Sep 23, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.51 Silver 1 197.00 Mingmin ZhuMississauga, ON Yuan LiMarkham, ON Kevin XiongMarkham, ON Peter ZhaoRichmond Hill, ON
1.88 Silver 2 144.00 Neo LingMarkham, ON Han WuMarkham, ON Katherine YangScarborough, ON Yolanda LingMarkham, ON
1.41 Silver 3 143.00 John MarkvartElora, ON Vera ShoemakerBelwood, ON Carol DoyonBelwood, ON Gloria CarterGuelph, ON
1.06 Silver 4 141.00 Sue MosesKitchener, ON Brenda SempleWaterloo, ON Sydney CarruthersKitchener, ON Judy BaileyKitchener, ON

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Mingmin Zhu Yuan Li Kevin Xiong Peter Zhao A 1 - - - - - 197.00 0.00 197.00 2.51 Silver
8 Neo Ling Han Wu Katherine Yang Yolanda Ling A 2 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 1.88 Silver
5 John Markvart Vera Shoemaker Carol Doyon Gloria Carter A 3 - - - - - 143.00 0.00 143.00 1.41 Silver
9 Sue Moses Brenda Semple Sydney Carruthers Judy Bailey A 4 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 1.06 Silver
2 Oliver McLeod Susan Beach Barbara Kerr Luigi Giammarco A - - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 0.54 Silver
7 Myrtle Herzenberg Laura Schwartz Harvey Schwartz Joe Lefkowitz A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.27 Silver
4 Maureen Mercer Shirley Allen Audrey Piech Jeanette Hisaki A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.18 Silver
1 Debora Medhurst Anne Amodeo Nancy Jarvie Elaine Mulhern A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.18 Silver
11 Laurel Turnbull Luciana Galli Krystyna Paterson Karen Blackledge A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.23 Silver
6 Andrea Evans Janis Silvestri Audrey Kramer Debbie Hartog A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.09 Silver
10 Sandra Larwill Marilyn Spencer Irena Zworska Aleksander Zworski A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.09 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results