Sep 01, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Andrew Russell Barbara Hamman A 3 - - 1 - - 397.50 61.15 362.40 759.90 18.17 Gold Scores
11 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A 4 - - 3 - - 378.00 58.15 368.40 746.40 13.63 Gold Scores
14 Michael Murphy Milton Neher A 8 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 345.70 735.20 7.18 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Peters Ron LaCour A 12 - - 5 - - 344.50 53.00 364.18 708.68 4.97 Gold Scores
4 Charles Brown Larry White B 14 2 - 6 1 - 335.00 51.54 368.02 703.02 7.79 Gold Scores
13 Dale Remmers Valarie Remmers C - 5 2 - 2 1 329.00 50.62 348.58 677.58 3.98 Gold Scores
8 Mary Lynn Trentham Ted Bender C - 6 3 - - - 282.50 43.46 378.64 661.14 3.50 Gold Scores
5 Carl Hogan John Spessard A - - - 4 - - 374.00 57.54 286.86 660.86 1.23 Red Scores
6 Derald Keetch Charles Richards A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 323.68 654.68 Scores
7 Florence Beaird Leonard Schaen A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 332.64 644.14 Scores
2 Wright Barnebey Carol Ramberg C - - - - - 2 295.00 45.38 310.68 605.68 1.75 Red Scores
10 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 309.88 589.38 Scores
3 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 319.86 582.86 Scores
1 Jack Roth Sandy Roth C - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 295.64 535.64 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gerry McKim John Schwartz A 2 - - 4 - - 366.50 56.38 400.36 766.86 24.23 Gold Scores
10 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B 10 1 - 1 1 - 390.00 60.00 339.92 729.92 10.38 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Sinclair Thomas Leberman A 13 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 336.86 707.86 4.61 Gold Scores
5 Jacobo Podbilevich Moises Ganc Kolodner B - 3 - - - - 316.00 48.62 383.40 699.40 5.84 Gold Scores
14 Jeff Dater Tomi Storey A - - - 2 - - 382.50 58.85 284.64 667.14 2.45 Red Scores
2 Terry Sucher Clark Vernon C - - 4 5 2 1 349.00 53.69 309.88 658.88 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
11 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 347.60 636.60 2.45 Red Scores
9 Becky Koenigseder Gary Neisler A - - - 6 - - 339.50 52.23 289.90 629.40 0.58 Red Scores
8 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 346.30 607.30 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Andi Gordon Marie-Anne Johnson C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 303.04 605.04 Scores
12 Millie Williams Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 332.64 601.14 0.70 Red Scores
13 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 298.50 597.50 Scores
4 Marvin Migdol Bob Dingle B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 291.86 577.36 1.07 Red Scores
6 Judith Hoffman Stephen Hoffman C - - - - 3 2 330.50 50.85 242.14 572.64 0.99 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Colby Vernay Gary Bush A 1 - - 1 - - 404.50 62.23 383.36 787.86 32.30 Gold Scores
4 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 6 - - 2 - - 381.00 58.62 357.70 738.70 9.23 Gold Scores
5 Bob Friz Michael Hout A 9 - - 3 - - 369.00 56.77 364.82 733.82 6.46 Gold Scores
11 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A 11 - - 6 - - 320.00 49.23 404.90 724.90 5.38 Gold Scores
8 Melody Gann Theresa Ann Brantley A - - - 5 - - 350.50 53.92 301.52 652.02 0.70 Red Scores
3 Linda Spangler Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 326.14 638.14 0.58 Red Scores
12 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 327.96 636.46 Scores
7 Jacqueline Yockey Jan Omley A - - - 4 - - 355.00 54.62 281.12 636.12 1.23 Red Scores
1 Mike Peiffer Sue Gilbreath B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 338.68 631.18 1.23 Red Scores
10 James Moody Jarek Langer C - - - - 2/3 - 300.00 46.15 323.36 623.36 2.15 Red Scores
14 Woodrow McHarg Sherry McHarg A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 329.10 614.60 Scores
2 Susan S Doe Jane Doyle C - - - - 2/3 - 300.00 46.15 283.36 583.36 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
9 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 321.64 580.14 Scores
6 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper C - - - - 1 1 313.00 48.15 248.98 561.98 1.53 Gold Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jerry Derby Pat Cassidy A 5 - - 2 - - 367.00 56.46 376.60 743.60 10.77 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay A 7 - - - - - 340.00 52.31 397.32 737.32 8.08 Gold Scores
14 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone A - - - 4 - - 348.50 53.62 344.64 693.14 1.81 Red Scores
12 Nancy Ramsey Margaret Downey C - 4 1 1 1 1 385.00 59.23 297.92 682.92 5.31 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 339.00 52.15 329.98 668.98 0.70 Red Scores
3 Bob Hamman Stanley Blend A - - - 5 - - 345.50 53.15 319.52 665.02 0.70 Red Scores
4 Edward Freiter Lee Huber B - - - 6 2 - 343.00 52.77 308.36 651.36 1.23 Red Scores
2 Ron Brown Judy Brown C - - 5 - - 2 321.00 49.38 311.86 632.86 1.77 Gold Scores
8 Gerrie Owen Preston Morrow A - - - 3 - - 354.00 54.46 269.82 623.82 1.75 Red Scores
9 Marcia Hutchison Jan Galey A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.98 605.48 Scores
5 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 293.80 598.30 Scores
6 Beth Castleberry Franci Moses C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 285.64 587.14 Scores
10 Kathleen Malcolmson Lauri Laufman C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 307.12 572.62 Scores
1 Linda Wilson Amy Downing B - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 239.60 472.60 Scores