Sep 28, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Duane Little Richard Yount A 3 - - 1 - - 257.50 59.61 257.50 3.61 Silver Scores
2 Sally Carter Carol VanDenBerg C 4 2 2 2 1 1 257.00 59.49 257.00 2.71 Silver Scores
1 Karen Stevenson Mary McAlary B - 5 - 3 2 - 232.00 53.70 232.00 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Diane Hoekstra Anna Mead C - - 5 4 - 2 226.00 52.31 226.00 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Larry Simon Walter Casper A - - - - - - 211.00 48.84 211.00 Scores
6 Tom Dandridge M Lynn Dandridge C - - - - - - 197.50 45.72 197.50 Scores
5 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop B - - - - - - 188.00 43.52 188.00 Scores
7 Paul Hayes Ted Press C - - - - - - 173.50 40.16 173.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 6 - - 1 - - 245.81 56.90 245.81 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Malenka Julianne Boggiano B 7 3 - 2 1 - 243.56 56.38 243.56 1.78 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton A - - - 3 - - 231.19 53.52 231.19 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Bob Kell Robert Smith C - 6 4 4 2 1 230.06 53.25 230.06 0.87 Silver Scores
6 David Jasperse Kevin Zhu C - - - - 3 2 214.31 49.61 214.31 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Glenna Castagna Jeanne Hines B - - - - - - 205.31 47.53 205.31 Scores
8 Philip Degen Jeanne Uhl C - - - - - - 198.00 45.83 198.00 Scores
2 Larry Johnson William Bouma C - - - - - - 182.81 42.32 182.81 Scores
7 John Miller Marjorie Zolla B - - - - - - 176.63 40.89 176.63 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C 1 1 1 1 1 1 259.50 60.07 259.50 6.42 Silver Scores
8 John Kunnen Gary Camp C - 4 3 2 2 2 242.00 56.02 242.00 1.53 Silver Scores
3 David Pingel Darryl Harrison A - - - 3 - - 228.50 52.89 228.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Amna Seibold Nancy Kammeraad B - - - 4 - - 224.00 51.85 224.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 John Molt Jr Joanne Molt A - - - - - - 220.50 51.04 220.50 Scores
9 David Whitehouse Wayne Hascall A - - - - - - 220.00 50.93 220.00 Scores
1 Michael Bird Donna Bird B - - - - - - 189.50 43.87 189.50 Scores
4 Pat Linck Phyllis Lanesey C - - - - - - 176.50 40.86 176.50 Scores
6 Mary McGann-Vieyra Florence Mikle C - - - - - - 169.00 39.12 169.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A 2 - - 1 - - 258.00 59.72 258.00 4.82 Silver Scores
9 Michael Curley Robert Varty A 5 - - 2 - - 254.50 58.91 254.50 2.03 Silver Scores
3 Ray Gentz Mark Hugger A - - - 3/4 - - 224.00 51.85 224.00 0.93 Silver Scores
2 Tina Sprich Sheryl Livingston C - - - 3/4 1 1 224.00 51.85 224.00 1.10 Silver Scores
8 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan C - - - - 2 2 215.25 49.83 -4.25 215.25 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Vance Senecal Lynne Bruehlman B - - - - - - 211.50 48.96 211.50 Scores
4 Richard Williams David Laverell C - - - - - - 210.50 48.73 210.50 Scores
1 Judy Morris Sarah Knapp B - - - - - - 186.50 43.17 186.50 Scores
6 Lenore Chapple Marsha Harrison C - - - - - - 170.00 39.35 170.00 Scores