Sep 05, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Thomas Hennen Open Pairs Event Summary

Session

24.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score % Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
4.96 Gold 1 392.00 65.55 Jay AlbrightColumbus, OH Jim BachelderColumbus, OH Scores
4.96 Gold 2 1 1 360.50 60.28 John BishelColumbus, OH Tom BishelColumbus, OH Scores
3.47 Red 3 356.50 59.62 Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Scores
3.47 Red 4 2 348.50 58.28 Georgia BanzigerDayton, OH Beverley DanaCenterville, OH Scores
2.52 Gold 5 3 345.00 57.69 Kay MulfordCincinnati, OH M Mulford-JacobsCincinnati, OH Scores
2.48 Red 6/7 4 342.00 57.19 Margaret YoungCincinnati, OH Judy RuehlBatavia, OH Scores
1.74 Red 6/7 342.00 57.19 Gary KesslerSpringfield, IL Toni BalesPickerington, OH Scores
1.74 Red 8 339.00 56.69 Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH William HigginsCincinnati, OH Scores
0.99 Red 9 338.50 56.61 Bob FiskCincinnati, OH Lorna DavisWest Chester, OH Scores
1.16 Red 10 5 2 334.00 55.85 Steven ForsytheCenterville, OH Robert ZangriCenterville, OH Scores
1.76 Red 11 6 319.50 53.43 Jackie TothWest Chester, OH Terry BrauschWest Chester, OH Scores
0.71 Red 12 319.00 53.34 Michael HellmerIndianapolis, IN Robert SulgroveCenterville, OH Scores
0.83 Red 13 7 3 317.50 53.09 Richard GarloughSpringfield, OH Edward SchlaackDayton, OH Scores
0.71 Red 14 8 316.50 52.93 Paul MossMillersburg, KY Michael HeinsChampaign, IL Scores
0.62 Red 15 315.00 52.68 Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH Shan AuWesterville, OH Scores
0.62 Red 16/17 9 314.50 52.59 Stefanie StittDayton, OH Joanne DeutschDayton, OH Scores
0.55 Red 16/17 314.50 52.59 Vickie SebastianBeavercreek, OH Sudheer PimputkarGalena, OH Scores
1.26 Red 18/19 10 312.50 52.26 Mike MaCincinnati, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH Scores
0.55 Red 18/19 312.50 52.26 Jeffrey GargraveDayton, OH Marc LowCenterville, OH Scores
0.50 Red 20/21 312.00 52.17 Robert DelaneyRichmond, IN Kenneth WoodmanRichmond, IN Scores
0.00 20/21 312.00 52.17 Michelle SteinerFairborn, OH Ronald BabcockCenterville, OH Scores
0.00 22 11 309.00 51.67 Michael LippTrenton, OH Pam CampbellFairfield, OH Scores
0.00 23 308.00 51.51 Scott GatesMiamisburg, OH Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Scores
0.88 Red 24 12 307.00 51.34 Arun GoyalWest Chester, OH Rob WeidenfeldLoveland, OH Scores
0.00 13 306.50 51.25 Bill GottschallDayton, OH Joseph KeimDayton, OH Scores
1.40 Gold 14 4 304.00 50.84 Patrick LorriganDayton, OH Anita BrandDayton, OH Scores
0.98 Red 15 5 302.50 50.59 C Tom KernsBeavercreek, OH Bonnie PapiniBeavercreek, OH Scores
0.58 Red 6 288.50 48.24 Herb BehrCincinnati, OH Rita BoehCenterville, OH Scores
0.00 7 278.00 46.49 Howard SprecherPowell, OH Dace SprecherPowell, OH Scores
0.00 8 276.50 46.24 Matthew BoneDayton, OH David KennedyDayton, OH Scores

