 Silver
8 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results