Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 68.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Tom BreedKingwood, TX Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Gary KingHouston, TX
3.58 Silver 2 55.00 James La FountainTemple, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
2.68 Silver 3 54.00 George WatkinsAustin, TX Joe BlackAustin, TX Linda AnthonyAustin, TX Wiley McMinn IIIAustin, TX
2.01 Silver 4 51.00 Sheryleen GrothusSan Antonio, TX Beverly SantosSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
2.62 Silver 5 1 1 46.00 Emil RussielloAustin, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX J Patrick FinniganAustin, TX Michael RainbirdAustin, TX
1.97 Silver 2 45.00 Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Flora PettitAustin, TX Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX Melinda SimmenAustin, TX
1.47 Silver 3 44.00 Daniel BakerAustin, TX Joyce CooperAustin, TX Lawton HutchisonAustin, TX Barbara HutchisonAustin, TX
1.11 Silver 4 43.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX Augustyn OrtynskiBuda, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Jack Lacy Tom Breed Robert Whitcher Gary King A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.77 Silver
3 James La Fountain Richard Ware Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.58 Silver
8 George Watkins Joe Black Linda Anthony Wiley McMinn III A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.68 Silver
10 Sheryleen Grothus Beverly Santos C David Mitchell David Ticen A 4 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.01 Silver
4 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello J Patrick Finnigan Michael Rainbird C 5 1 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.62 Silver
14 Rebecca Parmentier Flora Pettit Jo Dee Bowen Melinda Simmen B - 2 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.97 Silver
7 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper Lawton Hutchison Barbara Hutchison B - 3 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.47 Silver
1 Sharon Dameron Thomas Smith Laura Craft Augustyn Ortynski B - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.11 Silver
15 Julianne McKenna Steven Hollahan Julie Valentine Kimi Lambert B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
9 Harry Ingham Mickey Goldwater Bobbie Gruhlkey Shirley Holland B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.46 Silver
6 Tod Pontius John Montgomery Kathleen Adams Carol Lombardino B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
13 Nora Fallon Steven Andersen Robin Tucker Robert Tyler C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
12 Sharon Hoger Clara Wood Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Silver
2 Jean Durocher Susie Flynn Earnestine Broyles Elizabeth McDaniel C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.46 Silver
5 Marilyn Sharratt Lucerne Bunch Patricia Berry Patricia White B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.23 Silver
16 Nell Sanders Rachell Jackson Linda Mott Amy Allen C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results