Recaps

Section L

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Jay Albright Jim Bachelder A 1 - - 1 - - 392.00 65.55 392.00 4.96 Gold L - 20 - N/S Scores
3 Joseph Shull Suman Agarwal A 3 - - 2 - - 356.50 59.62 356.50 3.47 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
17 Kay Mulford M Mulford-Jacobs B 5 3 - 3 1 - 345.00 57.69 345.00 2.52 Gold L - 17 - N/S Scores
21 Gary Kessler Toni Bales A 6/7 - - 4 - - 342.00 57.19 342.00 1.74 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Fisk Lorna Davis A 9 - - 5 - - 338.50 56.61 338.50 0.99 Red L - 22 - E/W Scores
13 Jackie Toth Terry Brausch B 11 6 - 6 2 - 319.50 53.43 319.50 1.76 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Hellmer Robert Sulgrove A 12 - - 7 - - 319.00 53.34 319.00 0.71 Red L - 17 - E/W Scores
22 Douglas Simson Shan Au A 15 - - 8 - - 315.00 52.68 315.00 0.62 Red L - 22 - N/S Scores
19 Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar A 16/17 - - 9 - - 314.50 52.59 314.50 0.55 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Ma Stephen Moese B 18/19 10 - 10 3 - 312.50 52.26 312.50 1.26 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Michelle Steiner Ronald Babcock A 20/21 - - - - - 312.00 52.17 312.00 L - 15 - N/S Scores
23 Arun Goyal Rob Weidenfeld B 24 12 - - 4 - 307.00 51.34 307.00 0.88 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
24 Patrick Lorrigan Anita Brand C - 14 4 - 5 1 304.00 50.84 304.00 1.40 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 C Tom Kerns Bonnie Papini C - 15 5 - - 2 302.50 50.59 302.50 0.98 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider A - - - - - - 301.50 50.42 301.50 L - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Gregory Potts Sheryl Langner A - - - - - - 297.50 49.75 297.50 L - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 293.00 49.00 293.00 L - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Howard Sprecher Dace Sprecher C - - 7 - - - 278.00 46.49 278.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Janet Lee Anne Frayne B - - - - - - 269.50 45.07 269.50 L - 7 - N/S Scores
16 David Albrecht Anita Kohler B - - - - - - 267.50 44.73 267.50 L - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Larry Jones Judith Zimmerman A - - - - - - 265.00 44.31 265.00 L - 21 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Hammann Lynda Brown Walker C - - - - - - 234.00 39.13 234.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ronald Labelle Carl Bohman Sr C - - - - - - 217.50 36.37 217.50 L - 19 - E/W Scores
14 Ruth Sendelbach Rosemarie Sizemore C - - - - - - 172.50 28.85 172.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 John Bishel Tom Bishel C 2 1 1 1 1 1 360.50 60.28 360.50 4.96 Gold L - 23 - N/S Scores
7 Georgia Banziger Beverley Dana B 4 2 - 2 2 - 348.50 58.28 348.50 3.47 Red L - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl B 6/7 4 - 3 3 - 342.00 57.19 342.00 2.48 Red L - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Yauheni Siutsau William Higgins A 8 - - 4 - - 339.00 56.69 339.00 1.74 Red L - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Forsythe Robert Zangri C 10 5 2 5 4 2 334.00 55.85 334.00 1.16 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Garlough Edward Schlaack C 13 7 3 6 5 3 317.50 53.09 317.50 0.83 Red L - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Moss Michael Heins B 14 8 - 7 6 - 316.50 52.93 316.50 0.71 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Stefanie Stitt Joanne Deutsch B 16/17 9 - 8 7 - 314.50 52.59 314.50 0.62 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
18 Jeffrey Gargrave Marc Low A 18/19 - - 9 - - 312.50 52.26 312.50 0.55 Red L - 18 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Delaney Kenneth Woodman A 20/21 - - 10 - - 312.00 52.17 312.00 0.50 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B 22 11 - - - - 309.00 51.67 309.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
21 Scott Gates Norman Coombs A 23 - - - - - 308.00 51.51 308.00 L - 21 - N/S Scores
17 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim B - 13 - - - - 306.50 51.25 306.50 L - 7 - E/W Scores
20 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 294.50 49.25 294.50 L - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Herb Behr Rita Boeh C - - 6 - - 4 288.50 48.24 288.50 0.58 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Tom Coyle Audrey Dybvad A - - - - - - 279.50 46.74 279.50 L - 20 - E/W Scores
24 Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor B - - - - - - 276.50 46.24 276.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Matthew Bone David Kennedy C - - 8 - - - 276.50 46.24 276.50 L - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Camillus Daria Snider C - - - - - - 273.00 45.65 273.00 L - 8 - N/S Scores
23 Joyce Dennis David Whitesell B - - - - - - 272.50 45.57 272.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - - 265.00 44.31 265.00 L - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Terry James Judith Auer A - - - - - - 255.00 42.64 255.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
19 Kay Penson Patricia Liddle C - - - - - - 239.00 39.97 239.00 L - 19 - N/S Scores
16 Carl Wahsum III Thomas Surd C - - - - - - 235.50 39.38 235.50 L - 16 - N/S Scores

