Sep 05, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Thomas Hennen Open Pairs Event Summary

Session

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
31.06 Gold 1 1 1 736.34 John BishelColumbus, OH Tom BishelColumbus, OH Scores
23.30 Gold 2 713.48 Jay AlbrightColumbus, OH Jim BachelderColumbus, OH Scores
17.47 Gold 3 689.07 Scott GatesMiamisburg, OH Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Scores
13.10 Gold 4 675.27 Jeffrey GargraveDayton, OH Marc LowCenterville, OH Scores
10.35 Gold 5 672.50 Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH William HigginsCincinnati, OH Scores
8.87 Gold 6 667.41 Anita TorrenceBexley, OH Cheryl SchneiderWesterville, OH Scores
7.77 Gold 7 666.61 Michael HellmerIndianapolis, IN Robert SulgroveCenterville, OH Scores
6.90 Gold 8 660.27 Gregory PottsPortsmouth, OH Sheryl LangnerDublin, OH Scores
6.21 Gold 9 660.00 Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH Shan AuWesterville, OH Scores
5.65 Gold 10 647.34 Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Bill CookLouisville, KY Scores
10.64 Gold 11 2 645.75 Bill GottschallDayton, OH Joseph KeimDayton, OH Scores
7.98 Gold 12 3 643.39 Mike MaCincinnati, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Scores
5.98 Gold 4 641.64 Paul MossMillersburg, KY Michael HeinsChampaign, IL Scores
4.73 Gold 5 623.45 Georgia BanzigerDayton, OH Beverley DanaCenterville, OH Scores
4.05 Gold 6 615.77 Kay MulfordCincinnati, OH M Mulford-JacobsCincinnati, OH Scores
4.25 Gold 7 2 606.86 Steven ForsytheCenterville, OH Robert ZangriCenterville, OH Scores
3.19 Gold 3 597.32 C Tom KernsBeavercreek, OH Bonnie PapiniBeavercreek, OH Scores
2.39 Gold 4 588.05 Matthew BoneDayton, OH David KennedyDayton, OH Scores
1.89 Gold 5 578.34 Richard GarloughSpringfield, OH Edward SchlaackDayton, OH Scores

