Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.58 Silver 1 59.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Gary KingHouston, TX
3.44 Silver 2 55.00 George WatkinsAustin, TX Joe BlackAustin, TX Linda AnthonyAustin, TX Wiley McMinn IIIAustin, TX
2.58 Silver 3 54.00 James La FountainTemple, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
1.93 Silver 4 52.00 Sheryleen GrothusSan Antonio, TX Beverly SantosSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
2.50 Silver 5 1 47.00 Marilyn SharrattAustin, TX Lucerne BunchAustin, TX Patricia BerryAustin, TX Patricia WhiteAustin, TX
1.88 Silver 2 44.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Clara WoodAustin, TX Sharon HogerAustin, TX
1.41 Silver 3 42.00 Tod PontiusAustin, TX Kathleen AdamsAustin, TX Carol LombardinoTomball, TX John MontgomeryTomball, TX
1.26 Silver 4/5 1/2 41.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX James CucciaSchertz, TX
1.26 Silver 4/5 1/2 41.00 Emil RussielloAustin, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Michael RainbirdAustin, TX J Patrick FinniganAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Jack Lacy Tom Breed Robert Whitcher Gary King A 1 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.58 Silver
13 George Watkins Joe Black Linda Anthony Wiley McMinn III A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.44 Silver
8 James La Fountain Richard Ware Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.58 Silver
9 Sheryleen Grothus Beverly Santos C David Mitchell David Ticen A 4 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.93 Silver
3 Marilyn Sharratt Lucerne Bunch Patricia Berry Patricia White B 5 1 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.50 Silver
10 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Clara Wood Sharon Hoger B - 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.88 Silver
5 Tod Pontius Kathleen Adams Carol Lombardino John Montgomery B - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.41 Silver
1 Elisabeth Kay Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian James Cuccia C - 4/5 1/2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.26 Silver
4 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello Michael Rainbird J Patrick Finnigan C - 4/5 1/2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.26 Silver
2 Flora Pettit Rebecca Parmentier Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
6 Augustyn Ortynski Sharon Dameron Thomas Smith Laura Craft B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
7 Judy Devore Dan Mudgett Mary Bailey Bruno Brunner C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
14 Nora Fallon Robert Tyler Steven Andersen Robin Tucker C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
11 Harry Ingham Mickey Goldwater Bobbie Gruhlkey Shirley Holland B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
15 Jean Durocher Susie Flynn Earnestine Broyles Elizabeth McDaniel C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results