Sep 15, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Howard Miller Tracy Brines A 2 - - 2 - - 248.00 68.89 248.00 6.19 Silver Scores
8 Gilbert Dalton Homer Smith Jr C 5 1 1 3 1 1 221.00 61.39 221.00 3.21 Silver Scores
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 7 - - 4 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.47 Silver Scores
5 Wrus Kristiansen Bob Pfeiffer A - - - 6 - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 John Hogue Jay Wisenauer B - 3 - - 2 - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.81 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner B - 6 - - 3 - 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 John Maynard Nancy Cook C - - 2 - 4 2 173.50 48.19 173.50 1.58 Silver Scores
6 Kathleen Haglich Beth Rafferty C - - - - - - 118.00 32.78 118.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 H Joel Weintraub Muh-Sha Crawford A 3 - - 1 - - 247.50 68.75 247.50 4.64 Silver Scores
7 Charles Sadowski Robert Burgess A - - - 6 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Pamela Boyce Louise Gordon B - 4 - - 2 - 180.00 50.00 180.00 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Phyllis Morgan Maureen Brines B - 5 - - 3 - 179.00 49.72 179.00 1.02 Silver Scores
5 Gloria Brown Pat Lang A - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 Scores
8 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich C - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores
6 Judith Mannschreck William Mannschreck B - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 136.00 Scores
2 Ken Greene Jack Mallery C - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 130.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard DePaulo Benjamin Pope III A 1 - - 1 - - 254.50 70.69 254.50 8.25 Silver Scores
7 J Fletcher Smoak Linda Smoak A - - - 5 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Judith Clark Susan Bowles A - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
6 Shary Schlain Martha Dennis B - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
2 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain C - - 4 - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Linda Mathias Marilyn Mendelson C - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores
1 Bonny Deglow Allen Moon B - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
8 Nancy Dempsey Carolyn Riegle C - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 4 - - 2 - - 242.50 67.36 242.50 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Robert Cobb Grant Lewis A 6 - - 3 - - 220.50 61.25 220.50 1.96 Silver Scores
1 Leon Ragland Lillye Holley A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Joe Siqueira Peter Haglich B 8/9 2 - 4/5 1 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 2.41 Silver Scores
5 David Zimmer Beth Reshefsky A - - - - - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 Scores
2 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - 3 - 4 1 170.00 47.22 170.00 1.19 Silver Scores
4 Casey Hourani Linda Ankers C - - - - - 2 150.00 41.67 150.00 0.69 Silver Scores
8 George Holliday Iris Siqueira C - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 Scores