Board Results

Section L

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
9 12 8 11
K Q J 3 J 8 3 Q 9 8 7 6 5
A 10 8 7 Q 7 6 5 2 A 3 Q 7
5 4 2 A J 10 5 K 10 8 4 3 2

9 6 K 10 9 4 K 6 4 2 A J 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 3NT
5
6
EW: 2/ 1
4/5
6
6
NT4
Par Score +300 4*-E-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 90 1148 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  2NT W 100 17.576 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  2 W 100 17.576 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  3 E 100 17.576 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  1NT E 100 17.576 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3 S -50 5.524 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  2 S 90 1148 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  1NT E -120 14 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  2 N 110 21.593 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  1NT S 150 23100 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  2 S 90 1148 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  1NT E -90 417 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  2 S -50 5.524 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  2 N -100 2.511 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  3 E 100 17.576 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  90 1148 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  3 S -100 2.511 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3x S -300 00 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  2 S 90 1148 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  3 S 110 21.593 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  2NT W 100 17.576 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  3 E 50 730 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  2 S 90 1148 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  2 S 90 1148 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S -90 11.550 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  1NT E 120 2296 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  2 S 50 1774 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 N -110 1.57 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 N 100 20.589 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  1NT S -150 00 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3 E -100 5.524 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  2 S -90 11.550 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  -50 1774 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  1NT E 90 1983 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  3 S 100 20.589 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  2 S -90 11.550 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  3x S 300 23100 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2NT W -100 5.524 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  2 S -90 11.550 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2 W -100 5.524 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  3 S -110 1.57 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  3 E -100 5.524 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2NT W -100 5.524 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  1NT E -100 5.524 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3 E -50 1565 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3 S 50 1774 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  2 S -90 11.550 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  2 S -90 11.550 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
10 7 11 12
10 5 4 Q 7 2 K 6 2 K Q 10 6
6 6 A Q 10 5 3 J 8 7 5 4 2
A K Q J 8 7 3 2 10 9 3 J 8

9 A K J 8 5 4 9 7 4 A 9 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 4/ 3
6
3
NT4
EW: 3
6
6
2
NT3
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -480 29 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  4 E -420 1148 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  3 S 170 2191 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 E -420 1148 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  5 E -450 522 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 E -450 522 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 E -420 1148 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  4 E 50 1983 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  4 E -420 1148 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  6x E 300 2296 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  4x E -690 00 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  4 E -450 522 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  6x S -200 1565 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  4 E -450 522 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  5 E 50 1983 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  4 E -420 1148 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4 N -100 16.572 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  4 E -420 1148 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  5x E -650 14 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  5 E 50 1983 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  5 S 650 23100 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  4 E -420 1148 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4 E -450 522 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  5 S -100 16.572 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 480 2191 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  4 E -50 417 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  6x S 200 835 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  4 E 420 1252 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  4 E 450 1878 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  6x E -300 14 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  5 E -50 417 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  4x E 690 23100 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 E 420 1252 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 E 450 1878 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 N 100 6.528 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  5 S 100 6.528 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  4 E 420 1252 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  4 E 420 1252 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  5x E 650 2296 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  3 S -170 29 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  5 E -50 417 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  4 E 420 1252 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  5 S -650 00 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  5 E 450 1878 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  4 E 420 1252 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  4 E 450 1878 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  4 E 450 1878 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 E 420 1252 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
4 10 15 11
J 10 8 7 4 9 8 3 8 K 10 6 2
A 6 5 2 K 10 2 K 10 9 6 7 3
K Q Q 6 4 A Q 7 4 3 2 Q 4