Recaps

Section L

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 John Bishel Tom Bishel C 1 1 1 2 1 1 375.84 62.85 360.50 736.34 31.06 Gold Scores
20 Jay Albright Jim Bachelder A 2 - - 8 - - 321.48 53.76 392.00 713.48 23.30 Gold Scores
21 Scott Gates Norman Coombs A 3 - - 1 - - 381.07 63.72 308.00 689.07 17.47 Gold Scores
18 Jeffrey Gargrave Marc Low A 4 - - 4 - - 362.77 60.66 312.50 675.27 13.10 Gold Scores
9 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A 6 - - 3 - - 365.91 61.19 301.50 667.41 8.87 Gold Scores
22 Douglas Simson Shan Au A 9 - - 6 - - 345.00 57.69 315.00 660.00 6.21 Gold Scores
4 Mike Ma Stephen Moese B 12 3 - 7 2 - 330.89 55.33 312.50 643.39 7.98 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Shull Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - 277.57 46.42 356.50 634.07 3.47 Red Scores
17 Kay Mulford M Mulford-Jacobs B - 6 - - - - 270.77 45.28 345.00 615.77 4.05 Gold Scores
6 Terry James Judith Auer A - - - 5 - - 348.66 58.30 255.00 603.66 0.96 Red Scores
13 Jackie Toth Terry Brausch B - - - - - - 278.61 46.59 319.50 598.11 1.76 Red Scores
2 C Tom Kerns Bonnie Papini C - - 3 - 5 - 294.82 49.30 302.50 597.32 3.19 Gold Scores
14 Matthew Bone David Kennedy C - - 4 9 3 2 311.55 52.10 276.50 588.05 2.39 Gold Scores
11 Stefanie Stitt Joanne Deutsch B - - - - - - 271.82 45.45 314.50 586.32 0.62 Red Scores
1 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B - - - - - - 272.86 45.63 309.00 581.86 Scores
15 Michelle Steiner Ronald Babcock A - - - - - - 269.73 45.11 312.00 581.73 Scores
10 Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A - - - - - - 256.14 42.83 312.00 568.14 0.50 Red Scores
7 Janet Lee Anne Frayne B - - - - 6 - 286.98 47.99 269.50 556.48 0.44 Red Scores
8 Joseph Camillus Daria Snider C - - - - - - 277.05 46.33 273.00 550.05 Scores
5 Joseph Hammann Lynda Brown Walker C - - - - 4 3 295.34 49.39 234.00 529.34 0.92 Red Scores
12 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - - 238.89 39.95 265.00 503.89 Scores
19 Kay Penson Patricia Liddle C - - - - - - 238.36 39.86 239.00 477.36 Scores
16 Carl Wahsum III Thomas Surd C - - - - - - 204.91 34.27 235.50 440.41 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A 5 - - 6 - - 333.50 55.77 339.00 672.50 10.35 Gold Scores
17 Michael Hellmer Robert Sulgrove A 7 - - 4 - - 347.61 58.13 319.00 666.61 7.77 Gold Scores
8 Gregory Potts Sheryl Langner A 8 - - 1 - - 362.77 60.66 297.50 660.27 6.90 Gold Scores
10 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 10 - - 3 - - 352.84 59.00 294.50 647.34 5.65 Gold Scores
7 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim B 11 2 - 5 1 - 339.25 56.73 306.50 645.75 10.64 Gold Scores
9 Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar A - - - 7 - - 327.23 54.72 314.50 641.73 1.24 Red Scores
3 Paul Moss Michael Heins B - 4 - 8 2 - 325.14 54.37 316.50 641.64 5.98 Gold Scores
1 Gary Kessler Toni Bales A - - - - - - 285.41 47.73 342.00 627.41 1.74 Red Scores
21 Larry Jones Judith Zimmerman A - - - 2 - - 361.73 60.49 265.00 626.73 3.37 Red Scores
18 Georgia Banziger Beverley Dana B - 5 - - - - 274.95 45.98 348.50 623.45 4.73 Gold Scores
13 Steven Forsythe Robert Zangri C - 7 2 - - 2/3 272.86 45.63 334.00 606.86 4.25 Gold Scores
12 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - 4 - 311.02 52.01 293.00 604.02 0.88 Red Scores
22 Bob Fisk Lorna Davis A - - - - - - 255.09 42.66 338.50 593.59 0.99 Red Scores
15 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl B - - - - - - 247.77 41.43 342.00 589.77 2.48 Red Scores
11 Arun Goyal Rob Weidenfeld B - - - - - - 281.23 47.03 307.00 588.23 0.88 Red Scores
6 David Albrecht Anita Kohler B - - - 9 3 - 312.59 52.27 267.50 580.09 1.26 Red Scores
16 Richard Garlough Edward Schlaack C - - 5 - - - 260.84 43.62 317.50 578.34 1.89 Gold Scores
2 Howard Sprecher Dace Sprecher C - - - - 5 1 291.16 48.69 278.00 569.16 1.40 Gold Scores
5 Herb Behr Rita Boeh C - - - - - - 263.98 44.14 288.50 552.48 0.58 Red Scores
20 Tom Coyle Audrey Dybvad A - - - - - - 246.20 41.17 279.50 525.70 Scores
19 Ronald Labelle Carl Bohman Sr C - - - - - - 254.57 42.57 217.50 472.07 Scores
4 Ruth Sendelbach Rosemarie Sizemore C - - - - - 2/3 272.86 45.63 172.50 445.36 0.84 Red Scores
23 Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck A - - - - - - 296.39 49.56 296.39 Scores

Board Results

Section L

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
4 12 10 14
8 7 5 7 6 K 9 8 4 3 J 7 4
K J 9 6 2 A 10 3 2 10 A 8 5
Q 10 4 K 9 8 5 Q 7 5 K 9 3

