Sep 06, 2018 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Patrick Staley Brian Castle 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 110.50 65.77 104.36 214.86 6.20 Gold Scores
8 Lori Kiefer Hugh Meeks 3 12 4 - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 82.98 181.98 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jonda Hazzard Janice Norgaard 7 - - - 4 - - 81.50 48.51 92.84 174.34 1.53 Red Scores
1 Sunila Kulkarni Arvind Kulkarni 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 89.29 170.29 0.73 Red Scores
4 Wayne Hanson Willa King 3 - - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 69.33 164.33 0.73 Red Scores
2 Carole Duncan Val Spadaro 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 75.49 155.49 Scores
3 Peggy Dakin Evelyn Crook 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 79.26 148.26 Scores
6 Lois Mullin Carol Herzlinger 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.28 144.78 Scores
9 Jeanne Delano Stephen Delano 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 72.50 140.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Alain Cardinal Carole Cardinal 7 5 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 100.00 201.00 2.83 Gold Scores
9 Robert Carlson Leon Kraus 7 6 - - 3 - - 99.00 58.93 96.50 195.50 2.36 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Platka Sylvia Meyerowitz 7 7 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 94.00 194.00 2.07 Gold Scores
8 Michael Locke Randall Morgan 3 - - - 4/5 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 84.00 172.00 1.64 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Walsh Shirley Miller 3 - - - 4/5 1/2 - 88.00 52.38 83.50 171.50 0.90 Red Scores
4 Angela Peters Bonnie Cox 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 73.00 157.00 Scores
1 Gary Gram Rick Shepard 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 87.50 152.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Dawn Suart Joyce Field 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 74.00 143.00 Scores
2 Sharon Kinney Deede Both 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 72.50 135.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Adrienne Sarmiento Mary Williams 3 8 2 - - - - 85.50 50.89 108.00 193.50 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Laura Gastelum Barbara White 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 93.50 176.00 0.51 Red Scores
8 Chaya Venkat Patricia Swanson 3 - - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 70.50 171.50 1.38 Gold Scores
2 John Schwab Nadine Schwab 3 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 71.00 166.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 Bonny Walsh Karen Watson 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 66.00 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Charee Estes Sally Rosoff 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 89.00 154.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Teri Bratt Tricia Walter 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 74.00 149.50 Scores
6 Marcy Sheinwold Ann Worley 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 69.00 141.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Dana Lee Carl Brick 7 11 - - - - - 88.50 52.68 96.82 185.32 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Quigley Janet Hudson 3 - 5 - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 87.60 179.10 1.72 Red Scores
8 Pamela Nuccio Jay 'John' Nuccio 3 - 6 - - - - 85.00 50.60 93.16 178.16 1.18 Red Scores
5 Bettyanne Houts Shirley Knopf 7 - - - 1 - - 93.00 55.36 84.42 177.42 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Lillian Slater Ardis Laine 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 81.90 170.90 0.69 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Granby Barbara Peters 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.37 160.87 0.51 Red Scores
6 Dee Clary Porter Clary 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 72.57 147.07 Scores
7 Anna Kreucher Gale Atwood 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 67.26 142.26 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Barbara Barnat Reata House 7 3 - - 2 - - 99.64 59.31 105.00 204.64 4.65 Gold Scores
7 Jaclyn Hatfield Jill Thesman 7 4 - - 1 - - 112.43 66.92 90.50 202.93 3.49 Gold Scores
6 Vicky Renzulli Arlene Hamann 3 - 7 - 4 2 - 82.14 48.89 90.50 172.64 1.72 Red Scores
1 Maureen Nath Ron Nath 7 - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 92.00 170.57 0.97 Red Scores
8 Glen Musicer Caryn Musicer 3 - - - 3 1 - 90.86 54.08 75.50 166.36 1.05 Red Scores
4 Dixie Wicker Tom Wicker 3 - - - - - - 74.71 44.47 81.00 155.71 0.69 Red Scores
2 Victoria Knaack Susan Froome 3 - - - - - - 77.14 45.92 76.00 153.14 Scores
5 Tsun-Sen Fu Walter Thies 3 - - - - - - 69.39 41.30 65.00 134.39 Scores
9 Vera Iobbi Karen Roper 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Raquel Unger Larry Shannon 7 1 - - 1 - - 123.50 73.51 91.77 215.27 8.27 Gold Scores
9 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 3 9 3 - 3 1 - 97.79 58.21 91.50 189.29 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Stuart Thomas Stephenson 7 10 - - 2 - - 98.86 58.85 87.50 186.36 1.50 Gold Scores
3 Alan Buchner Judy Brennan 7 13 - - - - - 78.43 46.68 101.00 179.43 1.18 Gold Scores
6 Michael Wells Mary Wells 3 - - - 4 2 - 80.07 47.66 90.00 170.07 1.42 Red Scores
2 Bobbie Dohan Bob Bonhof 3 - - - - - - 62.09 36.96 101.50 163.59 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Bonnie O'Donnell Steven Nesseler 3 - - - - - - 78.86 46.94 77.50 156.36 0.64 Red Scores
8 Jerry Reid Rosalie Storc 3 - - - - - - 77.64 46.21 71.00 148.64 Scores
5 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 7 - - - - - - 57.86 34.44 82.00 139.86 Scores