9 3 A J 7 5 J 5 A J 9 8 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
2
6
6
NT4
EW: 4 1 1NT
5
6
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -130 1148 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  2 E -150 4.520 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  2 E -130 1148 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  4 S -100 1774 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  4 S -100 1774 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  3 E -130 1148 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3 E -130 1148 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  3NT E -600 14 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  4x S -300 29 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  3 E -130 1148 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  3 E -150 4.520 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3 E -150 4.520 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4 S -100 1774 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  3NT E 100 19.585 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  3 E -130 1148 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  3NT E 200 2296 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3NT W -630 00 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  3 E -130 1148 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4 E -130 1148 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  3NT W 100 19.585 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  3NT E 200 2296 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3NT E 200 2296 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  3 E -150 4.520 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 E -130 1148 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 2296 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  2 E 150 18.580 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  4x S 300 2191 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  4 S 100 626 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3 E 130 1252 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3NT E -100 3.515 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  3 E 150 18.580 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  3 E 130 1252 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3 E 150 18.580 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  3NT E -200 14 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3 E 150 18.580 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  3NT W 630 23100 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  3 E 130 1252 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  3 E 130 1252 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2 E 130 1252 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  4 E 130 1252 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  4 S 100 626 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  3NT W -100 3.515 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  4 S 100 626 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3NT E -200 14 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3 E 130 1252 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3NT E -200 14 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3 E 130 1252 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  2 E 130 1252 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
10 12 2 16
A J 10 2 A 6 5 8 3 2 J 10 7
Q 4 K Q 10 8 3 A J 10 4 5 3
8 7 6 2 Q 9 7 6 5 8 6 4 2

K 9 5 3 J 9 7 4 K A K Q 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 -/ 2 5 2NT
5
6/8
EW: 2
4
5
2
NT4
Par Score +650 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 W 200 1252 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  4 N -100 00 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  1NT S 210 1461 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 S 200 1252 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  1 W 300 1565 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  4 N 620 17.576 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3 N 170 835 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  2 N 170 835 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  1NT S 150 626 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  2 N 110 313 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  4 N 620 17.576 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3 S 140 4.520 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  1NT S 180 1043 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  2 N 90 14 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  1 W 200 1252 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  4 N 650 2191 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3NT S 660 23100 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  4 N 620 17.576 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4 N 650 2191 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 N 620 17.576 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  3 W 100 29 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3 N 140 4.520 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 N 650 2191 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  1 N 170 835 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -170 1565 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4 N 100 23100 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  1NT S -150 1774 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  1NT S -180 1357 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 N -110 2087 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  2 N -90 2296 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  4 N -620 5.524 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  1 W -200 1148 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3 S -140 18.580 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 N -650 29 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 N -650 29 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  3NT S -660 00 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  1 N -170 1565 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  4 N -620 5.524 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  1NT S -210 939 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  4 N -650 29 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2 S -200 1148 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  4 N -620 5.524 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  1 W -300 835 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3 W -100 2191 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  4 N -620 5.524 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3 N -140 18.580 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3 N -170 1565 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  1 W -200 1148 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
13 7 16 4
A Q 5 2 Q 6 2 8 A J 5 4 2
J 10 8 3 K 10 8 4 3 K 10 9 7
K 7 6 4 A J 9 A Q 5 3 Q 6