A 3 Q J 4 A J 6 2 Q 10 6 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
6
3
4
NT6
EW: 3 3 1NT
6
5
Par Score -140 3-EW/ 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -140 836 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3 W -140 836 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  4 E 50 19.589 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  4 W -420 00 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3NT E 50 19.589 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4 W 50 19.589 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 W 50 19.589 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  3 W -140 836 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  3 W -140 836 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  4 W 50 19.589 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3 W -140 836 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  3 W -170 1.57 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3 W -140 836 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  4 S -100 1464 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  2 W -140 836 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  2 W -140 836 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  3 E -140 836 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  3 W -140 836 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  3 W -170 1.57 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  3 W -140 836 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  1NT S -50 15.570 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  1NT S -50 15.570 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 E 50 19.589 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 140 1464 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  3 W 140 1464 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  2 W 140 1464 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3 W 140 1464 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 W 140 1464 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 W -50 2.511 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3 E 140 1464 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  3 W 140 1464 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 W 140 1464 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  3 W 170 20.593 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  4 E -50 2.511 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  3 W 140 1464 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3 W 140 1464 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  4 S 100 836 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4 E -50 2.511 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  3 W 170 20.593 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  4 W 420 22100 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  3 W 140 1464 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  3NT E -50 2.511 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  1NT S 50 6.530 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4 W -50 2.511 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  1NT S 50 6.530 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  4 W -50 2.511 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
4 9 12 15
K J 5 4 3 8 7 2 4 10 9 5 3
10 7 2 J 10 6 K J 7 3 K J 4
A 9 8 Q 9 3 A Q 5 2 8 7 6

Q 6 A K 5 4 10 9 8 6 A Q 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2
5
6
NT5
EW: 2 2NT
5
6
5
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 50 1255 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  1NT W -90 732 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  1NT E 50 1255 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  3 E 50 1255 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  2 S 110 19.589 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  2 S 140 21.598 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  1NT E -90 732 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  1NT W -90 732 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  2 N 110 19.589 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  3 N -100 314 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  2 E -90 732 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2NTx S -1100 00 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3 N -200 15 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  3 E 50 1255 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  2 N -100 314 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  1NT W -90 732 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  3x E 100 16.575 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  3 E 100 16.575 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2NT S -100 314 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  2 S 140 21.598 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3 E 100 16.575 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  3 E 100 16.575 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  3 E 50 1255 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -50 1045 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  1NT W 90 1568 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  2 N 100 1986 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  2 N -110 2.511 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  1NT W 90 1568 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  3 N 100 1986 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3x E -100 5.525 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  2 E 90 1568 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 E -100 5.525 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  2NTx S 1100 22100 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  3 E -50 1045 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  3 N 200 2195 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  1NT W 90 1568 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  3 E -50 1045 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  1NT E -50 1045 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  2NT S 100 1986 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  3 E -50 1045 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2 S -140 0.52 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  2 S -110 2.511 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3 E -100 5.525 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  2 S -140 0.52 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  3 E -100 5.525 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  1NT E 90 1568 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
11 9 14 6
9 2 Q 10 9 5 3 A K Q 10 5 3
8 7 5 4 K J 10 8 3 K Q 8 2
K Q 10 A J 9 5 4 2 A 9 6 4

A J 6 3 8 7 6 4 2 7 6 J 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
4
4
6
NT5
EW: 3 3 1 1NT
4
Par Score -100 3*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -50 627 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  3 N 170 16.575 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 N -50 627 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  4 N -100 15 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  2 N 110 11.552 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3 W 200 18.584 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4x N -100 15 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 N -50 627 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  4 N 420 21.598 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  4 N 420 21.598 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  4 N -50 627 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  3 W 200 18.584 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  4 N -50 627 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  3 N 140 1464 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  3 W 100 1045 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  2 N 110 11.552 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  4 N -50 627 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3 N 170 16.575 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  4 N -50 627 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  2 S 140 1464 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4x N -100 15 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 E 300 2091 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3 N 140 1464 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 50 1673 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  3 N -170 5.525 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  4 N -420 0.52 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 N -110 10.548 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 N -420 0.52 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  4 N 50 1673 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  4 N 50 1673 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 N -170 5.525 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  3 W -200 3.516 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  4 E -300 29 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  4 N 50 1673 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3 N -140 836 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  3 N -140 836 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4 N 50 1673 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  3 W -100 1255 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  4 N 100 2195 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  4 N 50 1673 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2 N -110 10.548 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  2 S -140 836 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  3 W -200 3.516 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  4x N 100 2195 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4x N 100 2195 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  4 N 50 1673 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
11 12 8 9
A Q 7 5 8 A 7 5 J 9 8 5 2
K J 10 Q 5 3 2 8 6 4 2 A Q
8 6 3 2 A 10 6 4 J 10 9 3 K

