Sep 08, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ann Lockhart Peggy Haigler A 3 - - 1 - - 279.86 60.97 279.86 7.88 Silver Scores
11 Sam Melton Leo Kuffel B 7 2 - 4 2 - 266.38 58.03 266.38 4.60 Silver Scores
7 Kathy Brown Elaine Cagle A 10 - - 5 - - 260.22 56.69 260.22 1.40 Silver Scores
2 Gail Sunder Eileen Sandstrom C 11 5 3 6 3 2 255.18 55.59 255.18 1.94 Silver Scores
9 Suzanne Schoeppe Alice Keiger C - - 4 8 5 3 242.59 52.85 242.59 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Bill Kronholm James Kronholm C - - 5 9 6 - 241.36 52.58 241.36 0.91 Silver Scores
1 Caroline Soucy Sue Hughes B - - - - - - 219.37 47.79 219.37 Scores
5 Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 212.15 46.22 212.15 Scores
4 Mitchell Riley Mial Woodard B - - - - - - 201.94 44.00 201.94 Scores
8 Pamela Varone Barbara Ward B - - - - - - 199.69 43.51 199.69 Scores
10 Bess Long Elizabeth Ruffin B - - - - - - 186.96 40.73 186.96 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Samson Larry Harding A 2 - - 2 - - 285.42 62.18 285.42 10.50 Silver Scores
7 C Douglas Jennings Judith Phelps A 4 - - 3 - - 273.33 59.55 273.33 5.91 Silver Scores
8 Nora Miller Claire Gardner B - - - 8 5 - 231.79 50.50 231.79 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Ellen Pearsall Philip Pearsall C - - - - 7 2 227.80 49.63 227.80 1.01 Silver Scores
1 J Dolores Neal Vance Neal B - - - - - - 221.61 48.28 221.61 Scores
11 Sharyn Trucks Jennifer Trucks A - - - - - - 220.46 48.03 220.46 Scores
2 Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter C - - - - - - 212.07 46.20 212.07 Scores
9 Eleanor Eisenman Roberta Citro C - - - - - - 211.03 45.98 211.03 Scores
10 Johanna Timberlake Stephen Preston B - - - - - - 203.21 44.27 203.21 Scores
5 James Magee Eric Holm B - - - - - - 199.21 43.40 199.21 Scores
4 Marianne Bruni Doris Houk C - - - - - - 197.37 43.00 197.37 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Klein Shirley Dail A 5 - - 2 - - 273.28 59.54 273.28 4.43 Silver Scores
2 Norma Freeman Judith Nelson-Bauer C 6 1 1 3 1 1 267.88 58.36 267.88 6.13 Silver Scores
11 Glenna Keller Barbara Parker B - 7 - 7 4 - 243.74 53.10 243.74 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Emily Hale Jaca Baynes B - - - - 7 - 233.93 50.97 233.93 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker B - - - - - - 232.98 50.76 232.98 Scores
4 Meggan Klippen James Lockley C - - - - - - 209.91 45.73 209.91 Scores
1 Bob Wengert Bonnie Burch B - - - - - - 209.81 45.71 209.81 Scores
6 Jay Wilson Mearlene White C - - - - - - 208.01 45.32 208.01 Scores
5 Perry Boone Shirley Jobes B - - - - - - 196.58 42.83 196.58 Scores
9 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer C - - - - - - 177.82 38.74 177.82 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Parker Ken Parker A 1 - - 1 - - 293.68 63.98 293.68 14.00 Silver Scores
6 Ben Reischer Jan Abbott C 8 3 2 4 1 1 264.14 57.55 264.14 3.45 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Young Flo Tito B 9 4 - 5 2 - 261.57 56.99 261.57 2.59 Silver Scores
5 Robert Munger Barbara Munger B - 6 - 6 3 - 245.10 53.40 245.10 1.48 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Goodmon Maryann Hopkins B - - - 7 4 - 241.44 52.60 241.44 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Allen Smith Thomas Byrne B - - - 9 6 - 231.46 50.43 231.46 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Connolly Gloria Woodell C - - - - - 3 223.46 48.68 223.46 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Jay Railey Richard Loew C - - - - - - 214.26 46.68 214.26 Scores
7 Harry Pollitt Gail Dupree A - - - - - - 211.39 46.05 211.39 Scores
2 Sue Sandidge Mollie Williams C - - - - - - 206.62 45.02 206.62 Scores
11 Becky Jones Sue Kimbrell B - - - - - - 175.48 38.23 175.48 Scores