9 7 5 J 10 9 7 6 4 2 K 8 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
2
4
NT5
EW: 1 3 1NT
5
5
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -110 1670 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  2 E -110 1670 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  2 W -140 9.541 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  2 W -140 9.541 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  2 W -140 9.541 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  2 W -110 1670 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 E 50 20.589 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 N -200 1.57 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  3 W -140 9.541 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  3 W -140 9.541 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  2 W -140 9.541 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  2 E -110 1670 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  2 E -110 1670 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  4 N -200 1.57 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3 W 50 20.589 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  3 W -170 4.520 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  4 W 50 20.589 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  2 S 90 23100 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 W -200 1.57 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  2 W -140 9.541 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  1 W -140 9.541 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  2 W -200 1.57 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3 W -170 4.520 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  2NT W 50 20.589 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 110 730 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  3 W 140 13.559 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 W 140 13.559 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  3 W 140 13.559 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  2 E 110 730 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 W 140 13.559 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 N 200 21.593 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  2 E 110 730 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  3 W -50 2.511 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  2 W 200 21.593 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3 W 170 18.580 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3 W 170 18.580 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 W -50 2.511 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  2NT W -50 2.511 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  2 S -90 00 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2 W 140 13.559 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2 W 200 21.593 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2 W 140 13.559 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  2 W 140 13.559 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  2 W 110 730 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  1 W 140 13.559 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  4 E -50 2.511 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  2 E 110 730 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  4 N 200 21.593 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
11 6 14 9
Q 8 2 Q 6 4 Q 8 3 K Q 10 8
A J 7 4 3 9 7 2 10 7 J 9 7
6 5 A K 5 3 A K 9 5 5 4 3

K 10 9 J 10 8 J 6 4 2 A 6 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 1NT
6
6
EW: 1 1
5
6
NT6
Par Score +90 1
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -50 3.515 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  2 W 100 1357 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  2 E 100 1357 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  1NT E 200 2296 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  2 N -100 0.52 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  2 E 100 1357 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 W 100 1357 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  1NT E 100 1357 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  2 S -100 0.52 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  1NT E 200 2296 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  2 W 100 1357 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  1NT E 200 2296 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  1NT E 100 1357 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  1NT E 100 1357 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  1NT E -90 29 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  2 N 90 522 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  2 W 100 1357 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  1NT E 100 1357 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 S -50 3.515 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  1NT E 100 1357 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2 E 100 1357 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  1NT E 100 1357 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  1NT E 100 1357 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  1NT E 100 1357 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -100 1043 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  2 S 100 22.598 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  2 E -100 1043 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  1NT E -200 14 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  1NT E -100 1043 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 W -100 1043 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  1NT E -100 1043 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  1NT E -200 14 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  1NT E 90 2191 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  1NT E -100 1043 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  2 N -90 1878 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  1NT E -100 1043 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  2 W -100 1043 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  1NT E -100 1043 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  1NT E -100 1043 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  1NT E -200 14 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2 S 50 19.585 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2 N 100 22.598 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  1NT E -100 1043 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  2 E -100 1043 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  2 E -100 1043 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  2 W -100 1043 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  2 N 50 19.585 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  1NT E -100 1043 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
13 15 8 4
Q 6 5 4 3 Q 8 4 A K Q 6 4
A 9 2 J 8 2 A K Q J 3 7 3
K J 10 8 A 9 6 5 3 10 6 2 9

7 K 10 7 4 9 7 5 J 10 8 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
2
2
4
NT3
EW: 5 4 3 2NT
4
Par Score -600 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -170 939 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 E -620 29 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  4 E 300 2296 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  4x E -790 00 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  2 E -170 939 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  2 E -170 939 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  4 E -620 29 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4x E 1100 23100 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  3NT W 100 1774 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  5 W -600 417 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  3 N 110 2191 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  3 E -170 939 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  4 W 100 1774 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  2 N -300 626 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  3NT W 100 1774 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  2NT W -120 12.554 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  2 E -170 939 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  5x N -500 522 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  3NT W 100 1774 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  5 W 100 1774 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  1NT W -120 12.554 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4 E 100 1774 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  4 E -620 29 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  4 E 100 1774 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -100 626 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  4 E -300 14 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  5 W 600 1983 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4x E 790 23100 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  3 N -110 29 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 W -100 626 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3 E 170 1461 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  2 N 300 1774 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  1NT W 120 10.546 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3NT W -100 626 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  4 E -100 626 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  2NT W 120 10.546 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 E 620 2191 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  2 E 170 1461 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  4 E -100 626 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  5x N 500 1878 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  2 E 170 1461 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3NT W -100 626 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2 E 170 1461 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  5 W -100 626 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  4 E 620 2191 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  2 E 170 1461 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  4x E -1100 00 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4 E 620 2191 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
17 4 12 7
A Q J 10 Q A K J 8 7 10 8 5
7 A 7 6 5 2 10 9 5 4 2 9 2
K 8 3 2 K 10 8 4 6 A Q 7 4

