Sep 28, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Varty Michael Curley A 2 - - 1 - - 278.50 64.47 278.50 4.82 Silver Scores
5 Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B 6 1 - 2 1 - 254.00 58.80 254.00 3.16 Silver Scores
9 Larry Simon Walter Casper A 7 - - 3 - - 243.00 56.25 243.00 1.14 Silver Scores
1 Michael Bird Donna Bird B - 5 - 4 2 - 227.00 52.55 227.00 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Ted Press Michael Castagna B - 6 - - 3 - 224.00 51.85 224.00 0.75 Silver Scores
2 William Bouma Larry Johnson C - - 4/5 - - 1 211.50 48.96 211.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Sally Carter Carol VanDenBerg C - - - - - 2 187.00 43.29 187.00 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Sheryl Livingston Tina Sprich C - - - - - - 180.50 41.78 180.50 Scores
6 Diane Hoekstra Anna Mead C - - - - - - 129.00 29.86 129.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Hugger Ray Gentz A 3 - - 1 - - 278.00 64.35 278.00 3.61 Silver Scores
7 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 4 - - 2 - - 269.50 62.38 269.50 2.71 Silver Scores
8 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - 4 3 3 1 1 233.00 53.94 233.00 1.33 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton A - - - 4 - - 215.50 49.88 215.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Richard Williams David Laverell C - - 4/5 - 2 2 211.50 48.96 211.50 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman B - - - - - - 202.00 46.76 202.00 Scores
1 Barbara Wardrop Cristi Nelson B - - - - - - 198.50 45.95 198.50 Scores
4 Bob Kell Robert Smith C - - - - - - 187.00 43.29 187.00 Scores
6 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan C - - - - - - 158.50 36.69 158.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Whitehouse Wayne Hascall A 1 - - 1 - - 279.00 64.58 279.00 6.42 Silver Scores
2 Jeanne Uhl Philip Degen C - 3 2 2 1 1 237.94 55.08 237.94 1.78 Silver Scores
7 David Pingel Darryl Harrison A - - - 3 - - 235.13 54.43 235.13 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Gay William Northrop A - - - 4 - - 233.44 54.04 233.44 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad B - - - - 2 - 214.31 49.61 214.31 0.77 Silver Scores
1 Marjorie Zolla John Miller B - - - - - - 210.94 48.83 210.94 Scores
6 Pat Linck Phyllis Lanesey C - - - - - 2 209.81 48.57 209.81 0.56 Silver Scores
8 John Kunnen Gary Camp C - - - - - - 189.00 43.75 189.00 Scores
4 Mary McGann-Vieyra Florence Mikle C - - - - - - 145.13 33.59 145.13 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Duane Little Richard Yount A 5 - - 1 - - 268.00 62.04 268.00 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Kevin Zhu David Jasperse C - 2 1 2 1 1 238.00 55.09 238.00 2.37 Silver Scores
3 Joanne Molt John Molt Jr A - - - 3 - - 225.00 52.08 225.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Judy Morris Sarah Knapp B - - - 4 2 - 222.50 51.50 222.50 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Malenka Julianne Boggiano B - - - - - - 219.50 50.81 219.50 Scores
7 Jeanne Hines Glenna Castagna B - - - - - - 191.50 44.33 191.50 Scores
4 Alan Perkins Lenore Perkins C - - - - - - 184.00 42.59 184.00 Scores
2 Lenore Chapple Marsha Harrison C - - - - - - 170.00 39.35 170.00 Scores