Aug 30, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Jackson Peggy Sutherlin A 2 - - 1 - - 265.86 57.92 276.98 542.84 23.57 Gold Scores
11 Michael Murphy Milton Neher A 4 - - 3 - - 240.97 52.50 290.20 531.17 13.26 Gold Scores
10 Melody Gann Becky Koenigseder A - - - - - - 220.30 48.00 277.32 497.62 1.61 Red Scores
9 Darlene Shirey La Quitta Talbot A - - - 2 - - 249.09 54.27 242.38 491.47 4.50 Red Scores
5 Judith Lotridge Charles Richards A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 238.02 455.02 1.61 Red Scores
6 Jacqueline Yockey Jan Omley A - - - - - - 197.01 42.92 238.85 435.86 Scores
7 Richard Wittrup Randy Earle C - - 3 - - 2 189.30 41.24 237.25 426.55 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - 5 2 - 226.68 49.39 196.14 422.82 1.15 Red Scores
8 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 136.80 29.80 237.84 374.64 1.12 Red Scores
2 Marj Frederiksen Louise O'Brien C - - - - - - 188.06 40.97 172.14 360.20 Scores
12 Israel Bar-Nir Julius Grossenbacher C - - - - - - 182.65 39.79 126.49 309.14 Scores
1 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - - - 4 1 1 228.86 49.86 228.86 1.64 Gold Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A 3 - - 1 - - 303.26 66.07 236.23 539.49 17.68 Gold Scores
7 Rajasekhar Menon John Bridgewater II B 5 1 - 3 1 - 276.08 60.15 252.03 528.11 10.80 Gold Scores
6 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 6 - - 2 - - 290.94 63.39 228.17 519.11 8.98 Gold Scores
8 Natalie Rollier Johanna Pietsch B 12 3 - - - - 218.67 47.64 280.73 499.40 6.08 Gold Scores
3 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 221.24 48.20 275.92 497.16 3.21 Gold Scores
11 Jan Galey Marcia Hutchison A - - - 4 - - 270.56 58.95 222.15 492.71 1.12 Red Scores
12 Barbara Stone Gayle Marr A - - - - - - 247.53 53.93 244.10 491.63 Scores
9 David Nurenberg B Paul Hirsch A - - - - - - 211.87 46.16 271.17 483.04 1.61 Red Scores
5 Jerry Derby Thomas Leberman A - - - 5 - - 247.64 53.95 233.21 480.85 1.76 Red Scores
1 Eileen Smith Davidoff Lue Waddle B - 5 - - - - 215.94 47.05 248.52 464.46 3.60 Gold Scores
2 Paul Penland Stan Amstutz C - - 1 - - - 227.73 49.61 211.71 439.44 3.77 Gold Scores
4 Tony Pellegrini Jean O'Neal B - - - - 2 - 234.46 51.08 173.41 407.87 1.15 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ira Hessel Thomas Peters A 1 - - 1 - - 309.83 67.50 246.97 556.80 31.43 Gold Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 7 - - - - - 234.68 51.13 271.86 506.54 7.86 Gold Scores
7 Raymond Clark David Haratyk B 8 2 - - - - 244.21 53.20 260.37 504.58 8.10 Gold Scores
8 Ellen Hessel Georgiana Gates A 10 - - 2 - - 304.74 66.39 198.82 503.56 5.71 Gold Scores
5 Subramanian Ramanathan Leonard Schaen B - 4 - 5 3 - 262.30 57.15 232.42 494.72 4.56 Gold Scores
4 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B - 6 - - - - 227.91 49.65 227.79 455.70 3.09 Gold Scores
6 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy B - - - 4 2 - 263.76 57.46 191.34 455.10 1.30 Red Scores
11 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen A - - - - - - 223.47 48.69 230.76 454.23 Scores
1 Janet McCormack Nelda Holland B - - - 3 1 - 276.74 60.29 165.95 442.69 1.86 Gold Scores
3 Woodrow McHarg Sherry McHarg A - - - - - - 226.08 49.25 205.74 431.82 Scores
12 Dorsey Shaw Carol Rieger B - - - - - - 214.97 46.83 182.23 397.20 Scores
2 Bob Dingle Gloria Fields C - - - - - - 178.57 38.90 216.42 394.99 1.15 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 9 - - - - - 202.79 44.18 301.13 503.92 6.29 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 11 - - 3 - - 246.94 53.80 252.98 499.92 5.24 Gold Scores
5 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - 2 - - 254.49 55.44 229.21 483.70 2.25 Red Scores
8 Bill Osborn John Spessard A - - - 4 - - 230.98 50.32 234.70 465.68 1.12 Red Scores
10 Nancy Anderson Shelba Parmley A - - - 5 - - 228.83 49.85 236.79 465.62 1.28 Red Scores
4 Jack Lacy Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 183.41 39.96 267.49 450.90 1.12 Red Scores
1 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - 2 - 217.56 47.40 229.21 446.77 2.38 Red Scores
12 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman C - - 2 1 1 1 256.29 55.84 176.49 432.78 3.21 Gold Scores
11 Patricia Bowles Mary Anne Woessner A - - - - - - 203.97 44.44 201.88 405.85 Scores
7 Judy Steinfeld Kay Paine B - - - - - - 171.14 37.29 232.88 404.02 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Lena Parekh Joan Pyne C - - - - - - 184.44 40.18 174.26 358.70 Scores
2 Beverly Giannone Geraldine Gainer C - - - - - - 161.21 35.12 186.30 347.51 1.09 Gold Scores