9 4 K J 9 7 K Q 10 7 6 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 2 2NT
6
EW:
3
6
6
5
NT4
Par Score +130 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 130 732 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  2x E 200 1359 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  2 E 100 4.520 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  1NT S 150 941 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  2 E 200 1359 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  PASS 29 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  3 E 300 1882 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  2 E 300 1882 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3 N 150 941 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  2 E 300 1882 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  PASS 29 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  2 E 200 1359 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  3 E 300 1882 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  PASS 29 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  1NT W 300 1882 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  2 E 200 1359 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  1NT S 120 627 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3 E 500 22100 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2NT S 150 941 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  2NT W 400 2195 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  3 E 200 1359 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  5 S -100 00 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 W 100 4.520 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -300 418 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  2x E -200 941 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  3 N -150 1359 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 E -200 941 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  2 E -300 418 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  1NT S -120 1673 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  PASS 2091 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 E -500 00 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  2 E -200 941 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  5 S 100 22100 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3 E -300 418 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 W -100 17.580 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  PASS 2091 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  2 E -100 17.580 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  1NT W -300 418 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  1NT S -150 1359 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2NT S -150 1359 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2 E -200 941 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  2NT W -400 15 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  PASS 2091 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  3 E -200 941 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3 E -300 418 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  3 N -130 1568 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
6 5 25 4
K 8 6 5 4 2 3 J 6 4 Q 7 4
6 4 10 9 8 7 5 3 A J 10 6 5
A Q J 7 3 A K Q 8 A Q K 9

10 9 J 10 9 7 5 2 K 2 8 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2/1
2
3
5
NT3
EW: 5 5 3 2 3NT
Par Score -400 3
NT-
EW/ 5-EW/ 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4NT W 100 14.566 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  5 W -400 3.516 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3NT E 50 8.539 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  6NT E 200 1986 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  6 W 50 8.539 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3NT E -400 3.516 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  6NT E 250 21.598 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  6 W 50 8.539 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  3NT E 50 8.539 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  3NT E -400 3.516 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  3NT E -430 0.52 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3NT W -430 0.52 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  3NT E 100 14.566 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  6NT E 200 1986 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  6NT E 100 14.566 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  6NT E 100 14.566 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  3NT W -400 3.516 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  6 W 50 8.539 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  3NT E 100 14.566 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3NT E 50 8.539 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  6NT E 250 21.598 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  7NT E 200 1986 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  3NT E 100 14.566 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W 400 18.584 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  3NT E -50 13.561 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  3NT E -50 13.561 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  3NT E 400 18.584 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3NT W 400 18.584 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  3NT E 430 21.598 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  6 W -50 13.561 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  3NT W 430 21.598 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  6NT E -250 0.52 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3NT E -100 7.534 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  7NT E -200 314 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  6NT E -200 314 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  3NT E -100 7.534 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  6NT E -100 7.534 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  6NT E -200 314 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  6NT E -100 7.534 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  6 W -50 13.561 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3NT E -100 7.534 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  3NT E 400 18.584 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  3NT E -50 13.561 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  6NT E -250 0.52 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  4NT W -100 7.534 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  6 W -50 13.561 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
9 3 15 13
7 9 3 A 7 6 4 2 K Q 10 9 6
10 9 5 3 2 Q J 7 6 10 8 3 5
K Q J 4 A K 8 4 2 J 9 J 2

