Sep 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Michael Walker Carol Orazetti B 1 - - 1 - - 287.50 62.64 287.50 1.42 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Nancy Swanson Gene Hval C 8 7 - 2 1 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.19 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryn Grant Carina Cassim D 17 16 9 3 2 1 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.96 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz D 18 17 10 4 3 2 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.67 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Dave Pinch Virginia Sinclair-Brooks C - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Sally Miller Joanne Ruyle D - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 C - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Stone William Fry D - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Wendy Mednick Bernie Widolff D - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Layne Benben Patricia Dant D - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Judith Wilkinson Barbara Ball D 4 3 2 1 1 1 256.00 55.77 256.00 1.42 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Taylor Judith Stewart D 6 5 3 2 2 2 252.00 54.90 252.00 0.99 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Koch Sheila Moore D 9 8 4 3 3 3 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.71 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Roy Wilkinson David Muller D 10 9 5 4 4 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.50 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Wende Keirsey Ann Grill C 11/12 10/11 - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Anita Thompson Mary O'Shea D 11/12 10/11 6 - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores
9 John Seibert Beth Unger D 13 12 7 - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Andrew Nuxoll Kimberly Dauphin D - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 C - 3 - E/W Scores
4 E Arthur Susan Hornung D - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Kent Livingston Alan Stewart C 2 1 - 1 1 - 286.50 62.42 286.50 1.42 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Tubbs L Tubbs C 7 6 - 2 2 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 0.99 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer D 14 13 8 3 3 1 235.50 51.31 235.50 0.90 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan C 15 14 - 4 4 - 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.50 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Margi Redden Michael Wray C 16 15 - - - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Klug Norman Jacox D - 18 11 - - 2 231.00 50.33 231.00 0.63 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 John Dove Sr Sue Freitag D - - 13 - - - 225.50 49.13 225.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki D - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Nely Johnson Stuart Director D - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury D 3 2 1 1 1 1 280.50 61.11 280.50 1.42 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Coulter Rosalyn Borys C 5 4 - 2 2 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 0.99 Silver C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Kay Pankratz William Strite C - - - 3 3 - 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.71 Silver C - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Kristin Steinmetz Paul Walker D - - 12 4 4 2 230.00 50.11 230.00 0.67 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Kathi Marcus Nancy Jonske C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Elizabeth Brooke Joan Horstkotte D - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Marshall Luanne Stoltz D - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Ronnie Conour Dalice Bromfeld D - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Beverly Walker Susan O'Hara D - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 168.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores