Sep 07, 2018 - Friday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
7 Bonnie Myers Rosalind Chasman 7 3 - - 1 - - 109.35 65.09 97.50 206.85 6.08 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Karlan Allen Hoch 7 11 - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 101.29 184.29 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Piazzoni Gary Piazzoni 7 12 - - - - - 82.71 49.23 100.64 183.35 1.66 Gold Scores
8 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 8 - - - 2 1 - 92.36 54.98 77.79 170.15 1.02 Red Scores
4 Reata House Louise Lee 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.00 164.50 Scores
2 Lynne Finley Joyce Shuford 8 - - - 3 - - 84.57 50.34 71.64 156.21 0.73 Red Scores
3 Madge Weinstein Ronnie Loeser 7 - - - - - - 68.71 40.90 85.79 154.50 0.35 Red Scores
6 Betsy Hartley Anna Kreucher 8 - - - - - - 77.49 46.13 70.50 147.99 Scores
9 Wendy Lamont Jacqueline Dale 7 - - - - - - 77.07 45.88 70.20 147.27 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
9 Scott Magged Frank Rappaport 7 19 - - - - - 88.79 52.85 90.50 179.29 1.08 Gold Scores
8 Patricia Dunbar Rita Schaulat 8 - 2 - 2 2 - 93.21 55.48 86.00 179.21 3.69 Red Scores
2 Judy Migliaccio Bonnie Mitchell 8 - 5 - 1 1 - 93.86 55.87 83.00 176.86 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - 4 - - 88.93 52.93 82.00 170.93 0.51 Red Scores
7 Vera Iobbi Karen Roper 8 - - - - - - 78.93 46.98 86.00 164.93 0.59 Red Scores
3 Gary Spaberg Grace Lee 7 - - - 3 - - 92.71 55.18 60.00 152.71 0.73 Red Scores
4 Lynda Grubbs Jody Ceithaml 8 - - - - - - 77.49 46.13 73.00 150.49 Scores
6 Juniel Worthington Ellen McGuire 8 - - - - - - 66.14 39.37 78.50 144.64 Scores
5 Bruce Schelden Sandy Rathbun 7 - - - - - - 76.32 45.43 59.00 135.32 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
5 Alexander Wiles Kenneth Okel 7 5 - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 103.50 195.50 3.60 Gold Scores
7 Walter Thies Rae Yan 7 7 - - - - - 88.00 52.38 101.50 189.50 2.70 Gold Scores
9 Susan Marcley MaryGene Courtney 7 14 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 86.50 181.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carole Cardinal Alain Cardinal 7 18 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 77.00 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 JoAnn diLorenzo Ron Kline 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 82.50 175.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Simon Eng Trudy Sauls 8 - - - - 1 - 85.50 50.89 76.00 161.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 Bob Bonhof Bobbie Dohan 8 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 99.00 158.50 1.18 Red Scores
4 Deede Both Sharon Ray 8 - - - - 2 - 76.50 45.54 79.00 155.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Lois Mullin Judith Cook 8 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 61.50 125.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
1 G Ramanjaneya Avinash Deshmukh 7 10 - - 2/3 - - 90.50 53.87 94.36 184.86 1.96 Gold Scores
8 Sandi Selvan Holly Lincoln 8 - 3 - - - - 79.00 47.02 99.43 178.43 2.77 Red Scores
6 Dianna Hoffman Carol Hood 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 82.29 174.79 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Michael Wells Mary Wells 8 - 8 - 2/3 1 - 90.50 53.87 81.86 172.36 1.57 Red Scores
7 Ernest Ross Roy Tomooka 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 101.71 171.71 1.76 Gold Scores
9 Marie Takacs Joe Takacs 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 82.50 168.50 Scores
3 William Dilks Darlene Harrison 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 80.87 166.37 Scores
2 Susan Skara Chris Burton 8 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 87.00 159.00 0.98 Red Scores
5 Lou Zucker Judy Zucker 7 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 57.71 147.71 0.51 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
