Sep 21, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday Aft B-A-M Event Summary

Session 1

9.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.83 Silver 1 18.00 Lorna NordlinderMinot, ND Mark HanlonBismarck, ND Kasmer AndreychukYorkton, SK Ivaldo LunardiGoodyear, AZ
2.87 Silver 2 1 1 15.00 Pat HennessyMinot, ND Donna DemoryMinot, ND Barb LenningtonBismarck, ND Brenda JohnsonBismarck, ND
1.89 Silver 3/4 2 13.50 Betty TwetenMinot, ND Sherry LeslieBurlington, ND Donald KeyesClearwater, FL Neta LeeScottsdale, AZ
1.89 Silver 3/4 13.50 Wayne MatternBismarck, ND Dennis GehringMinot, ND Pamela WalkerFargo, ND Mary ShawFargo, ND
1.04 Silver 2/3 11.00 Christine LetvinGrand Forks, ND Patricia WanglerGrafton, ND Rita WilhelmiBullhead City, AZ Dahl Leonard CannonsBottineau, ND
1.04 Silver 2/3 11.00 Jerry BlanchardGrafton, ND Carol LarsonStephen, MN Stacy DibbellBismarck, ND Rodney MelbyBismarck, ND

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Lorna Nordlinder Mark Hanlon Kasmer Andreychuk Ivaldo Lunardi A 1 - - 1 - - 18.00 75.00 18.00 3.83 Silver
6 Pat Hennessy Donna Demory Barb Lennington Brenda Johnson C 2 1 1 2 1 1 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.87 Silver
4 Betty Tweten Sherry Leslie Donald Keyes Neta Lee B 3/4 2 - 3/4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.89 Silver
9 Wayne Mattern Dennis Gehring Pamela Walker Mary Shaw A 3/4 - - 3/4 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.89 Silver
2 Christine Letvin Patricia Wangler Rita Wilhelmi Dahl Leonard Cannons C - - 2/3 - - 2/3 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.04 Silver
5 Jerry Blanchard Carol Larson Stacy Dibbell Rodney Melby C - - 2/3 - - 2/3 11.00 45.83 11.00 1.04 Silver
7 Nancy Grubb Helen Frost Rosella Vanek Marilyn Hanson A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Ione Lang Particia Shepard Jenelle Krueger Vicky Campbell C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
8 Karen Leier Linda Luedke Bertha Wald Joyce Cullen C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50