Sep 28, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Clark Fork Friday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.20 Gold 1 89.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Cindy CosseyInnisfail, AB Glenn CosseyInnisfail, AB
8.40 Gold 2 82.00 Thomas RomineBillings, MT Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID
6.30 Gold 3 79.00 Michael KellerYelwstn Nl Pk, WY Rollie ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Tim SpencerGreat Falls, MT
4.73 Gold 4 77.00 Laura KenneySan Rafael, CA Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA
3.73 Gold 5 74.00 Joseph BarrettBillings, MT Ann ZornBillings, MT Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA
3.20 Gold 6 71.00 Frank AyerCalgary, AB Edward FlettRed Deer, AB Ian GatenbyRed Deer, AB Steven LawrenceCalgary, AB
4.78 Gold 1 70.00 Patrick ToddLethbridge, AB Arleen ToddLethbridge, AB Helen DillenCalgary, AB Gamil TadrosCalgary, AB
3.59 Gold 2 62.00 Donald HixsonRapid City, SD Virginia HixsonRapid City, SD Rita CallahanLas Vegas, NV Rick HolcombMalden, MA
3.12 Gold 3 1 60.00 Rose KellerSheridan, MT Larry KellerSheridan, MT Danny MatteucciButte, MT Jean MatteucciButte, MT
2.34 Gold 4 2 59.00 Nancy FeldmanBoise, ID Karen Jean BossBoise, ID Karen EvelandLewiston, ID Renee PetersenMoscow, ID
1.88 Gold|Red 3 58.00 Pamela WilliamsAlbuquerque, NM Patty EvertsPolson, MT Charrisse BourquinBigfork, MT Maureen HullLivingston, MT

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Cindy Cossey Glenn Cossey A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 11.20 Gold
8 Thomas Romine Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw Suzanne St Thomas A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.40 Gold
3 Michael Keller Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Tim Spencer A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 6.30 Gold
10 Laura Kenney Gene Simpson Bruce Noda Crispin Barrere A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.73 Gold
14 Joseph Barrett Ann Zorn Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.73 Gold
22 Frank Ayer Edward Flett Ian Gatenby Steven Lawrence A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.20 Gold
1 Patrick Todd Arleen Todd Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros B - 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.78 Gold
9 Paul Muench Kenneth Bryan Lori Bryan Edgar Whiting III A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.88 Red
5 Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.41 Red
21 Brenda Keller Max Thompson James Siegel Nancy Cord A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.65 Red
20 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson Rita Callahan Rick Holcomb B - 2 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.59 Gold
18 Rose Keller Larry Keller Danny Matteucci Jean Matteucci C - 3 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.12 Gold
2 Nancy Feldman Karen Jean Boss Karen Eveland Renee Petersen C - 4 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.34 Gold
12 Pamela Williams Patty Everts Charrisse Bourquin Maureen Hull C - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.88 Gold|Red
16 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar Stephen Visocan Zia Kazimi A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.41 Red
7 Sherm Supola Mary Jo Brown Vickie Wagner Patti Supola A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.41 Red
4 Janet Weiss Linda Petersen Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.94 Red
11 Joann Okumura Wendy Sexton Paul Lund Susan Anderson B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.47 Red
19 Janet Fiero Ann Mary Dussault Audrey Bruch Lyle Spencer C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.94 Red
15 Anne MacIntyre Joanne Sherwood Judy Dorsch Gale Evans C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.47 Red
13 Steven Ayres Catherine Ayres Ronald Szabo Randi Szabo C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.94 Red
6 Germaine Trenary Sharon Minock Sheryal Atkins Mary Dorsey C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results