7 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 13 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 83.50 182.50 1.54 Gold Scores
9 Randall Bissett Mac Becket 7 17 - - 4 - - 82.00 48.81 98.00 180.00 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bridget O'Sullivan Wendy Wanderman 8 - 4 - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 85.50 177.50 2.08 Red Scores
1 Bettyanne Houts Nancy Toussaint 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 97.00 177.00 0.84 Red Scores
4 Chaya Venkat Patricia Swanson 8 - 6 - - 2/3 - 81.00 48.21 95.50 176.50 1.53 Red Scores
5 Tae Lee Barbara Kneeshaw 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 82.50 171.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Michael Locke Randall Morgan 8 - - - - 2/3 - 81.00 48.21 86.00 167.00 1.14 Red Scores
2 Val Spadaro Carole Duncan 8 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 87.00 163.50 0.98 Red Scores
3 Bonny Walsh Karen Watson 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 78.00 153.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
3 Winston Chang Joe Albert Garcia 7 1 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 107.50 213.50 10.80 Gold Scores
6 Raj Patel Harry Arora 8 4 1 - 3 1 - 94.50 56.25 109.00 203.50 4.92 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ruth Ng Pat Sullivan 7 9 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 88.00 187.50 2.16 Gold Scores
8 Larry Feldman Aton Arbisser 8 - 7 - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 84.00 172.50 1.23 Red Scores
9 Dana Taylor Steve Johnson 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 75.50 159.00 Scores
4 Victoria Knaack Susan Froome 8 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 84.00 155.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Barbara Quigley Loretta Leat 8 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 81.00 151.00 Scores
7 Carolyn Sandore Cynthia Gallaway 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 82.00 150.50 Scores
1 Jenny Vogt Charlotte Harris 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 68.00 142.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
5 Savita Jain Delene Hoff 7 6 - - 2 - - 93.07 55.40 97.00 190.07 3.09 Gold Scores
6 Peggy Shoup Sally Rosoff 7 8 - - 1 - - 94.43 56.21 95.00 189.43 2.40 Gold Scores
2 Gary Gram Rick Shepard 8 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 86.51 169.51 0.62 Red Scores
9 John Crick Elaine Crick 7 - - - - - - 85.43 50.85 82.50 167.93 Scores
4 Penny O'Toole Sandra Schlosser 8 - - - 3 1 - 90.14 53.65 76.00 166.14 0.92 Red Scores
8 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske 8 - - - - - - 78.43 46.68 86.50 164.93 0.74 Red Scores
1 Susan Cronenwett Barbara White 7 - - - - - - 76.29 45.41 84.16 160.45 Scores
7 Ira Thierer Toni Gold 7 - - - - - - 72.21 42.98 88.00 160.21 0.59 Red Scores
3 Jeanne Delano Stephen Delano 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 79.21 159.21 Scores
10 Susan Mays Saundra Frizzell 8 - - - 4 2 - 87.43 52.04 87.43 0.64 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
6 Chris Clautice Ho Ming Yim 7 2 - - 1 - - 107.36 63.90 99.50 206.86 8.10 Gold Scores
7 Sylvia Meyerowitz Barbara Barnat 7 15/16 - - - - - 77.07 45.88 104.00 181.07 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Marsha Kerns Michael Abeles 7 15/16 - - 2 - - 98.57 58.67 82.50 181.07 1.31 Gold Scores
9 Darrick Chee Nancy Alvarado 7 - - - 3 - - 98.07 58.38 78.95 177.02 0.77 Red Scores
3 Katherine Weisberg Lee Hausner 7 - - - 4 - - 92.29 54.93 78.71 171.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Terry Hane Lina Ashar 8 - - - - 1 - 84.00 50.00 85.71 169.71 1.27 Red Scores
1 Ron Nath Maureen Nath 7 - - - - - - 77.21 45.96 82.86 160.07 Scores
8 Michael Rainer Cole Behringer 8 - - - - 2 - 69.43 41.33 72.00 141.43 0.64 Red Scores
10 Dawn Suart Joyce Field 8 - - - - - - 66.26 39.44 61.00 127.26 Scores
4 Maria Glasgow Andrea Schmalz 8 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 51.50 120.50 Scores