A 8 6 10 5 K Q 5 A 8 7 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 5 2NT
4
4
EW: 1 3
0
2
NT2
Par Score +400 5-N
/5
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 170 1464 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 N 150 10.548 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3 E -140 3.516 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  3 N 150 10.548 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  4 N 190 1568 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  5 S 400 18.584 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  3 E -140 3.516 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  5 S 400 18.584 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  4 N 150 10.548 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  5 S 400 18.584 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  3 E -140 3.516 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 S 150 10.548 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  3 E -140 3.516 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 E 100 732 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  3 E -140 3.516 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  4 S 150 10.548 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  5 S 400 18.584 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  5 N 400 18.584 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  3 E -140 3.516 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3NT N 460 22100 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4 N 150 10.548 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  3x E -730 00 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  5 S 400 18.584 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -150 11.552 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  4 N -150 11.552 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  3 E 140 18.584 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  5 S -400 3.516 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  5 S -400 3.516 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  3 E 140 18.584 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  5 N -400 3.516 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  4 S -150 11.552 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  4 N -150 11.552 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3 E 140 18.584 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3x E 730 22100 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  4 E -100 1568 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  5 S -400 3.516 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  3 E 140 18.584 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3 N -150 11.552 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  4 S -150 11.552 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 N -190 732 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3 E 140 18.584 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  5 S -400 3.516 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  3NT N -460 00 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  3 E 140 18.584 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  4 S -170 836 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  5 S -400 3.516 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
13 9 13 5
9 6 A 7 4 3 A K J J 9 7 2
Q 7 3 2 Q 5 Q 9 7 K 10 8 3
K J 10 K 10 9 10 6 5 A Q 6 4

A 8 5 4 J 8 6 2 8 4 3 2 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3
6
6
NT5
EW: 1 1/2NT
5
4
5
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 314 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3 S -100 5.525 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  2 S 140 1986 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  2 N 110 1359 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  2 S 170 22100 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  2 S 110 1359 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  2 S 140 1986 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  2 S 140 1986 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  2 N 140 1986 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  2 E 100 836 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  2 S 110 1359 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 S -100 5.525 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  2 W -110 314 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2 E 100 836 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  1 S 110 1359 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  2 W -110 314 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  3 S -200 00 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3 N 140 1986 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  2 S 110 1359 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  3 W -140 15 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2 S 110 1359 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 S 110 1359 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  2 W 100 836 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -140 314 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 S -140 314 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  2 E -100 1464 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  2 N -110 941 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2 S -110 941 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 N -140 314 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  2 S 100 16.575 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  3 W 140 2195 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  2 W 110 1986 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 S -110 941 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  2 E -100 1464 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  2 S -110 941 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  1 S -110 941 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  2 W -100 1464 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  2 W 110 1986 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  2 S -170 00 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3 S 200 22100 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  2 S -110 941 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  2 S -110 941 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2 S -140 314 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  2 W 110 1986 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  2 S -140 314 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  3 S 100 16.575 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
14 10 3 13
A K J 10 9 Q J 10 3 Q J 7 9
Q 8 7 8 2 A 8 K J 10 7 6 5
3 2 K 9 7 6 5 4 10 5 4 3 2

