Sep 27, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Molt Jr Nancy Kammeraad A 6 - - 1 - - 273.10 59.50 273.10 2.29 Silver Scores
1 James Mikel Ben Broughton A - - - 2 - - 252.33 54.97 252.33 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Michael Castagna Glenna Castagna B - 5 - 3 1 - 245.02 53.38 245.02 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne C - - - 4 2 1 219.20 47.76 219.20 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Fran Voreis Jeanne Hines B - - - - 3 - 217.36 47.36 217.36 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Paul Hayes Ted Press C - - - - - 2 207.18 45.14 207.18 0.56 Silver Scores
3 Wayne Hascall Joanne Molt A - - - - - - 206.24 44.93 206.24 Scores
2 Thomas Martinsen Linda Martinsen B - - - - - - 205.34 44.74 205.34 Scores
8 Ginny Braidwood Marsha Harrison C - - - - - - 192.72 41.99 192.72 Scores
6 Jane Ducomb Robert Ducomb C - - - - - - 169.49 36.93 169.49 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Walter Casper David Kamm A 2 - - 1 - - 299.69 65.29 299.69 5.16 Silver Scores
6 Karen Cornelius David Jasperse B 3 1 - 2 1 - 280.87 61.19 280.87 3.87 Silver Scores
1 Susan Minder Douglas Minder A - - - 3 - - 265.74 57.90 265.74 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Norman Tychsen Peter Patterson C - 4 2 4 2 1 263.16 57.33 263.16 1.55 Silver Scores
9 Joanne Fiedler Darryl Harrison A - - - - - - 247.32 53.88 247.32 Scores
7 Arlea Conklin Dee Miller B - - - - 3 - 222.43 48.46 222.43 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Mark Hugger Steven Kral C - - - - - - 211.43 46.06 211.43 Scores
10 Tina Sprich Sheryl Livingston C - - - - - - 208.67 45.46 208.67 Scores
2 Neil Taylor Tom Dandridge B - - - - - - 201.56 43.91 201.56 Scores
5 Judy Morris Sarah Knapp B - - - - - - 201.16 43.83 201.16 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Curley Robert Varty A 4 - - 1 - - 279.63 60.92 279.63 2.90 Silver Scores
10 Jeanne Uhl Kevin Zhu C 5 2 1 2 1 1 274.14 59.73 274.14 2.48 Silver Scores
1 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - 3 - - 259.61 56.56 259.61 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Scott Roland Larry Simon A - - - 4 - - 255.96 55.76 255.96 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop B - 6 - - 2 - 243.83 53.12 243.83 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Herman Degroot Gary Camp C - - 3 - - - 224.43 48.90 224.43 1.16 Silver Scores
2 Michael Bird Donna Bird B - - - - - - 217.67 47.42 217.67 Scores
5 Karen Stevenson Kathleen Woudstra B - - - - - - 214.62 46.76 214.62 Scores
4 Pam Bacher Marilyn Leven C - - - - - - 202.38 44.09 202.38 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 1 - - 1 - - 311.36 67.83 311.36 6.88 Silver Scores
9 Joyce Downing Richard Yount B 7 3 - 2 1 - 267.02 58.17 267.02 1.86 Silver Scores
4 B Tetzlaff Pat Linck C - - 4 3 2 1 220.84 48.11 220.84 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Rich Oom Sharon Oom C - - 5 4 3 2 219.97 47.92 219.97 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Malenka Julianne Boggiano B - - - - - - 210.84 45.93 210.84 Scores
1 Duane Little Alan Perkins A - - - - - - 206.15 44.91 206.15 Scores
5 Janet Howell Julia Sanders C - - - - - - 197.48 43.02 197.48 Scores
2 John Miller Marjorie Zolla B - - - - - - 185.55 40.42 185.55 Scores
10 Linda Gibbs Gerald Gibbs C - - - - - - 183.84 40.05 183.84 Scores
8 David Laverell Richard Williams C - - - - - - 163.33 35.58 163.33 Scores