9 6 5 4 J 9 3 Q 3 K J 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2 3 2NT
4
EW: 2
5
5
4
NT5/4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -50 313 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  3 S 140 10.546 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  4 S 420 2191 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  4 N -50 313 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  3 S -50 313 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  4x N 590 23100 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  4 S 420 2191 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  2 N -100 0.52 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  3 S 140 10.546 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  3 S 140 10.546 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  3 S 140 10.546 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  2 S 110 626 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3 S 170 16.572 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  4 W 100 522 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  4 N -100 0.52 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3 S 140 10.546 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  4 S 420 2191 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  3 N 140 10.546 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  3 S 170 16.572 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  3 S 140 10.546 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3 S 170 16.572 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  3 N 200 1983 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 S 170 16.572 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  3 S 140 10.546 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -140 12.554 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  4 S -420 29 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  3 S -140 12.554 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 N 50 2087 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  3 S -140 12.554 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  3 S -170 6.528 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  2 S -110 1774 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 W -100 1878 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  3 S -170 6.528 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  4 N 100 22.598 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3 N -200 417 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3 S -140 12.554 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3 S -170 6.528 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 S -420 29 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  3 S -140 12.554 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  3 N -140 12.554 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  3 S 50 2087 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3 S -170 6.528 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  4x N -590 00 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3 S -140 12.554 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  4 S -420 29 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  3 S 50 2087 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  2 N 100 22.598 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  3 S -140 12.554 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
14 3 8 15
A Q 8 J 3 2 7 6 5 3 A K 2
J 10 9 7 3 2 7 8 4 Q 9 7 5
K 6 Q 9 8 6 K 2 10 8 6 4 3

5 4 A K 10 5 4 A Q J 10 9 J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 7 6 2 6NT EW:
5
0
1
5
NT1
Par Score +1440 7-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 460 1252 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3NT N 520 1983 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  6 S -50 1.57 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  6 N 980 2296 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  3NT N 490 1774 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  6 S -50 1.57 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  4 S 450 8.537 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  4 N 420 417 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  5 N 450 8.537 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  6 S -50 1.57 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  6 S 980 2296 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  3NT N 430 522 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  4 S 480 14.563 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  6 S -50 1.57 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  6 N 920 2087 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  4 S 450 8.537 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  4 S 510 1878 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  5 S 450 8.537 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  4 S 480 14.563 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  4 S 480 14.563 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  4 S 480 14.563 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  6 S 980 2296 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  4 N 450 8.537 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4 S 450 8.537 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 S 50 21.593 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  6 S 50 21.593 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  6 N -980 14 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  6 S -980 14 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  3NT N -490 626 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3NT N -430 1878 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 S -480 8.537 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  4 S -480 8.537 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  6 S 50 21.593 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  4 S -480 8.537 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  6 N -920 313 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  6 S -980 14 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  4 S -450 14.563 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 N -450 14.563 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 S -510 522 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  4 S -450 14.563 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  5 S -450 14.563 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  6 S 50 21.593 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  4 S -480 8.537 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  4 S -450 14.563 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  3NT N -460 1148 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  4 N -420 1983 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  3NT N -520 417 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  5 N -450 14.563 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
14 12 13 1
9 8 Q J 10 A K 3 K J 9 5 2
K Q 6 9 7 Q J 10 9 7 2 A 8
A 7 5 A K 8 5 2 8 4 Q 10 7