6 5 4 A K 9 6 2 A Q 8 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 5 2/ 3 5 5NT EW:
4
2
4
2
NT2
Par Score +460 5
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 N 450 1045 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 N 450 1045 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  3x E 1100 21.598 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 N 480 18.584 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  4 N 450 1045 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  5x E 1100 21.598 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  4 N 420 2.511 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4 N 450 1045 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 N 450 1045 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  4 N 420 2.511 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  3x W 800 2091 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  4 N 480 18.584 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  6 N -50 0.52 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  4 N 450 1045 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 N 450 1045 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  4 N 450 1045 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  4 N 450 1045 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3NT S 460 1777 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 N 450 1045 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4 N 450 1045 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  4 N 450 1045 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 N -50 0.52 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  4 N 450 1045 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -450 1255 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  3x E -1100 0.52 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  4 N -420 19.589 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  4 N -480 3.516 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  3x W -800 29 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3NT S -460 523 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  4 N -480 3.516 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  4 N -450 1255 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  6 N 50 21.598 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  4 N -450 1255 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4 N -450 1255 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4 N 50 21.598 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  4 N -450 1255 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  4 N -450 1255 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 N -450 1255 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 N -450 1255 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  4 N -450 1255 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  5x E -1100 0.52 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  4 N -450 1255 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  4 N -420 19.589 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  5 N -450 1255 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  4 N -450 1255 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  4 N -450 1255 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
8 6 13 13
A Q 9 J 9 7 6 4 6 4 J 8 6
J 5 K Q 2 9 7 5 2 5 4 3 2
10 6 4 3 2 10 3 A K Q A 10 9

K 8 7 A 8 5 J 10 8 3 K Q 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
6
6
6
NT6
EW: 1 1
6
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 110 19.589 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  2 W 100 1359 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  1NT W 100 1359 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  2 N 110 19.589 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  1 E -80 314 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 E 100 1359 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  1 E -80 314 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  1 E -80 314 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  2 N -50 6.530 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  2 N 110 19.589 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  1 E -110 0.52 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  2NT S -50 6.530 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  2 E 100 1359 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  1NT E 100 1359 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 E 100 1359 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  2 E -110 0.52 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  2 E 200 22100 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  2 N -50 6.530 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  2 E 100 1359 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  2 E 100 1359 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2 N 110 19.589 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  3 N -50 6.530 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  1NT W 100 1359 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -100 941 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  2 N -110 2.511 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  2 N -110 2.511 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  1 E 110 21.598 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  1 E 80 1986 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  2NT S 50 15.570 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  2 E -100 941 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2 E -100 941 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 E -100 941 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  1NT E -100 941 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  2 N -110 2.511 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  2 E -100 941 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3 N 50 15.570 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  2 E 110 21.598 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  1NT W -100 941 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  2 E -200 00 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  2 E -100 941 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  2 N 50 15.570 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  1 E 80 1986 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  2 N -110 2.511 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  1 E 80 1986 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  2 W -100 941 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  2 N 50 15.570 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
10 13 6 11
K 5 3 A J 2 Q 6 2 9 7 6 3
A 9 8 7 K 8 7 8 4 3 K Q J
J 2 9 6 4 3 J 10 A 10 5 4 2

Q 10 6 4 Q 10 5 A K 9 7 5 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 4 1NT
6
EW: 1
2
6
3
NT5
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x E 800 2195 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  1NT N 150 14.566 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  1NT N 120 1255 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  2x E 500 19.589 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  1NT N 90 418 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 E 200 1777 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  1NT W 100 941 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  3 W 100 941 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  1NT N 210 1882 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  1NT N 90 418 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  1NT N 90 418 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  2 W 100 941 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  2NT N -100 15 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2 E 100 941 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3 N -200 00 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  2 E 100 941 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  1NT N 150 14.566 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  1NT N 90 418 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  1NT N 90 418 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  3 S 130 1359 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2x E 500 19.589 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  3x E 1100 22100 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  2 N 170 1673 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N -120 1045 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  1NT N -90 1882 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  2x E -500 2.511 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  1NT N -90 1882 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  1NT N -90 1882 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  2 W -100 1359 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  1NT N -90 1882 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2NT N 100 2195 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3 S -130 941 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  2 E -100 1359 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  2x E -500 2.511 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3 N 200 22100 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3x E -1100 00 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  2 E -100 1359 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  2 N -170 627 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  1NT N -150 7.534 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  2 E -200 523 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  1NT N -90 1882 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  1NT W -100 1359 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  4x E -800 15 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  3 W -100 1359 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  1NT N -150 7.534 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  1NT N -210 418 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
11 5 7 17
7 4 A Q 7 6 4 3 2 K Q 4 3
8 5 Q 9 7 6 5 3 2 K 10 9 7
Q J 10 8 5 3 2 K J 10 6 5 2

