Sep 28, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Team Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Gold 1 154.00 Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Clay HallVestavia, AL Mark JonesBirmingham, AL Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Michael SchreiberMemphis, TN
5.88 Gold 2 1 132.00 Janice HendersonGonzales, LA Frances SchenkDenham Springs, LA Todd LuskBaton Rouge, LA Carol HawleyBaton Rouge, LA
4.41 Gold 3 2 1 128.00 Nelson DaigleMetairie, LA William GentryMetairie, LA Molly SilviaNew Orleans, LA Helen St RomainMetairie, LA
3.31 Gold 4 3 2 89.00 Michael CarterGreenwood, MS Philip LawesGreenwood, MS Howard MorrisCordova, TN Joy ConkwrightWhites Creek, TN
2.48 Gold 4 3 88.00 Kevin DunnCentennial, CO Tim JonesJacksonville, NC Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM William FogelSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Robert L McClendon Clay Hall Mark Jones Michael Kovacich Michael Schreiber A 1 - - - - - 154.00 0.00 154.00 7.70 Gold
6 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk Todd Lusk Carol Hawley B 2 1 - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 5.88 Gold
7 Nelson Daigle William Gentry Molly Silvia Helen St Romain C 3 2 1 - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 4.41 Gold
8 Michael Carter Philip Lawes Howard Morris Joy Conkwright C 4 3 2 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.31 Gold
2 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Phillip Yorston William Fogel C - 4 3 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.48 Gold
11 Richard Kalkbrenner Tanner Chapman Lana Foot Lora Adkins C - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.26 Red
10 Karen Willk Byron Southern Ellen Coffield Jean-Noel Willk C - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.26 Red
12 Joyce Edwards Karen Nagy Nora Biddle Judy Belt C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.05 Red
9 Linda King Mechel Frost Jonathan Young Louise Fontecchio B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.42 Red
4 Michael Longmeier Ann Hall Reveland Wheat John Lane C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.84 Red
3 Jerry Burford Penelope Moore Jean Bush Beryl Hedrick C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.63 Red
1 Ralph Boles III Ardona Boles Dennis Luft Nancy Watkins Daniel Peebles III B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.84 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results