J 10 4 3 2 6 4 3 6 5 6 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
2
3
5
NT2
EW: 1 4/ 5 3/ 4 2 3NT
Par Score -620 4-W

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 1148 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  4 E -620 1565 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  3NT W 100 2191 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  3NT E -660 3.515 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  3NT E -660 3.515 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  3NT E -630 1148 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  3NT E -630 1148 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  3NT W -660 3.515 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 E 100 2191 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  3NT E -660 3.515 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  3NT E -630 1148 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  3NT E 100 2191 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  3NT E -660 3.515 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  2 W -130 1878 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  3NT E -660 3.515 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3NT E -660 3.515 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  3NT E -660 3.515 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  3NT E -630 1148 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim
Play  3NT E -600 1670 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  3NT W 100 2191 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  3NT E -630 1148 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  3NT W -630 1148 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  3NT E 100 2191 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  1NT W -180 1774 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -100 29 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal
Play  3NT E 660 19.585 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3NT E 660 19.585 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  3NT E 630 1252 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  3NT E 660 19.585 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  3NT E -100 29 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  3NT E 660 19.585 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3NT W -100 29 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  2 W 130 522 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  3NT E 630 1252 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  3NT E 660 19.585 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3NT W 630 1252 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  3NT E 660 19.585 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  3NT E -100 29 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  3NT E 660 19.585 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  1NT W 180 626 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  3NT E 630 1252 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  3NT E 630 1252 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  3NT E 600 730 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  3NT E 630 1252 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  3NT W 630 1252 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  3NT W 660 19.585 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  4 E 620 835 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  4 E -100 29 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
12 13 10 5
A K 8 7 Q 9 5 Q J 9 6 10 9
Q 10 5 2 A 4 A K 10 3 2 8 6
3 K 10 8 6 3 2 4 A K 7 4 2

J 9 6 4 J 7 8 7 5 Q J 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
4
2
5
NT4
EW: 4 3 4 1/ 2 3NT
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -200 16.572 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  2 E -200 16.572 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  4 E -420 1043 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  4 E -450 2.511 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  4 W -450 2.511 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  4 E -420 1043 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  3NT W -430 5.524 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  2 E -200 16.572 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  3NTx W -550 00 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  4 E -420 1043 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  2 E -200 16.572 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  2NT W -180 20.589 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  2NT W -180 20.589 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  3NT W -430 5.524 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  4 E -420 1043 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  2 W -200 16.572 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  4 E 50 23100 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  4 E -450 2.511 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  4 E -420 1043 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  3 E -200 16.572 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  4 E -450 2.511 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  3 E -130 2296 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  4 E -420 1043 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  4 E -420 1043 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 420 1357 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 E 450 20.589 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2 E 200 6.528 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4 W 450 20.589 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  2NT W 180 2.511 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  4 E 420 1357 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  4 E 420 1357 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  2NT W 180 2.511 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.
13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch
Play  3 E 200 6.528 9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad vs.
20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder
Play  3NT W 430 17.576 10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman vs.
14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore
Play  4 E 450 20.589 11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch vs.
21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales
Play  4 E 420 1357 12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath vs.
15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock
Play  3 E 130 14 13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins vs.
22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au
Play  2 W 200 6.528 14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy vs.
16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler
Play  4 E 420 1357 15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh vs.
23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld
Play  4 E -50 00 16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd vs.
17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs
Play  4 E 420 1357 17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim vs.
24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand
Play  4 E 450 20.589 18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low vs.
18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner
Play  3NT W 430 17.576 19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle vs.
7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne
Play  3 E 200 6.528 20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook vs.
1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen
Play  2 E 200 6.528 21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs vs.
8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr
Play  2 E 200 6.528 22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel vs.
2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini
Play  3NTx W 550 23100 23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell vs.
9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider
Play  4 E 420 1357 24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor vs.
3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
4 15 3 18
10 6 5 K 7 3 2 9 7 3 J 9 6
A K 9 4 Q J K Q 10 2 8 5 3
7 2 10 8 5 J 8 6 5 4 Q 10 2

