Sep 27, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Need More of that Gold - GOLD RUSH Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.72 Gold 1 156.00 Red MoffatJackson, MS Harry BlackBrandon, MS Penelope MooreMadison, MS Ann HallBrandon, MS
5.79 Gold 2 134.00 Tanner ChapmanLittle Rock, AR Lana FootLittle Rock, AR Carol MulachMayflower, AR Lorita CatesLittle Rock, AR
4.34 Gold 3 128.00 Teresa CrosbyGermantown, TN Diane HudsonGermantown, TN Cappie SaundersCordova, TN Harriet ThomasGermantown, TN
3.31 Gold|Red 4 1 126.00 Jim SoutherlandFranklin, TN Merrie AlexanderNashville, TN Dorothy NagelMurfreesboro, TN K BaxterAntioch, TN
2.57 Gold 5 117.00 James WynalekFranklin, TN Laurie HoworthNashville, TN Alyce DawsFranklin, TN Thomas WilsonBrentwood, TN
2.21 Gold 6 110.00 Dee GeraldBaton Rouge, LA Irene LabicheNew Orleans, LA Tom DunnPearl River, LA Pam DonofrioBrentwood, TN
2.48 Gold|Red 7 2 108.00 Keith ThomasNew Edinburg, AR Minnie ThomasNew Edinburg, AR Patty SewardSherwood, AR Kay SwansonJacksonville, AR
1.72 Gold 8 107.00 Linda NealGrapevine, TX Earl MastGrapevine, TX Pat KirbyBrentwood, TN Manis Smith, JrGadsden, AL
1.86 Red 3 105.00 Mary WeindorfLittle Rock, AR Renee ShacklefordLittle Rock, AR Vicki ScanlonLittle Rock, AR Vickey MetrailerLittle Rock, AR
1.40 Red 4 104.00 Mary Louise HerzogGermantown, TN Rebecca DeauxCollierville, TN Wendy LaMoreGermantown, TN Paula Ann GrabonCollierville, TN

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
12 Red Moffat Harry Black Penelope Moore Ann Hall 7 1 - - - - - 156.00 0.00 156.00 7.72 Gold
28 Tanner Chapman Lana Foot Carol Mulach Lorita Cates 7 2 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 5.79 Gold
29 Teresa Crosby Diane Hudson Cappie Saunders Harriet Thomas 7 3 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 4.34 Gold
3 Jim Southerland Merrie Alexander Dorothy Nagel K Baxter 3 4 1 - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 3.31 Gold|Red
1 James Wynalek Laurie Howorth Alyce Daws Thomas Wilson 7 5 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 2.57 Gold
32 Dee Gerald Irene Labiche Tom Dunn Pam Donofrio 7 6 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.21 Gold
19 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas Patty Seward Kay Swanson 3 7 2 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.48 Gold|Red
7 Linda Neal Earl Mast Pat Kirby Manis Smith, Jr 7 8 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.72 Gold
15 Mary Weindorf Renee Shackleford Vicki Scanlon Vickey Metrailer 3 - 3 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 1.86 Red
13 Mary Louise Herzog Rebecca Deaux Wendy LaMore Paula Ann Grabon 3 - 4 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.40 Red
11 Joyce Stroud Sheryl Davis June Harter Brenda Durand 7 - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.66 Red
14 Martha Mazingo Vivian Lee Donna Terry Mary Gilmore 3 - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.66 Red
6 Judith Raggio Cecil Raggio Doris Galloway James Bradford Jr 7 - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 0.88 Red
16 Pat Berry Anne Bateman Ann Palculict Ron Palculict 7 - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.66 Red
27 Janet Hart June Hoelzle Joella McManus Dianna Norman 7 - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.66 Red
10 Barbara Zelenka Janice Wattigny Earl Wattigny Dan Zelenka 3 - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.66 Red
18 William McDonald Sandra Dubroc Buddy Massey Robert Reich 3 - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.44 Red
4 Norma Martine Carol Scholtens Barbara Truesdell Barbara Mulcahy 7 - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.66 Red
25 Jim Ray Keith Noren James Straub Rose Albert 3 - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.66 Red
22 Judy Geralds Judy Knox Joan Chrestman Betty Norton 7 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.66 Red
17 Wanda Mikhail Nathan Atkinson Travis Atterberry Janice Atterberry 7 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.66 Red
20 Robert Tully Sharon Fields Donna Howell Dianna Nerren 7 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.44 Red
26 Rebecca Barton Sheryl Gorden Ann Spragins Marylew Lewis 3 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.44 Red
23 John Heaton Ann Heaton Malcolm Steeves Chris Kendall 7 - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.44 Red
31 Rodney Barnette Margaret Lemay Eddie Sisco Laura Kelly 3 - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.44 Red
30 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler D Marrion McCaskey Margie Evans 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.44 Red
5 Jo Ellen Drisko Joy Conkwright Norma Greely Pat Matheny 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.44 Red
9 Beverly Giannone Doris Scroggs Gloria Shelby Geraldine Gainer 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.44 Red
8 Charles Still Jerry Turk Carol Mitchell Charlotte Bailey 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.44 Red
2 Robert Holbrook Mary Susce Linda Brown Bee Chapman 7 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.44 Red
24 Bill Malin Sue Malin Linda Tarver Rachel Spoon 7 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.22 Red
21 Russell Strauss Sarah Doyle Edward Trapp Carolyn Trapp 7 - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results