Sep 16, 2018 - Sunday 12:30 pm

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.58 Silver 1 99.00 Mark CohenWest Orange, NJ Stasha CohenWest Orange, NJ Rozanne PollackNew York, NY William PollackNew York, NY
9.57 Silver 2/3 1/2 87.00 Burrell HumphreysPompton Plains, NJ Bob VogelMontclair, NJ Nicholas FranceSpring Valley, NY Bruce HumphreysClifton, NJ
9.57 Silver 2/3 1/2 87.00 David KuenzlerMontvale, NJ Charles FriedmanHackensack, NJ Leonard HelfgottTeaneck, NJ Gregory RosoffMahwah, NJ
5.51 Silver 4/5 81.00 Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Simon ErlichForest Hills, NY Kenneth JacobsUp Saddle River, NJ Jian WangHopatcong, NJ
5.51 Silver 4/5 3 81.00 Stephen CooperBelle Mead, NJ Manoj Kanti Deb-RoyHillsborough, NJ Gregory GorshkovSomerville, NJ Stanley WeissLivingston, NJ
3.91 Silver 6/7 80.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY Michael RosenNew York, NY
3.91 Silver 6/7 4 80.00 Richard RosenthalKatonah, NY Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ Jason FuhrmanYonkers, NY Timothy BairdWhite Plains, NY
2.22 Silver 5 72.00 Howard BoothSummit, NJ Ron NelkenClifton, NJ Mitchell BoothSummit, NJ Paul HattisNewton, MA Thomas HunterNorwalk, CT

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
6 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen Rozanne Pollack William Pollack A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 14.58 Silver
17 David Kuenzler Charles Friedman Leonard Helfgott Gregory Rosoff X 2/3 1/2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 9.57 Silver
14 Burrell Humphreys Bob Vogel Nicholas France Bruce Humphreys X 2/3 1/2 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 9.57 Silver
11 Stephen Nellissen Simon Erlich Kenneth Jacobs Jian Wang A 4/5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.51 Silver
13 Stephen Cooper Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Gregory Gorshkov Stanley Weiss X 4/5 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.51 Silver
1 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon Bob Gwirtzman Michael Rosen A 6/7 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.91 Silver
10 Richard Rosenthal Ruth Yeselson Jason Fuhrman Timothy Baird X 6/7 4 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.91 Silver
18 Stephen Garreffa Martin Singer David Katzen Miyoko Boswell A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
8 Lee Ohliger Tod Thorgersen James Sundstrom Robert Heitzman Jr A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
20 Howard Booth Ron Nelken Mitchell Booth Paul Hattis Thomas Hunter X - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.22 Silver
5 Irene Poonarian Joyce Menezes Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
2 Todd Wachsman William Alexander David Wachsman Janis Wachsman X - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.28 Silver
3 Jerry Goldberg Jane Dillenberg Barbara Clark Andrew Lohan A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.96 Silver
7 Steven Lockwood William Palmer Jill Marshall Melissa Baker X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.96 Silver
12 Christopher Moh Lee Lin Siqing Yu Jordan Lampe X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.64 Silver
4 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.96 Silver
19 Warren Chang Bruce Neiger Andrew Skolnick Michael Botwin X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.28 Silver
16 Marc Oliff Lori Oliff Subrata Ghosh Suzanne Curtis X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.64 Silver
9 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs Thomas Miller William Golush X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.64 Silver
15 Ruth Fleischmann Omer Ekinci Jeanne Hanrahan Alan Kudisch X - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results