Q J 8 3 A 9 6 4 A A K 7 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 4 2 1NT
5
EW: 2
4
3
5
NT6
Par Score +500 5*-EW-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -90 522 1-Suanne Blair-John Jensen vs.
20-Robert Todd-Bill Cook
Play  1NT W -90 522 2-C Tom Kerns-Bonnie Papini vs.
22-John Bishel-Tom Bishel
Play  2 S 170 1878 3-Joseph Shull-Suman Agarwal vs.
24-Wayne O'Connor-Marilyn O'Connor
Play  2 S 140 1357 4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese vs.
2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri
Play  4x W 300 2191 5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker vs.
4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl
Play  2 S 170 1878 6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove vs.
6-Terry James-Judith Auer
Play  1NT W -90 522 7-Janet Lee-Anne Frayne vs.
19-Kay Penson-Patricia Liddle
Play  3 N 170 1878 8-Ronald Labelle-Carl Bohman Sr vs.
21-Scott Gates-Norman Coombs
Play  2 S 170 1878 9-Anita Torrence-Cheryl Schneider vs.
23-Joyce Dennis-David Whitesell
Play  3 E 50 835 10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell
Play  2 S 140 1357 11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis vs.
3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins
Play  4 N -100 14 12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher vs.
5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack
Play  1NT W -90 522 13-Jackie Toth-Terry Brausch vs.
8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider
Play  3 N -100 14 14-Ruth Sendelbach-Rosemarie Sizemore vs.
10-Robert Delaney-Kenneth Woodman
Play  4 N 620 22.598 15-Michelle Steiner-Ronald Babcock vs.
12-Eileen Erwin-Philip Gath
Play  2 N 140 1357 16-David Albrecht-Anita Kohler vs.
14-Matthew Bone-David Kennedy
Play  3 N 170 1878 17-Kay Mulford-M Mulford-Jacobs vs.
16-Carl Wahsum III-Thomas Surd
Play  2 N 140 1357 18-Gregory Potts-Sheryl Langner vs.
18-Jeffrey Gargrave-Marc Low
Play  1NT W -90 522 19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar vs.
7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana
Play  4 N 620 22.598 20-Jay Albright-Jim Bachelder vs.
9-Tom Coyle-Audrey Dybvad
Play  1NTx E 100 1043 21-Gary Kessler-Toni Bales vs.
11-Stefanie Stitt-Joanne Deutsch
Play  2 S 90 939 22-Douglas Simson-Shan Au vs.
13-Paul Moss-Michael Heins
Play  3 N 140 1357 23-Arun Goyal-Rob Weidenfeld vs.
15-Herb Behr-Rita Boeh
Play  2 S -100 14 24-Patrick Lorrigan-Anita Brand vs.
17-Bill Gottschall-Joseph Keim

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -50 1565 1-Michael Lipp-Pam Campbell vs.
10-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  2 S -140 1043 2-Steven Forsythe-Robert Zangri vs.
4-Mike Ma-Stephen Moese
Play  2 S -140 1043 3-Yauheni Siutsau-William Higgins vs.
11-Bob Fisk-Lorna Davis
Play  4x W -300 29 4-Margaret Young-Judy Ruehl vs.
5-Joseph Hammann-Lynda Brown Walker
Play  4 N 100 2296 5-Richard Garlough-Edward Schlaack vs.
12-Howard Sprecher-Dace Sprecher
Play  2 S -170 522 6-Terry James-Judith Auer vs.
6-Michael Hellmer-Robert Sulgrove
Play  1NT W 90 1878 7-Georgia Banziger-Beverley Dana vs.
19-Vickie Sebastian-Sudheer Pimputkar
Play  1NT W 90 1878 8-Joseph Camillus-Daria Snider vs.