A K 9 6 J 10 9 A 8 4 A J 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 5/ 6 2 6NT
6
EW: 1
4
1
5
NT1
Par Score +990 6
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 480 16.575 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4 N 450 1045 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  5 S -50 29 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  4 N 480 16.575 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 S 450 1045 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  5 N 450 1045 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 S 450 1045 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  5 S 510 1986 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4 S 480 16.575 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  6 S -200 0.52 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  4x E 1100 22100 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  4 S 480 16.575 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  4 S 450 1045 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  5 S 450 1045 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  5 N 450 1045 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 N 450 1045 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  6 N 980 2195 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  4 S 420 418 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  4 S 420 418 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  6 S -200 0.52 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4x E 800 2091 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  4 N 420 418 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  4 S 450 1045 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 S 200 21.598 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  4 N -480 5.525 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  4x E -1100 00 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  4 S -450 1255 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  4 S -480 5.525 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  5 N -450 1255 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  4 S -450 1255 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  4 S -420 1882 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  5 S -450 1255 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  6 S 200 21.598 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  5 N -450 1255 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  4x E -800 29 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4 N -450 1255 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 N -420 1882 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  6 N -980 15 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  4 S -450 1255 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 S -420 1882 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  4 S -450 1255 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  4 S -480 5.525 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  5 S -510 314 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  4 N -450 1255 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  4 S -480 5.525 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  5 S 50 2091 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
9 11 12 8
Q 9 Q 8 7 4 K Q 9 5 6 5 2
10 7 5 A K 10 9 3 2 2 K J 4
A 6 2 J J 6 3 A Q 10 8 7 3

K J 8 4 3 6 5 A 10 8 7 4 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1
1
2
NT4
EW: 6 3 2NT
4
4
Par Score -800 6*-N
-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x W -630 15 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4 W -450 2.511 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3 E -110 1464 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  5 E -420 418 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 W 50 1777 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  3x S 670 2195 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 W 50 1777 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  2 W -200 10.548 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  5 E -400 6.530 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  3 E -200 10.548 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3NT W -400 6.530 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  4 E 50 1777 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 W -200 10.548 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  2 W -200 10.548 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  4 W 50 1777 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 W -450 2.511 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  3NT E -400 6.530 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  5 E -400 6.530 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  4x W -690 00 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  4x S 710 22100 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3NT E 50 1777 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  3 E -140 1359 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  3 S 110 2091 23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 200 11.552 1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  5 E 420 1882 2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  3NT W 400 15.570 3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  4 W -50 523 4-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  4 E -50 523 5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  3x S -670 15 6-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  2 W 200 11.552 7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  4x W 690 22100 8-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2 W 200 11.552 9-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4x S -710 00 10-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  4 W -50 523 11-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3NT E -50 523 12-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4 W 450 19.589 13-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  3 E 140 941 14-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3NT E 400 15.570 15-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  3 S -110 29 16-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
23-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  5 E 400 15.570 17-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  4 W -50 523 18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  3x W 630 2195 19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  2 W 200 11.552 20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  4 W 450 19.589 21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  5 E 400 15.570 22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  3 E 110 836 23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
9 12 12 7
K 4 2 4 3 8 A Q 9 5 4 3 2
A Q 9 6 3 K J 7 5 Q 10 9 2
J 10 5 Q 10 2 A J 3 K J 10 6

8 7 A 9 8 6 K 7 6 5 4 8 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
5
4
3
NT4
EW: 2 2/ 3 3 3NT
5
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -620 15 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
18-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  4x N -500 1150 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
20-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  3x N -500 1150 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
22-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  3x N -200 17.580 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
1-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3x N -500 1150 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
3-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  3NT E -600 523 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
5-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  3NT E -600 523 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
7-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  4 E -620 15 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
19-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  3x N -500 1150 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
21-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 W -620 15 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
23-Vangie Smith-Christopher Overpeck
Play  3NT E -600 523 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
2-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher