Sep 20, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thursday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Powell Alexander Labry A 2 - - 1 - - 298.59 65.05 298.59 6.71 Silver Scores
2 Diana Apgar Dwight Silver C 6 1 1 2 1 1 265.67 57.88 265.67 3.28 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Joe Geoff Blandy A - - - 3 - - 244.48 53.26 244.48 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Mark Craig Lois Goodman A - - - 4 - - 239.04 52.08 239.04 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Lucy Adcock Nancy Miller C - - 3 - 2 - 235.05 51.21 235.05 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Arthur Widen Joseph Giordano B - - - - - - 229.71 50.05 229.71 Scores
3 Tom Breed Pat McMullin A - - - - - - 214.43 46.72 214.43 Scores
7 Harry Ingham Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 206.96 45.09 206.96 Scores
4 Michael Schwimmer Linda Lewis C - - - - - - 200.77 43.74 200.77 Scores
1 Sonje Hinich Donna Lantz B - - - - - - 180.78 39.39 180.78 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Tobias Elizabeth Tobias A 3 - - 1 - - 269.92 58.81 269.92 5.03 Silver Scores
6 George Watkins Linda Anthony A - - - 2 - - 253.08 55.14 253.08 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Dameron Richard Clarke B - 4 - 3 1 - 250.72 54.62 250.72 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson B - - - 4 2 - 234.56 51.10 234.56 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Gloria Wilson Robert Tyler B - - - - 3 - 233.38 50.85 233.38 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Lazaro Brener Lysa Nguyen C - - 4 - - 1 226.48 49.34 226.48 0.81 Silver Scores
4 Marie Russiello Michael Rainbird C - - - - - - 222.84 48.55 222.84 Scores
9 Dean Truair Wiley McMinn III A - - - - - - 213.32 46.47 213.32 Scores
5 Marvin Schrager Ken Rochlen B - - - - - - 206.86 45.07 206.86 Scores
2 Linda Vincent Liz Hinkle C - - - - - - 163.36 35.59 163.36 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joyce Clarke Anne La Cour A 4 - - 1 - - 266.30 58.02 266.30 3.77 Silver Scores
9 Joe Black Mark Rosen A 7 - - 2 - - 263.66 57.44 263.66 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Juanita Painter Susan Breeding C 8 2 2 3 1 1 260.36 56.72 260.36 2.46 Silver Scores
3 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A - - - 4 - - 252.08 54.92 252.08 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Stan Kurtzer Terry Richardson B - 6 - - 2 - 239.90 52.27 239.90 0.83 Silver Scores
5 John Moore James Moody B - - - - - - 233.69 50.91 233.69 Scores
6 Flora Pettit Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 226.94 49.44 226.94 Scores
2 Marc Levin Karen Oberling C - - - - - - 222.31 48.43 222.31 Scores
8 Marilynn Bergman Jerijean Houchins C - - - - - - 202.76 44.17 202.76 Scores
1 Elizabeth Ling Liz Cooper B - - - - - - 172.63 37.61 172.63 Scores
7 Octavia Ratiu Robert Todd A - - - - - - 159.94 34.85 159.94 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Robert Donathan David Sokolow A 1 - - 1 - - 308.22 67.15 308.22 8.94 Silver Scores
6 B J Sanders Susanne Caulfield A 5 - - 2 - - 266.08 57.97 266.08 2.83 Silver Scores
5 Irene Parker Sandra Helton B - 3 - 3 1 - 260.24 56.70 260.24 1.85 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky B - 5 - 4 2 - 246.32 53.66 246.32 1.04 Silver Scores
9 R Harry Akin Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 225.46 49.12 225.46 Scores
3 James La Fountain Pam LaShelle A - - - - - - 225.18 49.06 225.18 Scores
1 Raymond Borrego Kyong Shuey A - - - - - - 216.32 47.13 216.32 Scores
2 Hazel Medellin Linda Banks C - - - - - 1 199.47 43.46 199.47 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Kunkel Ken Hanson C - - - - - - 199.27 43.41 199.27 Scores
8 Mickey Goldwater Claire Smith C - - - - - - 169.04 36.83 169.04 Scores